10,725

Homes in ZIP Code 17110

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $428,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    03 Hawthorne Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    TO BE BUILT: With just under 1,900 square feet, a 1-car rear load garage, and an open floor plan, this home offers both convenience and modern living. The foyer leads to the open living spaces of the first floor, with a living room, dining area, and kitchen, with access to an optional outdoor living. The second floor includes 3 bedrooms, including an owner's suite with private bathroom and large

    Audra Siburt Today's Realty

    03 Hawthorne Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /14

    $1,230 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Bright 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home in Harrisburg, Pa!

    2312 Orange St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Welcome to this charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home in Harrisburg, located within the Harrisburg City School District. This inviting residence features beautiful LVP flooring throughout, creating a modern and easy-to-maintain living space. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a stove, and refrigerator—perfect for everyday meals and entertaining. Enjoy abundant natural light and soaring

    2312 Orange St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3847 N 6th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,674

    Last Listing Agent Christine Waters Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    3847 N 6th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2344 Susquehanna St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      2344 Susquehanna St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John T Holtzman Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $280,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    2020 Daybreak Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Welcome to this beautiful townhouse in New Dawn II community. This house offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an office room on the lower level, one car garage, a nice kitchen open to dining area, and a large sitting room. Backyard access from the second level. Very good condition heating system and hot water tank. They are natural gas-powered systems.

    Om Gurung Coldwell Banker Realty

    2020 Daybreak Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /5

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3952 N 6th St Unit B, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    3952 N 6th St Unit B, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    217 Woodbine St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • Studio
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,790

    Last Listing Agent John T Holtzman Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    217 Woodbine St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crums Mill Rd Unit PADA2039202, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      0 Crums Mill Rd Unit PADA2039202, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachariah Williamson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $493,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    0 Montfort Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Discover one of the last remaining homesites in the established and scenic Windsor Farms community in Susquehanna Township! This nearly half-acre lot offers the rare combination of privacy, mature trees, and no HOA—perfect for building the custom home you’ve been dreaming of. Let Hennick Construction bring your vision to life with a spacious 4-bedroom design that includes a first-floor primary

    Michael Sechman Keller Williams Realty

    0 Montfort Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /22

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Home on 4th Street

    2118 N 4th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Discover this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in Harrisburg, with freshly painted walls and new carpet. The interior features vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel, and each bedroom offers spacious proportions to suit a variety of layouts. The property includes washer/dryer hookups for convenient laundry access. Thoughtfully designed living areas provide flexibility for your

    2118 N 4th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2105 Penn St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,404

    Last Listing Agent JJ Vazquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    2105 Penn St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /11

      Est $147,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Buxton Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2850 Buxton Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kugler Keystone Realty Group, Inc.

  • /42

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    2412 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Spacious, character‐filled city living with river views and room to breathe.This early‐1900s brick semi‐detached home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, oversized rooms, and the kind of charm you just don’t find in newer construction. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the high ceilings, original hardwood floors, and beautiful architectural details throughout.The

    Michael OConnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2412 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3003 Pennwood Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    A great rental, ready and waiting for you, this 3-Bedroom, 1-Bath Duplex is available in Harrisburg. This lovely home is fresh and clean with lots of natural light! Being a duplex, you have only one neighbor!Other notable features include comfortable one-floor living, a large yard, and an unfinished basement for storage.Trash, lawn care, and snow removal included! The Tenant pays

    3003 Pennwood Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2013 Verona Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,958

    Last Listing Agent Amber Booth Heshler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2013 Verona Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /31

      Est $287,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 Oakwood Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2513 Oakwood Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TIGIST DESSALEGN Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

  • /44

    $425,000

    Open Wed 5PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    2228 Kohn Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Completely transformed and fully renovated Ranch home situated on two private acres in Susquehanna Township, offering a rare and flexible layout ideal for multigenerational living, private guest quarters, or dual primary suite potential. Two separate living areas feature individual entrances from the covered front porch, providing both privacy and versatility. The main living space showcases a

    John T Holtzman Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    2228 Kohn Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2318-A N 4th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    This large 3-bedroom home offers generously sized rooms and a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. The living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a ceiling fan, creating a welcoming space to relax. A separate dining room provides plenty of room for meals and entertaining.The home includes solid surface flooring throughout, with carpet in the master bedroom for added

    2318-A N 4th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /38

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3320 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,225

