10,570

Harrisburg, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $478,127 Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Jon Chris Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2229 Jon Chris Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Cook Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /48

    $2,799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,038 Sq Ft

    4030 Oak Hollow Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Experience unmatched privacy and timeless appeal on this extraordinary 14.98-acre legacy estate; a rare opportunity to own expansive, gated acreage with no HOA and a lifestyle defined by space, serenity, and unforgettable sunsets. A long, gated driveway leads you into a world of your own, where open land, mature trees, and thoughtfully designed amenities create a truly one-of-a-kind retreat. At

    Dana Abbott Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    4030 Oak Hollow Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /2

    $907,865 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7530 Baybrooke Ln Unit 77, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC.

    7530 Baybrooke Ln Unit 77, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /39

      Est $441,798 Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Timber Ridge Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2308 Timber Ridge Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Roberts Jonathan Roberts Realty Inc

  • /22

    $455,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140+ Sq Ft

    Perkins Plan at Encore at Harmony, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Expert craftsmanship and timeless comforts add up to the remarkable Perkins floor plan from Encore by David Weekley Homes. The elegant Owner’s Retreat features a contemporary en suite Owner’s Bath and a large walk-in closet. Design your ideal home office, library, or art studio in the front study study. Both spare bedrooms offer ample privacy on either side of the shared full bath. The chef’s

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    3244 Gavin Ln Unit 36501539, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /40

    $292,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6222 Meadow Glen Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,880

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Luther Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    6222 Meadow Glen Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /26

      Est $478,923 Not Listed For Sale

      8252 Deer Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8252 Deer Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brook Eldridge Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /35

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    6128 Roseway Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Welcome to Rocky River Crossing in sought-after Harrisburg—where lifestyle, location, and comfort meet. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the space you need and the upgrades you want, all in one of the area’s most desirable communities.Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level and a formal dining area perfect for hosting gatherings or creating a

    Amy Stamper Stamper-Thompson Real Estate LLC

    6128 Roseway Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /39

    $380,800 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6275 Tea Olive Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,456

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    6275 Tea Olive Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /40

      Est $459,431 Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Jon Chris Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2242 Jon Chris Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fava Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /42

    $357,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    324 Autumn Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,100 square feet of living space and sitting on a spacious 0.49-acre lot. This property offers a great mix of comfort, character, and outdoor space, making it a wonderful place to call home. Inside the home, you will find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and style throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is both

    TJ Blackwelder Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    324 Autumn Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /32

    $359,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1433 Moss Creek Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,430

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tartaglia Redfin Corporation

    1433 Moss Creek Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /48

      Est $549,175 Not Listed For Sale

      8251 Kale Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8251 Kale Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Holsclaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • 4377 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    $396,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    4377 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The Ashland is a three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome with a one-car garage, spacious family room, and kitchen with an island and large pantry. All bedrooms are located on the second level, including the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and large shower, an additional full bath, a loft area, and a laundry room.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4377 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /30

    $455,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2603 Willis Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,866

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Grogan Coldwell Banker Realty

    2603 Willis Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /44

      Est $592,540 Not Listed For Sale

      2641 Willis Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2641 Willis Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Beck John Christian Luxury Real Estate

  • /24

    $480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    437 Hillcrest Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The unicorn you’ve been waiting for! Start your day on the classic Southern front porch—the perfect spot for morning coffee or a quiet evening unwind. Inside, a welcoming entry opens to a spacious dining room and flows into the living room with fireplace and built-ins. The adjacent kitchen and breakfast area feature granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, with easy access to the

    Theresa McDonald Howard Hanna Allen Tate Huntersville

    437 Hillcrest Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8540 Indian Summer Trail, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,887

    Last Listing Agent Cami Schertzer Pacifico Properties LLC

    8540 Indian Summer Trail, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /25

      Est $421,644 Not Listed For Sale

      8352 Emily Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8352 Emily Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tram Luong ERA Live Moore

  • /22

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    6423 Town Hall Place Unit 6423, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated third-story condo w/3 BR, 2 full BA, located in the heart of Harrisburg's Town Center!! Walk to shops, restaurants, coffee shop, brewery/taproom, fitness center, and community events! The attention to detail extends throughout the home. The galley kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, backsplash, and stainless-steel

