266

Recently Sold Harrison County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $460,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3118 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,686

    Last Listing Agent Justin Johnson Kentucky Land and Home

    3118 Salem Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /47

    $570,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    18 Saint Edwards Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,183

    Last Listing Agent Cason Wright Noel Auctioneers and Real Estate Advisors

    18 Saint Edwards Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /64

    $540,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11980 Kentucky 36, Salt Lick, KY 40371

    • Land
    • 97.05 Acres
    • $5,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rony Jo Ballou Power House Realty

    11980 Kentucky 36, Salt Lick, KY 40371
  • /25

    $199,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    112 Robynwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,530

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    112 Robynwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    405 Robinson Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,424

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Traylor Traylor Real Estate & Developm

    405 Robinson Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 Ashwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,015

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Morguson Keller Williams Commonwealth

    28 Ashwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /8

    $165,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    999 Ky Hwy 3004, Berry, KY 41003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 1,008 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    999 Ky Hwy 3004, Berry, KY 41003
  • /8

    $85,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    461 Pughs Ferry Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,667

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jenkins Palmer-Hampton Realty

    461 Pughs Ferry Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $54,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1519 Cook Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,390

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer Realhome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1519 Cook Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Parcel 6 Rocky Springs Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 12.83 Acres
    • $12,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    Parcel 6 Rocky Springs Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /22

    $324,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2365 Ky Hwy 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,114

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    2365 Ky Hwy 356, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /33

    $269,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2100 Rutland Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Leathers Whalen & Company

    2100 Rutland Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    650 NE County Line Rd, Sadieville, KY 40370

    • Land
    • 9.42 Acres
    • $10,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,608

    Last Listing Agent Rita Jones Keller Williams Commonwealth

    650 NE County Line Rd, Sadieville, KY 40370
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1495 Commonwealth, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,012

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    1495 Commonwealth, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    140 Creekside Farms Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $25,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Jones Keller Williams Commonwealth

    140 Creekside Farms Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /36

    $350,250 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    111 Fairway Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,700

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Higdon Kentucky Land and Home

    111 Fairway Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /36

    $545,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    211 Monroe Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,717

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Linda M. Anderson Real Estate

    211 Monroe Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    126 Taylor Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,254

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hampton Palmer-Hampton Realty

    126 Taylor Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $256,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    125 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Allison Allison Realty & Auction Group

    125 Cs-1121, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    559 Switzer Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,638

    Last Listing Agent Asia Smith Kassie & Associates

    559 Switzer Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    373 Licking Valley Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,194

373 Licking Valley Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    211 N 2nd St, Berry, KY 41003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,818

    Last Listing Agent The Platinum Partners exp Realty, LLC

    211 N 2nd St, Berry, KY 41003
  • /2

    $77,340 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9 Apple Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McDaniel Hand in Hand Realty Central KY

    9 Apple Ln, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    316 S Elmarch Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,644

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hampton Palmer-Hampton Realty

    316 S Elmarch Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /20

    $220,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    23 Licking Valley Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,552

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Currans Currans Real Estate

    23 Licking Valley Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $54,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    02 Commonwealth, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $21,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

02 Commonwealth, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /44

    $287,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    112 N Elmarch Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,856

    Last Listing Agent Paula Weaver First Saturday Real Estate

    112 N Elmarch Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /5

    $137,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3280 E US Hwy 62, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 5.71 Acres
    • $23,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ishmael Hopkins Bluegrass Real Estate Alliance

    3280 E US Hwy 62, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /107

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    608 Hicks Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,508

    Last Listing Agent Kory Lester KB Realty Group

    608 Hicks Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /105

    $290,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1050 Ky Highway 1743, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,956

    Last Listing Agent S Lynn Keyland Plum Tree Realty

    1050 Ky Highway 1743, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /29

    $231,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    106 Sherwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,832

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    106 Sherwood Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    473 Cr-1230-20, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $12,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Whalen Whalen & Company

    473 Cr-1230-20, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /41

    $200,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    111 Brooks St, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,513

    Last Listing Agent Elvina Clayton Switzer & Associates

    111 Brooks St, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /7

    $192,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    128 Reynolds Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,961

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Currans Switzer & Associates

    128 Reynolds Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /30

    $115,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    328 Cricket Ln, Berry, KY 41003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,706

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harvey The Realty Place

    328 Cricket Ln, Berry, KY 41003
  • /19

    $155,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    501 S Elmarch Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,663

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thwaites Thwaites Realtors LLC

    501 S Elmarch Ave, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /2

    $57,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Parcel 4 Rocky Springs Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $18,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    Parcel 4 Rocky Springs Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    79 Raintree Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,497

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    79 Raintree Dr, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /125

    $750,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2155 Grays Run Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,401

2155 Grays Run Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1583 Two Lick Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Tuttle KB Realty Group

    1583 Two Lick Rd, Cynthiana, KY 41031

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home