17,952

Harrison, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $361,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Oxford Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      302 Oxford Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Mills Jerry Jackson Realty

  • /26

    $1,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    4087 Arkansas 7, Harrison, AR 72601

    Nestled among 38 acres of Ozark beauty, this custom-built home offers a rare blend of privacy, craftsmanship, and natural elegance. Surrounded by 33 acres of towering oak trees accented by spring redbuds and dogwoods, plus 5 acres of meadow, the setting is truly breathtaking. The redwood exterior was re-stained and sealed in 2022, complementing the home’s timeless appeal. Inside, the gourmet

    ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    4087 Arkansas 7, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Vine Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vince Markle Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    0 Vine Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /49

      Est $288,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Huntington Place, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      302 Huntington Place, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Fleming Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

  • /31

    $399,900

    $170K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43.91 Acres
    • $9,107 per Acre

    2758 Center Loop, Harrison, AR 72601

    Great location between Harrison and Branson, MO with awesome development potential. This 43.91 Acres M/L has rural water, septic, electric, phone, 3 storage buildings, storm shelter, fruit trees, and so much more to offer. Would be a great place to build a private home close to town. The land is mostly wooded with several building sites, nice views, great hunting, and small seasonal creek. This

    David Head Ozark Haven Realty, LLC

    2758 Center Loop, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /5

    $279,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3223 Belmont Ave Unit 1, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Estes Jerry Jackson Realty

    3223 Belmont Ave Unit 1, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /19

      Est $116,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 N Cherry St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      203 N Cherry St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Adams Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

  • /9

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 35.48 Acres
    • $11,979 per Acre

    0 Fork Creek Rd S, Harrison, AR 72601

    Discover 35.48 beautiful acres offering the perfect blend of open pasture and mature woods. This unrestricted property features a scenic pond and multiple fantastic building sites with stunning views of Gather Mountain. With approximately 1,576 feet of paved road frontage along Fork Creek Road, the property offers excellent access and flexibility. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home,

    Franklin Harp Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    0 Fork Creek Rd S, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    116 Rose St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,239

    Last Listing Agent Vixen James United Country Property Connections

    116 Rose St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /33

      Est $150,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 W Ridge Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      219 W Ridge Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 17, 2024

• /13

    $106,000

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $37,722 per Acre

    Lot 27 A & B Savannah Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    Build the home you’ve always imagined on this large 2.81 acre lot located in one of Harrison's most desired neighborhoods. With plenty of room to create your dream home, pool, outdoor living space, and still enjoy privacy, this property is supreme in characteristics it offers. Important note: This lot is no longer considered to be in a flood plain according to the FEMA Estimated Base Flood

    Tara Fleming Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    Lot 27 A & B Savannah Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /25

    $187,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1615 N Spring Rd Unit 8, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

1615 N Spring Rd Unit 8, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /45

      Est $117,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Spring St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      309 N Spring St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger McBee Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /44

    $74,750

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $149,500 per Acre

    Lot 89 Restore Cir, Harrison, AR 72601

    The groundwork is already done for you! This lot comes fully equipped with underground utilities already in place, including natural gas, fiber optic internet, electric, public water, and sewer. No waiting, no guesswork, no costly setup—just a smooth, ready-to-build opportunity from day one. Lot 89 (0.50 m/l ac) of Round Mountain is on the lower side of the development. This lot offers the option

Lot 89 Restore Cir, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /31

    $142,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3607 W Overland Cir, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,131

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Forga Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    3607 W Overland Cir, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /11

      Est $125,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Spring St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      315 N Spring St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,001
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREG MORRIS Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /34

    $194,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    7516 Highway 7 N, Harrison, AR 72601

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,860 sqft located in the Bergman School District, offering a functional layout, many recent improvements and a convenient location. Situated on 0.79 m/l acres, the property is fenced and suitable for your chickens, goats, pets and kids! Recent updates include the roof, new HVAC system, new flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint. The home features a

7516 Highway 7 N, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /3

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    116 Richard Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,813

    Last Listing Agent Rita Huff Century 21 Action Realty

    116 Richard Ave, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /29

      Est $410,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Saint Andrews Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      403 Saint Andrews Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,279
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Cross Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

  • /5

    $2,700,000

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    020-03755-000 Arkansas 397, Harrison, AR 72601

    Prime 90 acres m/l located on Hwy 397 just off Industrial Park Road! This versatile tract offers excellent development potential with city sewer and electric available. Mostly open with gentle terrain, ideal for commercial, industrial, or residential use. Owner will consider dividing, making this a great opportunity for investors, developers, or those needing acreage with convenient access to

    ROGER TURNER ROGER TURNER REALTY, INC.

