15

Harrison, OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 8.55 Acres
    • $35,068 per Acre

    10883 Sand Run Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Covered Bridge Estates presents an exclusive opportunity to build your dream home on a private 8.5 acre lot. Substantial investment has been made in site development, extensive clearing, excavation and driveway installation. With septic approval secured, well location identified and architectural plans at your disposal, this prime location offers boundless possibilities. Enjoy the seclusion of

    Agent Photo

    Todd Bischoff

    Bischoff Realty

    (513) 916-3915

    10883 Sand Run Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /24

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    9140 Flintwood Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    Charming 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home situated on 1.3acres total land. First floor primary suite, beautiful kitchen. Serene, private backyard. Expansive 30x22 detached garage with eletricity. Great for extra cars, hobbies and work space. Fence yard. Convenient location.

    Monika Deroussel eXp Realty

    9140 Flintwood Dr, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /64

    $849,900

    • Land
    • 24.99 Acres
    • $34,010 per Acre

    10701 Campbell Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Sky's the limit! Prime opportunity for investors & developers to acquire a turn-key sports & entertainment complex with multiple revenue streams.Situated on 24.997 acres,this fully operational baseball park features five baseball fields,four with lighting for evening play.Improvements include a commercial kitchen with two concession areas,walk-in cooler,ice machine, office,utility & storage

    Amber Rouse Lohmiller Real Estate

    10701 Campbell Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /56

    $659,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft

    11675 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Welcome to your own peaceful retreat!Nestled on over 5 acres & surrounded by mature woods,this beautiful 5-bed, 2 full & 2 half bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy,space,& convenience.Step inside to a bright,spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living & effortless entertaining.The inviting eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining room featuring a walkout to a

    Gary Hamilton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    11675 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /64

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    10404 Lees Creek Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Beautiful custom 4 bed/2.5 bath 2-story w/ relaxing wrap around porch. Great rm boasts 19' ceilings & opens to 2nd floor loft. Wood fireplace has gas line for easy conversion. Sunny bay window, new SS appl, new flr in open flr plan of kit/din rms walks out to deck. 1st flr laundry w/ 5' shower. 3 car attached garage w/ 13' ceiling & no post. Large owners suite w/ gas line roughed in for

    Kathie Smith Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    10404 Lees Creek Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /5

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $10,707 per Acre

    10667 Hopping Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    This 14 ACRE lot has a nice building spot over looking the entire property and valley vies with a pond. Bring your own builder! Water, electric and fiber are available on the lot. Soil testing complete with septic approval. Some building restrictions do apply. lot requires a variance to build. Please do your due diligence with Hamilton County Sanitation. See attached docs

    Rakesh Ram Coldwell Banker Realty

    10667 Hopping Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /14

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.55 Acres
    • $36,833 per Acre

    10883 Sand Run Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Build your dream home in Covered Bridge Estates! This private 8.5-acre lot sits beyond the neighborhood's charming 90-ft covered bridge and winding entrance. Extensive site work has already been completed over $100K invested in clearing, excavation, driveway, and access road prep. Septic is approved, well location is marked, and architectural plans are available. The setting is peaceful, the

    Eric Sztanyo Keller Williams Advisors

    10883 Sand Run Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /8

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $59,840 per Acre

    11140 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Rare opportunity in Harrison on a private community. This 2.5 acre homesite has panoramic views, protected covenants and restrictions. Choose your own builder. Offers public water, electric, fiber optics and septic approval. Middle of a high growth area with country feel.

    Rakesh Ram Coldwell Banker Realty

    11140 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /33

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    11529 Deer Trace Ln, Harrison, OH 45030

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offering 2,903 sq ft of living space on a peaceful, wooded lot. This property features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a spacious eat-in kitchen with granite counter tops. The main living area boasts a vaulted ceiling, adding openness and natural light to the home.Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with upper and lower rear decks and a 12'x14'

    Steve Alexander Eurie Realty

    11529 Deer Trace Ln, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 6.41 Acres
    • $21,061 per Acre

    0 Carolina Trace Rd Unit 1877646, Harrison, OH 45030

    This tranquil 6.41 acre lot is nestled in a heavily wooded setting. It has 2 cleared paths, one leading to your future building site and another for a potential outbuilding. Conveniently located minutes from shopping and dining with easy access to I-74. Property accessed by private drive. (Swiss Lake Dr.) Great single family building lot.

    Cliff Montgomery Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Carolina Trace Rd Unit 1877646, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /8

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $52,929 per Acre

    11136 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    Rare opportunity in Harrison on a private community. This 3 acre homesite has panoramic views, protected covenants and restrictions. Choose your own builder. Offers public water, electric, fiber optics and septic approval. Middle of a high growth area with country feel.

    Rakesh Ram Coldwell Banker Realty

    11136 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /21

    $89,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $22,930 per Acre

    10485 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    ALMOST 4 ACRES TO MAKE INTO YOUR OWN PRIVATE, QUIET OASIS ! NICE SIZE AREA CLEARED FOR SITE PLANS AND DRIVEWAY CLEARED ON NEW BIDDINGER. CREEK BED RUNS ALONG THE OUTER EDGE ON BRITTNEY SIDE! 3 MINUTES TO I74 & RESTAURANTS. WATER, PHONE, ELECTRIC AND CABLE AVAILABLE AT STREET. Soil Perc test completed on 02/18/2025. Results attached. Photos of property attached.

    Nita Linville eXp Realty

    10485 New Biddinger Rd, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /25

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $12,917 per Acre

    10435 Ohio 128, Harrison, OH 45030

    Discover 60 acres of opportunity and wide-open space. This property features two convenient access points from OH-128 and New Haven Road, offering flexibility and easy accessibility. Currently enjoyed as a recreational getaway, the land is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts who value privacy, nature, and room to explore. Take in beautiful views of the Great Miami River Valley, creating a scenic

    Zachary Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty

    10435 Ohio 128, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /8

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    0 Carolina Trace Rd Unit 1840792, Harrison, OH 45030

    Great building lot in Harrison! 1.152 acres. Electric at street. Water tap on site. Bring your builder!

    Regina Chilcoat Comey & Shepherd

    0 Carolina Trace Rd Unit 1840792, Harrison, OH 45030
  • /2

    $5,990,025

    • Land
    • 23.36 Acres
    • $256,389 per Acre

    23 Harrison Brookville Rd, West Harrison, IN 47060

    Looking for a prime piece of land for your next business venture? Look no further than these 23 acres located just off the Interstate in West Harrison, IN. With easy access to major highways and a prime location just off the I74 Exit ramp and only minutes from Harrison, this land is the perfect spot for your next commercial or industrial development. With plenty of room to grow, you'll have the

    Brian Bauman Lohmiller Real Estate

    23 Harrison Brookville Rd, West Harrison, IN 47060

Home Trends in Harrison, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$350,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$341,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$215,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$193
Number of Homes for Sale
105
Last 12 months Home Sales
260
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$390,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home