14,273

Harrisonburg County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    1744 Heritage Estates Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Heritage Estates is perfectly positioned adjacent to Heritage Golf Course. An exceptional home in small enclave of paired homes not only offers a lifestyle defined by open space, light, and leisure, but tradition, legacy, history, and timeless living. Energy efficient, ergonomic, and luxurious. Upsize or downsize -enjoy the low maintenance lifestyle of flowing Parisian plan. Handsome granite-clad

    Melinda Beam Melinda Beam Shenandoah Valley Real Estate

    1744 Heritage Estates Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /26

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2222 Deyerle Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    This upscale townhouse is located in the popular Bluestone subdivision, close to shopping, dining, JMU, and Sentara RMH! This property offers hardwood floors, granite countertops, open concept kitchen, and 9-foot ceilings on main level. The basement is finished with a full bathroom and closet. This could be used as a fourth bedroom. There is a private fenced in backyard area! Brick front

    Hanie Mehrani Rocktown Realty

    2222 Deyerle Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    510 Davis Mills Dr Unit 303, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nico Iglesias Rocktown Realty

    510 Davis Mills Dr Unit 303, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /45

      Est $362,808 Not Listed For Sale

      2245 Lapis Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2245 Lapis Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Monahan Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /8

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft

    3269 S Main St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Approximately 0.91 acre available for ground lease or build-to-suit development in a highly visible location just off Interstate 81 (approx. 57,000 vehicles per day) at Exit 243. The site is strategically positioned between a 7-Eleven/Shell gas station and an auto sales lot, providing strong traffic and exposure. Zoned B-2 Commercial, the property is well suited for a wide range of restaurant,

    Chad Dunham Cottonwood Commercial LLC

    3269 S Main St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /19

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Great Two Bedroom Condo Available - 1010-5 Blueridge Dr.

    1010 Blue Ridge Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    Two-bedroom/ two-bath apartment coming available soon! The living, dining, and kitchen are open concept. This condo comes with a decorative fireplace and a large storage closet. The bedrooms are both large and get lots of natural sunlight!You are welcome to apply however application fees are nonrefundable if you do not get this property.The application process consists of

    1010 Blue Ridge Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /70

    $305,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    729 Stuart St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,727

    Last Listing Agent Logan Evans Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    729 Stuart St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
    • /74

      Est $397,706 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Hickory Grove Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      533 Hickory Grove Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent xScott Rogers Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /90

    $775,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft

    1941 Rhianon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Welcome to 1941 Rhianon Lane, a beautiful two-story home with a full finished basement, tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Hampshire Estates. Built in 2018 and well maintained, this home offers over 4,800 sq ft of finished living space, abundant natural light, and a 7-BR, 4-bath layout. Step inside to an entry hall featuring vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and tiled/hardwood floors

    Colton Mitchell Old Dominion Realty

    1941 Rhianon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1116 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 10, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    We have a three bed, two bath condo for rent in Madison Manor, available this now! This condo comes complete with a decorative fireplace, open kitchen, dining and living area. The back porch has a great view of Massanutten Mountain and is perfect for drinking your coffee on while watching the sunrise. There is also a large storage closet off of the porch. This condo has luxury vinyl plank

    Julie Hamann Rocktown Realty

    1116 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 10, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /6

    $470,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    359 Collicello St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,900

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cohen Connexa Real Estate

    359 Collicello St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
    • /48

      Est $459,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 King Edwards Way, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1210 King Edwards Way, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rogers Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1308 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    Nearing completion!! New Construction Townhome in a Prime Harrisonburg Location! Introducing Northside Village a fresh, modern townhome community located in one of Harrisonburg’s fastest growing and most desirable areas, just minutes from downtown, EMU, and JMU. This beautifully built 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,152 square feet of living space that blends comfort, style, and convenience.

    Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1308 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /6

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    94 Dutch Mill Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Check out this 2 bed 1.5 bath apartment for rent in Harrisonburg. This property is centrally located in Harrisonburg. Close to everything, shopping, restaurants, JMU, and I-81!$75/month water, sewer, trash fee paid on top of rent.No PetsMinimum One Year lease

    94 Dutch Mill Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /20

    $236,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    44 Emerson Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,769

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nevin Kline May Realty

    44 Emerson Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
    • /35

      Est $292,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Cherrybrook Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1066 Cherrybrook Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Whitelock Massanutten Realty

  • /51

    $699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    1311 Little Sorrell Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Welcome to 1311 Little Sorrell Drive, a beautifully maintained brick home located in one of Harrisonburg’s most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2018, this spacious residence offers five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms with a total of 3,700 finished square feet—1,850 above grade and an additional 1,850 in the fully finished basement. The main level features an elegant entryway with tile

    Kozhin Ahmad Real Broker LLC

    1311 Little Sorrell Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1386 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    This property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The first level features a spacious kitchen, a large living/dining room, a kitchenette, 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and a patio. The second level mirrors the first and includes a laundry room. Conveniently located near downtown, bus routes, easy access to I-81, shopping, and restaurants. Please note that application fees are non-refundable; check