    020-03755-000 Arkansas 397, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Payne Rd N, Harrison, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 106 Acres
    • $5,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Pratt Group United Country Property Connections

    0 Payne Rd N, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /20

      Est $294,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Augusta Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1604 Augusta Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rita Huff Century 21 Action Realty

  • /50

    $739,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft

    4342 Harmon Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    If you are looking for your dream home in an even more stunning setting, this home is the one for you! Sitting on nearly 18 acres, and within 20 minutes of Harrison, this custom built home has it all! As you enter the front door, you are greeted with an incredible view. The beautiful fireplace, open floor plan and cathedral ceilings makes this home extremely cozy. It has 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths,

    Markiesia Scott Trelora Realty, Inc

    4342 Harmon Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /2

    $24,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1760 Lacy Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $32,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Wilkinson Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    1760 Lacy Ln, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /48

      Est $330,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      207 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glidewell Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /3

    $63,600

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    725 W Holt Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

    As Is Where Is. With a little vision this could be a very nice little house. Corner lot with a nice sized yard. Very convenient to all Harrison has to offer. Come take a look won't last long. Buyer to verify all numbers & utilities.

    Sherry Moore Harp & Associates Real Estate - Jasper Branch

    725 W Holt Ave, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /41

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1789 Wilson Springs Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,506

    Last Listing Agent Shannen White White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    1789 Wilson Springs Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /35

      Est $320,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      403 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Ayers Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /18

    $124,900

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    119 N Oak St, Harrison, AR 72601

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street. This cozy property features a unique vintage design with original character throughout, offering a timeless and inviting feel. The home also includes a full unfinished basement, providing plenty of space for storage or future expansion. A great opportunity for those who appreciate classic charm in a peaceful

    Blake Wright Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    119 N Oak St, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /33

    $324,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1905 Highgrove Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,410

    Last Listing Agent David Wallis Arkansas Land Company

    1905 Highgrove Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /52

      Est $283,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Innsbrook Cir, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1603 Innsbrook Cir, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Collins Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

  • /12

    $1,092,500

    $143K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 190 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    0 Creel Rd Unit 1235058, Harrison, AR 72601

    Own your own mountain-top with an incredible 270o mountain-top view down onto your gently rolling hillside and flatlands. Branson and Jasper sightlines! Est 60% beautiful flat and rolling terrain leading to Gaither Mountain's North and East side ascents. Est 10% pasture. Centrally located with great access to Buffalo River (Ponca), Harrison, Johnny Morris' Marble Falls Nature Village, Jasper and

    Stewart Nance The Griffin Company Commercial Division-Springdale

    0 Creel Rd Unit 1235058, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1513 Ridgepark Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,177

    Last Listing Agent ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    1513 Ridgepark Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /30

      Est $367,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      104 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell Firm Foundation Realty

  • /24

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    4622 Creel Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    Country living and privacy yet close to town. This 3 bedroom/ 1 bath 2 story house has been completely refreshed since 2024 with new metal roof, new windows, 4 new mini-splits, fresh paint throughout, new can lights in main floor ceiling, new bathroom vanity, mud room or private office, plus new front porch banisters and sidewalk. Property also features a double car garage, a new 18 x 20 workshop

    Mike Bishop FIG Realty LLC

    4622 Creel Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /24

    $142,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    500 N Rowland St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,797

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bishop FIG Realty LLC

    500 N Rowland St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /47

      Est $445,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      304 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Caughron Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /27

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    804 Smith Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    Spacious two-story brick home offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-designed property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family living or entertaining guests. The classic brick exterior adds durability and timeless curb appeal, while the two-level layout allows for functional separation of living and private spaces. A great

    Christopher Parks Century 21 Action Realty

    804 Smith Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /52

    $340,876

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    805 Hester Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,857

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Parks Century 21 Action Realty

    805 Hester Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /54

      Est $356,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      402 Pebble Beach Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Caughron Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home