15,330

Homes in ZIP Code 22801

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3326 Granite Rd, Rockingham, VA 22801

    Located just minutes from downtown Harrisonburg, Boulder Ridge offers beautiful mountain views & convenience of included lawn and landscaping maintenance in a brand new home! The Juniper boasts an open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a spacious owner's suite with private bath & a walk-in closet. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with maple cabinetry, kitchen island & all appliances included.

    JONATHAN BLADEN KLINE MAY REALTY, LLC

    3326 Granite Rd, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /66

    $592,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    451 Myers Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,926

    Last Listing Agent Jason Oliver Real Broker, LLC

    451 Myers Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /51

      Est $304,984 Not Listed For Sale

      2935 Taylor Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2935 Taylor Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,700
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marco Novillo Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

  • /9

    $273,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3522 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801

    HOMESITE SPECIAL for a quick move-in opportunity! Plus, for a limited time, receive an additional $10,000 in savings to help make your new home a reality. Located just minutes from downtown Harrisonburg, Boulder Ridge offers beautiful mountain views & convenience of included lawn and landscaping maintenance in a brand new home! The Juniper boasts an open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 full

    Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

    3522 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    386 Hickory Grove Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,564

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ratliff Old Dominion Realty Inc

    386 Hickory Grove Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /48

      Est $300,278 Not Listed For Sale

      1476 Miller Spring Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1476 Miller Spring Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Laver Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $405,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    3371 Obsidian Terrace, Rockingham, VA 22801

    One of the final opportunities to own a new construction villa with finished walkout basement in Boulder Ridge Villas! Don’t miss the rare opportunity to purchase a 100% complete quick move-in Barbados Isle floorplan. Plus, take advantage of an additional $10,000 in savings on this one level living floorplan. This home is loaded with upgraded selections including granite countertops, hard floors

    Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

    3371 Obsidian Terrace, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1466 Bluestone St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,011

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rooker Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    1466 Bluestone St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /40

      Est $313,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Miller Spring Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1469 Miller Spring Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Glover KLINE MAY REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $138,710 per Acre

    TBD Steeplechase Dr, Penn Laird, VA 22846

    Nestled within the protective embrace of 14 acres of green space, this prime lot in Bridlewood Subdivision is a haven for those seeking a harmonious blend of nature and luxury. Imagine your dream home on this secluded and wooded property, offering ample space for a spacious residence and private outdoor living areas. The gently sloping landscape is ideal for a walkout basement, adding to the

    Nina Zotov Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    TBD Steeplechase Dr, Penn Laird, VA 22846
  • /75

    $635,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3092 Briarwood Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,736

    Last Listing Agent xScott Rogers Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    3092 Briarwood Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /30

      Est $313,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1485 Miller Spring Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1485 Miller Spring Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Sheets RE/MAX

  • /9

    $264,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3333 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801

Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

    3333 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /94

    $415,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3085 Koffee Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,693

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rooker Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    3085 Koffee Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /37

      Est $313,173 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Flowing Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1425 Flowing Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Andrews Rocktown Realty

  • /56

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    3151 Wind Dr W, Rockingham, VA 22801

    Brick Beauty In Belmont Estates! Upon entering the home you will be greeted w/quality LVP flooring throughout the main level & a functional floorplan. This amazing home features open concept living w/a large great room, a separate dining room off of the great room & living room in the front of the home which also gives you options for a home office or whatever suits your lifestyle. The kitchen is

    Nicole Fauver LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    3151 Wind Dr W, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /34

    $378,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    629 Spring Oaks Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,914

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Knauf Valley Realty Associates

    629 Spring Oaks Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801
    • /30

      Est $312,169 Not Listed For Sale

      3089 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3089 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS SHEETS PREMIER PROPERTIES

  • /31

    $215,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft

    1380 Hunters Rd Unit G, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Great investment - Desirable 2nd story Condo is located right by JMU. Two large bedrooms each with private full bathroom. Ideal JMU off campus housing.Several updates in last 5-6 years (flooring, updated bathrooms, HVAC, Water heater, Dish washer & more). Located in the 22801-zip code with direct access to the JMU bus line. Condo includes washer and dryer and nice size pantry storage. Most of the