    Jeffrey Marrah Hive Group Realty

    1386 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /15

    $825,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1261 Old Windmill Cir Unit A, B, C, D, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 7,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Harman Harman Realty Inc

    • /40

      Est $289,201 Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Wishing Well Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2314 Wishing Well Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Clouse Valley Realty Associates

  • /32

    $262,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    811 Spotswood Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    Charming Home For Sale. This home was truly loved by the owner. Quaint and cozy, it offers endless possibilities in a fantastic location. Convenient to Food, Shopping.... Etc. Features include 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Spacious outdoor living areas are perfect for private relaxing or entertaining. Handy outdoor shed for storage or projects. Come see why this delightful home is the perfect placeto

    Christine Stoneburner Valley Realty Associates

    811 Spotswood Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /14

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    764 Hillmont Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    BlindsCarpet FlooringLawn ServiceNear RmhNo Pets PermittedOn City Bus LineOutdoor ParkingOvenParking Permit RequiredSnow RemovalStoveUnfurnishedUpper Level Apt.Washer/Dryer

    764 Hillmont Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /58

    $480,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1851 Rhianon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,150

    Last Listing Agent Oleksii Humaniuk RE/MAX Performance Realty

    1851 Rhianon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /27

      Est $298,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Cherrybrook Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1051 Cherrybrook Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Cockrell Keller Williams Alliance

  • /62

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    2102 Lake Terrace Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    Exceptional duplex in highly sought after location of Lake Terrace. This Home overlooks the lake with awesome mountain views as the backdrop! As you step inside, notice the beautiful hardwood floors! Features include one level living with spacious rooms. The kitchen offers granite countertops, recessed lighting and modern fixtures. Conveniently located off the kitchen is the laundry room that

    Yvonne Pirkey Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    2102 Lake Terrace Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /11

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1761-H S Dogwood Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    This 2 bed 1 bath apartment is conveniently located off 42 S. tucked back in the woods to provide scenic views and privacy. These units include off street parking, water, sewer, and trash pick-up in the rent. Just a short walk to Hillandale Park as well as Rockingham Square shopping center. Please refer to Rental Qualifications for Hidden Creek Properties.Fees for Every Unit:$50-$75

    1761-H S Dogwood Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /42

    $283,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1060 Cherrybrook Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,199

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pirkey Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1060 Cherrybrook Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
    • /65

      Est $549,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Alston Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2317 Alston Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /4

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1309 Owen Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    New Construction Townhome in a Prime Harrisonburg Location! Introducing Northside Village a fresh, modern townhome community located in one of Harrisonburg’s fastest growing and most desirable areas, just minutes from downtown, EMU, and JMU. This beautifully built 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,152 square feet of living space that blends comfort, style, and convenience. Bright and open main

    Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1309 Owen Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /13

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    330 N High St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    Discover charm and privacy in this unique apartment, nestled within a thoughtfully converted historic home. Offering a character-filled layout, this unit features two spacious bedrooms, one bathroom, and an inviting living area. The heart of the home is a fully equipped kitchen complete with a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher, plus the added convenience of a dedicated in-unit laundry

    330 N High St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /24

    $241,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1305 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,375

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cohen Connexa Real Estate

    1305 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Monticello Ave Unit 335, 337, 339, 341, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Weaver APMS Realty LLC

  • /49

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    85 Sharon St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    A charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring painted brick and vinyl siding, this property offers the rare opportunity to purchase it furnished. Inside, beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout the living spaces. Nestled in a well-established neighborhood, it has been lovingly cared for by the current owner, who has made wonderful memories here and is ready to pass it on to

    MONYA DECKER DECKER REALTY

    85 Sharon St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /38

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1124 Mountain View Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Welcome to 1124 Mt. View Drive, a spacious and well-appointed home located in the desirable city of Harrisonburg, VA. This stunning property offers a generous living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample room for all your needs. The house features modern amenities including a washer and dryer, dishwasher, and a convenient back deck, perfect for enjoying the beautiful

    1124 Mountain View Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    625 N Willow St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,779

    Last Listing Agent Aiden Dellinger Real Broker LLC

    625 N Willow St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Pleasant Hill Rd Unit 49, 51, 53, 57, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Weaver APMS Realty LLC

  • /3

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1305 Owen Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1305 Owen Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /8

    $927

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    95 N Main St Unit 203, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    Welcome to 95 N Main in Harrisonburg, VA! We are excited to present to you our updated and charming studio unit, perfectly situated in a prime location.This thoughtfully designed studio apartment offers a modern and comfortable living space that is ideal for individuals or couples seeking convenience and style. With recent renovations, this unit has been meticulously upgraded to provide a

    95 N Main St Unit 203, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /4

    $262,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1313 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1313 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Zephyr Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      640 Zephyr Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Horst Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home