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Mellinger RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    3320 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /22

      Est $133,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Oxford St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      609 Oxford St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SERA AMATO Harrisburg Property Management Group

  • /36

    $194,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    308 Lewis St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Enjoy city living at its finest in this charming semi-detached home located in the heart of Uptown Harrisburg! Just a short walk to the Susquehanna Riverfront and some of the area’s most popular attractions including Glass Lounge, Ted’s Bar & Grille, The Millworks, and the Harrisburg Midtown Arts Center — you’ll love having dining, entertainment, and leisure right at your doorstep. This home

    Fran Valerio Coldwell Banker Realty

    308 Lewis St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3105 Hoffman St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,270

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dwulet Coldwell Banker Realty

    3105 Hoffman St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /29

      Est $461,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Rome Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1601 Rome Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anpi Poudyal Prime Realty Services

  • /40

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    107 Fawn Ridge N, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Attractive, well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhome in Susquehanna Twp.Expanded rear patio overlooks open lawn & flowering landscape. Durable Pergo flooring in the foyer & dining roomNew carpet and paint throughout entire home. Spacious primary suite w/walk-in closet & 2nd floor laundry w/washer & dryer included. Gas heat, c/a, 1 car garage, maintenance free living! A very nice home

    GINA MCNALLY Lawyers Realty, LLC

    107 Fawn Ridge N, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /31

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2036 Daybreak Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,617

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kieffer RE/MAX Realty Associates

    2036 Daybreak Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /12

      Est $90,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      2819 Shutt Mill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      2819 Shutt Mill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yelena Pidgorodetskiy Elite Real Estate Professionals

  • /21

    $434,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    2505 Hawthorne Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    This 2-story home with a sleek profile includes a side-load garage with mudroom entry, a screened-in patio for outdoor living, and plenty of windows with mountain views. The first floor boasts 9’ ceilings and stylish vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, attractive cabinetry, and quartz countertops with a tile backsplash, opens to the spacious dining area and

    Landmark Homes Builder
    2505 Hawthorne Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    100 Willow Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,804

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sullivan Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    100 Willow Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Lucknow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • Studio
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      601 Lucknow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erniece Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

  • /36

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    3512 Athena Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Live comfortably with convenient first-floor living in this updated ranch home. The home sits in Susquehanna Township on .2 acres and has 2,730 finished square feet of total living space . As soon as you walk in, there are cathedral ceilings in the living room, skylights, and the sliding doors to the patio that bring in lots of light. The living room has a beautiful stone masonry wood-burning

    Tim Clouser RE/MAX Realty Select

    3512 Athena Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /27

    $129,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2425 N 5th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,510

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    2425 N 5th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /57

      Est $520,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Greggs Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1005 Greggs Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Musselman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $463,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    Grayson Plan at Susquehanna Union Green, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Two-story home with over 2,400 sq feet and a 2-car, rear load garage. A flex space room to the front of the home provides various uses to suit your needs, and the open great room, dining room, and kitchen accentuate the spacious feel of the first floor. The second floor boasts all 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, laundry room and a loft space perfect for extra seating.

    Landmark Homes Builder
    2436 Hawthorne Dr Unit 36486872, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /64

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1817 Dogwood Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,160

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    1817 Dogwood Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Crums Mill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      2020 Crums Mill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Koury RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /50

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    4536 Custer Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Welcome to Your Dream Home!This charming traditional-style residence offers the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern comfort. Nestled on a generous 0.52-acre lot, this detached home features four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, offering both functionality and room to grow.The ground floor boasts a versatile bedroom, perfect for guests, a home office, or a quiet

    Nicholas Feagley Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    4536 Custer Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /3

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    210 Lewis St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,643

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hess Keller Williams of Central PA

    210 Lewis St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /21

      Est $133,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      3129 N 6th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3129 N 6th St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Smith New Season Realty

  • /2

    $463,500

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    04 Hawthorne Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    TO BE BUILT: Two-story home with over 2,400 sq feet and a 2-car, rear load garage. A flex space room to the front of the home provides various uses to suit your needs, and the open great room, dining room, and kitchen accentuate the spacious feel of the first floor. The second floor boasts all 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, laundry room and a loft space perfect for extra seating. *This listing is

    Audra Siburt Today's Realty

    04 Hawthorne Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2430 Reel St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,211

2430 Reel St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home