    Zeljko Begovic Bolero Realty World

    1380 Hunters Rd Unit G, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /15

    $317,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3621 Ponton Rd, Rockingham, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

    3621 Ponton Rd, Rockingham, VA 22801
    • /49

      Est $304,878 Not Listed For Sale

      3039 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3039 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Katykhin Real Broker LLC

  • /19

    $278,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Juniper w/ Basement Plan at Boulder Ridge - Towns, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Boulder Ridge Towns - own for less than you can rent! The best-priced new townhomes in all of Harrisonburg, conveniently located on Route 11. The Juniper townhome combines all the amenities of single-family living with total convenience. The main level is highlighted by a gourmet kitchen that's open to the living area, so you'll never miss a moment. Choose the optional island for more workspace.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    3408 Granite Rd Unit 37959275, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3821 Brigade Ct, Penn Laird, VA 22846

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,385

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rooker Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    3821 Brigade Ct, Penn Laird, VA 22846
    • /26

      Est $300,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Mountain Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1430 Mountain Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rocktown Rentals Rocktown Realty

  • /46

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2790 Rutlege Rd Unit 187, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Experience elevated living in this brand-new luxury duplex with private mountain views in the prestigious Preston Lake community. Enjoy main-level living with a spacious owner’s suite, an open kitchen and dining area, and a bright family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with thoughtful design and modern comfort throughout. Step outside to a

    Emma Cappellini RE/MAX Distinctive

    2790 Rutlege Rd Unit 187, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /5

    $230,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1333 Devon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,645

    Last Listing Agent Kemper Funkhouser Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1333 Devon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /38

      Est $311,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2975 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2975 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kozhin Ahmad Real Broker LLC

  • /62

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    1151 Decca Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Well-maintained one-level home in a desireable city location, convenient to Sentara RMH and just minutes from JMU, shopping. The layout flows well: a proper foyer with two closets leads into a generous living room anchored by a gas fireplace and an 11-foot vaulted ceiling that carries into the kitchen. Don’t miss the dining room loaded with built-ins. The kitchen is outfitted with cherry

    David Galgano Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    1151 Decca Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /19

    $249,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3325 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Boulder Ridge - Towns

    3325 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801
    • /51

      Est $524,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1670 Briarcrest Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1670 Briarcrest Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Mitchell Old Dominion Realty Inc

  • /19

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    745 Zephyr Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

    Welcome to Zephyr Hill Subdivision. Conveniently located in the Turner Ashby School District of Rockingham County, these townhomes enjoy the convenience of having easy access to downtown Harrisonburg. You will enjoy breathtaking western views, complete with stunning sunsets and Mole Hill’s natural beauty. These townhomes feature luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area, granite

    Chris Horst Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    745 Zephyr Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /9

    $275,475 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3388 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

    3388 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801
    • /41

      Est $313,188 Not Listed For Sale

      2915 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2915 Diamond Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Flores Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $137,156 per Acre

    TBD Magnolia Ridge Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

    This is one of, if not the last, building lots available in the ultra-popular Magnolia Ridge subdivision. It is located in a cul-de-sac and is the closest you will get to the trail leading to East Rockingham pool! The lot is over an acre in size and also has access to Shen Lake Dr. The two sheds on the property will convey with the sale. It's nearly level and has views of Massanutten Peak to the

    Brant Suter Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    TBD Magnolia Ridge Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /74

    $340,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1575 Palomino Trail, Rockingham, VA 22801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derik Trissel Real Broker LLC

    1575 Palomino Trail, Rockingham, VA 22801
    • /43

      Est $308,951 Not Listed For Sale

      1398 Verdant Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1398 Verdant Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Swartzentruber Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /75

    $610,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    475 Myers Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,932

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    475 Myers Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /36

      Est $316,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1386 Verdant Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1386 Verdant Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Knauf Valley Realty Associates

  • /72

    $269,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1094 Oakdale Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    This beautifully maintained, owner-occupied townhome in Oakdale Townhomes offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a half bath -- all in a convenient location just off Reservoir Street, moments from Sentara RMH Medical Center, the JMU campus, and a wide variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. The main level features an open layout with hardwood laminate flooring throughout

    xScott Rogers Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1094 Oakdale Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home