170

Recently Sold Homes in 17113

Section Image
  • /16

    $128,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    466 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • Studio
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,384

    Last Listing Agent Greg Burston VIP Realty Group, LLC

    466 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /29

    $229,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1074 High St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,628

    Last Listing Agent John Rainville BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

    1074 High St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /23

    $239,995

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    204 S 7th St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,708

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Chatman Coldwell Banker Realty

    204 S 7th St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /14

    $144,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    36 N 4th St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,099

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scarborough Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    36 N 4th St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /29

    $183,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    932 Monroe St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,683

    Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    932 Monroe St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    556 N 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,512

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Norman Harrisburg Property Management Group

    556 N 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /26

    $125,700

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    592 Lincoln St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,716

    Last Listing Agent James Penny RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    592 Lincoln St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2429 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,273

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    2429 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /36

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    173 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,369

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Saft Keller Williams of Central PA

    173 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /37

    $262,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    662 Woodview St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,740

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stover Protus Realty, Inc.

    662 Woodview St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /30

    $148,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    331 Locust St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,014

    Last Listing Agent Darian Cargile Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    331 Locust St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /21

    $262,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1002 4th Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,919

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1002 4th Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /19

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    117 Walnut St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • Studio
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope Koperna Coldwell Banker Realty

    117 Walnut St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /14

    $154,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    222 Pine St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • Studio
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    222 Pine St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /32

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    640 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,258

    Last Listing Agent Scott Yoder Keller Williams Realty

    640 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /42

    $254,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    791 Chambers St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,106

    Last Listing Agent Joel Wierman Coldwell Banker Realty

    791 Chambers St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2431 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,545

    Last Listing Agent Rob Dalton RE/MAX Pinnacle

    2431 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    924 Manor Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,512

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Long RE/MAX Cornerstone

    924 Manor Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /16

    $110,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    421 Catherine St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,235

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hayes EXP Realty, LLC

    421 Catherine St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    431 Swatara St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,542

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Hoover Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    431 Swatara St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /37

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1110 Main St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,915

    Last Listing Agent Fran Valerio Coldwell Banker Realty

    1110 Main St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    505 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gerlach Weichert, REALTORS-First Choice

    505 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /8

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    339 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,037

    Last Listing Agent Izzy Molina-Calvo Keller Williams Realty

    339 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    40 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,689

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA GARCIA Weichert, REALTORS-First Choice

    40 S 3rd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1275 3rd St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,480

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN CUTIA Keller Williams of Central PA

    1275 3rd St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /25

    $289,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1318 Main St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,500

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carlino Keller Williams of Central PA

    1318 Main St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /3

    $112,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    44 N Harrisburg St, Oberlin, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,611

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Buckley Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 N Harrisburg St, Oberlin, PA 17113
  • /19

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    924 Chambers St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,958

    Last Listing Agent Adam Clouser RE/MAX Realty Select

    924 Chambers St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /23

    $171,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    337 Swatara St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,876

    Last Listing Agent KARA RODRIGUEZ Keller Williams of Central PA

    337 Swatara St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /45

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    555 Pine St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,066

    Last Listing Agent APRIL RUCKER Coldwell Banker Realty

    555 Pine St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1150 Terry Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,679

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Louer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1150 Terry Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /16

    $113,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    713 S Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,764

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hoover Cavalry Realty LLC

    713 S Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    705 Monroe St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,606

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Smith Keller Williams Realty

    705 Monroe St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /10

    $125,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1261 Main St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,128

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wise Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    1261 Main St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    827 Chambers St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,909

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    827 Chambers St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /27

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    671 Woodview St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,098

    Last Listing Agent Joe Washburn Century 21 Realty Services

    671 Woodview St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /4

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    362 Locust St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • Studio
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bair Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    362 Locust St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    650 High St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,124

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hostetter Coldwell Banker Realty

    650 High St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    327 Lincoln St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,114

327 Lincoln St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /54

    $226,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    223 Pine St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,467

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dorn Keller Williams of Central PA

    223 Pine St, Steelton, PA 17113

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home