18,022

Homes in ZIP Code 72601

Section Image
  • /49

    $164,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5721 Estes Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,817

    Last Listing Agent Craig Loggins Mid South Land and Homes

    5721 Estes Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /54

      Est $336,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Jade Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3020 Jade Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Jerry Jackson Realty

  • /38

    $470,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    307 Whitetail Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    If you’ve been wanting a place to spread out, grow your own food, and live a little more independently, this property is worth a look. Located approximately 12 miles north of Harrison, this 5BR/3.5BA home (2,141 sq ft) with a 2-car garage offers a solid homestead setup. The home features granite countertops, a wood-burning fireplace, and a designated space for a wood stove. Two ensuite bedrooms

    The Pratt Group United Country Property Connections

    307 Whitetail Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1 Meadow Lark Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,853

    Last Listing Agent S. Rayne Davidson Arkansas Diamond Realty

    1 Meadow Lark Ln, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /50

      Est $445,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Landon Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      219 Landon Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ballard Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

  • /32

    $149,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    7429 Watts Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    Welcome to 7429 Watts Road in Harrison, AR! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on 2 beautiful acres, offering both privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a comfortable floor plan, spacious living area, and a kitchen ready for your personal touch. The acreage provides room for a garden, hobbies, or simply relaxing in a peaceful country setting while still being just a

    Telicia Perry ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    7429 Watts Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /50

    $449,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3250 Pinnacle Mountain Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,983

    Last Listing Agent Tara Fleming Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    3250 Pinnacle Mountain Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /19

      Est $131,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 N Rowland St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      602 N Rowland St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Crockett Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

  • /32

    $74,750

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $149,500 per Acre

    Lot 59 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601

    Lot 59 (0.50 m/l ac) of Round Mountain Estates is a mostly cleared lot offering the homeowner to build their dream home. The lot has views to the west, unique rock features and sunset views! RME is a new, master planned, exclusive subdivision located 10 minutes west of Harrison, AR. The following utilities are already on site making the building process much easier for you; natural gas, fiber

    Tara Fleming Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    Lot 59 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /18

    $89,250

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1219 W Stephenson Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,729

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pettus Accord Realty

    1219 W Stephenson Ave, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /24

      Est $132,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 E Eagle St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      602 E Eagle St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lakin Jones Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

  • /32

    $103,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $103,500 per Acre

    Lot 102 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601

    Welcome to Lot 102 (1.00 m/l ac) on Restore Ridge in Round Mountain Estates. This lot has striking views to the northwest, is mostly cleared and features large indigenous boulders that will remind you of Colorado! RME is a new, master planned, exclusive subdivision located 10 minutes west of Harrison, AR. The following utilities are already on site making the building process much easier for you;

Lot 102 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    503 Skyline Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,199

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Rogers Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    503 Skyline Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /22

      Est $83,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 S Walnut St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      416 S Walnut St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Parks Century 21 Action Realty

  • /8

    $102,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    1011 N Pine St, Harrison, AR 72601

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with functional layout and good potential. Property features a spacious yard and is suitable for renovation or investment purposes. Sold as-is, where-is. No repairs to be made by seller.

    Josie Villines Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    1011 N Pine St, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    107 Arbor Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,026

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mills Jerry Jackson Realty

    107 Arbor Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /27

      Est $210,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 S Cherry St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      622 S Cherry St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Shaddoxx-Richardson Selling726 Realty

  • /32

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $74,750 per Acre

    Lot 103 Peaceful Place, Harrison, AR 72601

    Lot 103 (2.00 m/l ac) of Round Mountain Estates. This is the largest lot still available to purchase and offers some of the most dramatic views in the subdivision! It faces the northwest and has views for hundreds of miles. RME is a new, master planned, exclusive subdivision located 10 minutes west of Harrison, AR. The following utilities are already on site making the building process much

Lot 103 Peaceful Place, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /44

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2266 Cottonwood Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Rita Huff Century 21 Action Realty

    2266 Cottonwood Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /8

      Est $148,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 N 1st St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      324 N 1st St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janita King United Country Diamond G Realty

  • /36

    $645,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 138.07 Acres
    • $4,672 per Acre

    0 Terrapin Rd S, Harrison, AR 72601

    Take in the panoramic views of Piney Mountain from this impressive 138± acre property in Boone County featuring over 1,000 feet of Terrapin Creek frontage. The land offers a beautiful mix of open pasture and mature timber, highlighted by stunning bluff lines, three ponds, and multiple prime building sites — all positioned to capture incredible long-range views.This property is well suited for

