57

Recently Sold West Harrison Homes

Section Image
  • 17 Edward St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17 Edward St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,754

    Last Listing Agent Michael D'Onofrio ERA Insite Realty Services

    17 Edward St, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 61 Buckout Rd, White Plains, NY 10604

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    61 Buckout Rd, White Plains, NY 10604

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $637,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,593

    Last Listing Agent Iris Kalt Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    61 Buckout Rd, White Plains, NY 10604
  • 305 Columbus Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,007,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    305 Columbus Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,182

305 Columbus Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 46 Woodside Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $929,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    46 Woodside Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,466

46 Woodside Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 1560 Old Orchard St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1560 Old Orchard St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,370

    Last Listing Agent Maria Skamangas William Raveis-New York LLC

    1560 Old Orchard St, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 121 Columbus Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $231,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    121 Columbus Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Damashek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    121 Columbus Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 43 Columbus Ave Unit 2B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $206,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    43 Columbus Ave Unit 2B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Tassone Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Columbus Ave Unit 2B, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 111 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $281,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    111 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nicosia Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    111 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 251 Columbus Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    251 Columbus Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,570

    Last Listing Agent Richard Blanchet Compass Greater NY, LLC

    251 Columbus Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 1514 Old Orchard St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $829,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1514 Old Orchard St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,278

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Bester Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1514 Old Orchard St, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 107 Underhill Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,093,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    107 Underhill Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,688

    Last Listing Agent Renata Douglass Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    107 Underhill Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 196 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $193,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    196 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Galluzzo Coldwell Banker Signature Prop

    196 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 14 Jefferson St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14 Jefferson St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,613

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bucolo Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    14 Jefferson St, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 194 Gainsborg Ave E, Harrison, NY 10604

    $995,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    194 Gainsborg Ave E, Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,948

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marciano Keller Williams NY Realty

    194 Gainsborg Ave E, Harrison, NY 10604
  • 116 Woodside Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    116 Woodside Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,016

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hazelton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    116 Woodside Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 97 Columbus Ave Unit 2B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    97 Columbus Ave Unit 2B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mancini Mancini Realty Inc.

    97 Columbus Ave Unit 2B, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 52 Stonewall Cir, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $2,325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    52 Stonewall Cir, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,288,654

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holmes Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    52 Stonewall Cir, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 170-172 Woodside Ave, Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    170-172 Woodside Ave, Harrison, NY 10604

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,676

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stilo Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    170-172 Woodside Ave, Harrison, NY 10604
  • 107 Park Ln, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    107 Park Ln, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,853

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Gazivoda-Kocovic Keller Williams Realty Group

    107 Park Ln, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 14 Golden Pond Rd, White Plains, NY 10604

    $3,150,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Golden Pond Rd, White Plains, NY 10604

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,945,989

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Isaacs Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    14 Golden Pond Rd, White Plains, NY 10604
  • 57 Columbus Ave Unit 1A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    57 Columbus Ave Unit 1A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael LaMorte eXp Realty

    57 Columbus Ave Unit 1A, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 138-140 Woodside Ave, Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    138-140 Woodside Ave, Harrison, NY 10604

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,145

    Last Listing Agent Michael A Tarallo Giner Real Estate Inc.

    138-140 Woodside Ave, Harrison, NY 10604
  • 5 Forest Lake Dr, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $2,430,700

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Forest Lake Dr, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,266,945

    Last Listing Agent To-dao Casey William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Forest Lake Dr, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 38 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    38 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Berger RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    38 Underhill Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 70 Underhill Ave Unit 1A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    70 Underhill Ave Unit 1A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Schunk Schunk Realty Group

    70 Underhill Ave Unit 1A, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 201 Underhill Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,180,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    201 Underhill Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,000

    Last Listing Agent Dee Rabady Woodfront Realty, Inc.

    201 Underhill Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 189 Columbus Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    189 Columbus Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Zielinski Coldwell Banker Realty

    189 Columbus Ave Unit 2A, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 191 Park Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,045,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    191 Park Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,080

    Last Listing Agent Michael Graessle Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    191 Park Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 8 Indian Hill Rd, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Indian Hill Rd, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $230,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,000

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Javor Realty Guild LLC

    8 Indian Hill Rd, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 60 Park Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    60 Park Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,845

    Last Listing Agent Imma Carletto Christie's Int. Real Estate

    60 Park Ave, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 18 Shelley Ln, Harrison, NY 10604

    $2,725,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    18 Shelley Ln, Harrison, NY 10604

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,693,228

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Alper Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    18 Shelley Ln, Harrison, NY 10604
  • 9 Oak Ridge Ct, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $2,850,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9 Oak Ridge Ct, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,788,111

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chan Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    9 Oak Ridge Ct, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 56 Harrison St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    56 Harrison St, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,923

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Knopf Serhant LLC

    56 Harrison St, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 492 Main St E, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,320,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    492 Main St E, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,333

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Tassone Coldwell Banker Realty

    492 Main St E, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 189 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    189 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonni Polifroni Real Broker NY LLC

    189 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 18 Gainsborg Ave E, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18 Gainsborg Ave E, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,711

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Berger RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    18 Gainsborg Ave E, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 43 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    43 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Geiger William Raveis Real Estate

    43 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 61 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    61 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Carriello Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Columbus Ave Unit 1B, West Harrison, NY 10604
  • 136 Gainsborg Ave E, West Harrison, NY 10604

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    136 Gainsborg Ave E, West Harrison, NY 10604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clemente DeSimone Real Estate

    136 Gainsborg Ave E, West Harrison, NY 10604

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West Harrison, NY?
The houses for sale in West Harrison, NY spend an average of 48 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West Harrison, NY?
There are 9 active homes for sale in West Harrison, NY.

Home Trends in West Harrison, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$2,725,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,125,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$922,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$267,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$206,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$375
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
41
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$798,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
49%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home