    Lynn Murray Lynn Murray Properties

    6423 Town Hall Place Unit 6423, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3950 Harrisburg Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,259

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Speight Larry McGuire Realty

    3950 Harrisburg Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /41

      Est $536,651 Not Listed For Sale

      8261 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8261 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reid Baxter RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /36

    $298,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    4133 Town Center Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    May Special-WOW WOW WOW!!! Seller offering 3% in FLEX concessions...Think of the many different ways you can use this incentive??? Several possibilities like MTG rate buy down, closing costs or price reduction. Call for more details. Best Deal in Harrisburg! End Unit Townhome Under $300K – Primary Suite on Main + Move-In Ready! Looking for space, convenience, and value without stretching your

    Buddy Frey Keller Williams Unlimited

    4133 Town Center Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /48

    $940,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    4644 Snow Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,111

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Donovan Baranuk Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    4644 Snow Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /26

      Est $462,416 Not Listed For Sale

      8269 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8269 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /38

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    3841 Dahlia Dr Unit 87, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home in the heart of Harrisburg, where comfort, style, and convenience come together seamlessly. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the open floor plan showcases a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a gas cooktop with a hood, double wall ovens, elegant backsplash, upgraded fixtures, and

    Sisir Penugonda Motive Vision Realty

    3841 Dahlia Dr Unit 87, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /41

    $535,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5710 Underwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,879

    Last Listing Agent Bala Sure RE/MAX Executive

    5710 Underwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28213
    • /48

      Est $455,114 Not Listed For Sale

      8230 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8230 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Calabrese Prism Properties & Development Inc

  • 4376 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    $421,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    4376 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The Cary is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome with a one-car garage, first-floor primary suite, spacious family room, and dining area, covered rear porch, and an upstairs loft that overlooks the two-story family room, and a finished storage area.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4376 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /2

    $487,284 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3220 Vermillion Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    3220 Vermillion Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /25

      Est $474,386 Not Listed For Sale

      8252 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8252 Ferrell Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Greene EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $828,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft

    8460 Penton Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Elegance, scale, and thoughtful design converge in this exceptional six-bedroom residence, where refined finishes and expansive living spaces create a home that is both impressive and inviting. From the moment you arrive, the home’s stately presence is undeniable—featuring cement fiber board construction, stacked stone accents, a side-load three-car garage with turnaround pad, and a classic

    Leigh Brown One Community Real Estate

    8460 Penton Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /24

    $510,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4351 Crest Line Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,628

    Last Listing Agent Tania Wahl White Stag Realty NC LLC

    4351 Crest Line Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /35

      Est $454,857 Not Listed For Sale

      8255 Quail Hollow Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8255 Quail Hollow Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlo Mikeal Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $449,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    6629 Thistle Down Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    $4,000 Buyer Credit with preferred lender! Tucked away in one of Harrisburgs favorite neighborhoods, Canterfield Estates. This massive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is ready for its new owners! Firstly the neighborhood features an amazing pool with a covered lounging area, picnic tables, an updated play ground, perfect for all of your summer activities for years to come. This home is conveniently

    Darien Swain Modern Nest Realty LLC

    6629 Thistle Down Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5670 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,789

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Hughes EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5670 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /19

      Est $468,390 Not Listed For Sale

      8271 Quail Hollow Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8271 Quail Hollow Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa McDonald Allen Tate Realtors

  • /23

    $829,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft

    7048 Bil-Mar Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    This gorgeous Charleston plan has it all with 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths and almost 3,800 square feet of living space! The first floor of this home features a guest bedroom next to a full bath with a 5-foot shower. The spacious family room has a gas fireplace with marble surround and looks into the beautiful breakfast area and kitchen. The designer kitchen has white cabinets, quartz counters, tile

    Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    7048 Bil-Mar Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /4

    $588,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1915 Birchbrook Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,388

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1915 Birchbrook Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /48

      Est $453,053 Not Listed For Sale

      8338 Emily Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8338 Emily Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Consuelo Souders Keller Williams Lake Norman

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home