    The Pratt Group United Country Property Connections

    0 Terrapin Rd S, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1003 N Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,800

    Last Listing Agent ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    1003 N Liberty St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /33

      Est $266,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 W Alma Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      823 W Alma Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Mills Jerry Jackson Realty

  • /28

    $159,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    9513 Highway 62 E, Harrison, AR 72601

    Remodeled 2 Bedroom Home with Garage Workshop & Highway Frontage This fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers more than just comfortable living—it's a rare opportunity for hobbyists or entrepreneurs alike. The attached garage is already outfitted with an automotive lift, tire changer, and air compressor, making it perfect for a hobby car enthusiast, mechanic, or anyone looking to run a

    Cynthia Dickey United Country Property Connections

    9513 Highway 62 E, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /38

    $273,100

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1961 Bailey Ln, Alpena, AR 72611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,283

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Simonton eXp Realty

    1961 Bailey Ln, Alpena, AR 72611
    • /23

      Est $136,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 N Lucille St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1124 N Lucille St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Ayers Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /22

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1615 N Spring Rd Unit 23, Harrison, AR 72601

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable 55+ community, offering low-maintenance living in a comfortable and inviting setting.This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a bright and airy layout filled with natural light throughout. The inviting eat-in kitchen provides a comfortable space for everyday dining and entertaining, while the open living area is

    Carlee Forga Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    1615 N Spring Rd Unit 23, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 N Kimes St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Moore Harp & Associates Real Estate

    0 N Kimes St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /31

      Est $191,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 N Spruce St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      817 N Spruce St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glidewell Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /48

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    9294 Sugar Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    Spacious Home - Country Setting on 2.49 Acres - Wrap-Around Porch - enjoy relaxing views, sunsets, and cook-outs on this oversized covered porch!! Plus spacious home with huge 25 X 27 ft open and airy great room with lots of windows, vaulted ceiling, living-dining-kitchen areas and access to side porch for grilling. Home has large primary bedroom & bath with extra-large shower, walk-in closet, 3

    Bobby Woods Homestead Realty of Harrison, INC

    9294 Sugar Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1203 W Rogers Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,769

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Collins Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    1203 W Rogers Ave, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /25

      Est $173,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 N Lucille St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      810 N Lucille St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly DeWitt Selling726 Realty

  • /47

    $475,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    9643 Erbie Cutoff Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    This fantastic property is located just minutes from Harrison square, National Buffalo River, many lakes, hiking trails, waterfalls, horseback riding and more! The location is only a couple of miles from a dairy diner, grill with live music, dollar store, gas and convenience store. This property has a history of being a horse farm with plenty of pasture acreage for a couple of draft horses with

    Diane Mitchell Century 21 Action Realty

    9643 Erbie Cutoff Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    420 Natchez Trace St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,543

    Last Listing Agent Rita Huff Century 21 Action Realty

    420 Natchez Trace St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /2

      Est $357,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Oxford Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      508 Oxford Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $343,000

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Greenwood Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /32

    $103,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $103,500 per Acre

    Lot 50 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601

    Lot 50 is 1.00 m/l acres and is mostly level. This lot is across from the trail head for Kissing Rock trail and faces the West with great view potential! Round Mountain Estates is a new, master planned, exclusive subdivision located 10 minutes west of Harrison, AR. The following utilities are already on site making the building process much easier for you; natural gas, fiber optic internet,

Lot 50 Restore Ridge, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    618 S Sycamore St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,569

    Last Listing Agent Macy Young Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    618 S Sycamore St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /28

      Est $244,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Huntington Place, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      504 Huntington Place, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly DeWitt Selling726 Realty

  • /50

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    345 Hope Creek Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    Set on 39.67 acres, this versatile property offers multi-generational living, income potential, or the perfect homestead setup. The main home, built in 2021, features 2,400 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open-concept living/kitchen area, LVP flooring, wood-burning stove, and a loft with additional bedrooms and flex space. Enjoy 500 sq ft of covered porches on the front and back. Two

    Morgan Hawkins Re/Max Unlimited

    345 Hope Creek Ln, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    512 Paddington Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,787

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Satterwhite Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    512 Paddington Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home