6,283

Hartford, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $406,003 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Cross St, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      152 Cross St, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Reavill

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Murphys Rd Unit D, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      580 Murphys Rd Unit D, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Vahey New England Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Depot St, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      73 Depot St, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ballou RE/MAX

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Bentley Rd Unit 5434, Hartford, VT 05001

      00 Bentley Rd Unit 5434, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bassette Bassette Real Estate Group

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Murphys Rd Unit 2A, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      580 Murphys Rd Unit 2A, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $477/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herb Hart Quechee Lakes Real Estate Center

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Sugar Hill Ln Unit 2A, Hartford, VT 05059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      202 Sugar Hill Ln Unit 2A, Hartford, VT 05059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Hartley-White Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Deer Path Ln, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      149 Deer Path Ln, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasia Butterfield Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Quechee

    • /40

      Est $547,931 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Ravenswood Terrace, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      92 Ravenswood Terrace, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Macnicoll Way Unit 7047, Hartford, VT 05059

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      58 Macnicoll Way Unit 7047, Hartford, VT 05059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Cosentino Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Larch Ln, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      126 Larch Ln, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Ladue Gilbert BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Murphys Rd Unit 1B, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      919 Murphys Rd Unit 1B, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $587/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Kauffman Altered States Realty

    • /23

      Est $379,687 Not Listed For Sale

      2680 Hartford Ave Unit 5, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2680 Hartford Ave Unit 5, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Tall Timbers Dr, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      306 Tall Timbers Dr, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Luce RE/MAX

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Lyman Batcheller Rd Unit 12B, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      355 Lyman Batcheller Rd Unit 12B, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Paino Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Quechee

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Railroad Row Unit C3-1, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      35 Railroad Row Unit C3-1, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linde McNamara LindeMac Real Estate

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Sugar Hill Ln Unit 6C, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      170 Sugar Hill Ln Unit 6C, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Reavill

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Murphys Rd Unit 7D, Quechee, VT 05059

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      807 Murphys Rd Unit 7D, Quechee, VT 05059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Reavill

    • /40

      Est $387,524 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Railroad Row Unit 2C2, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Railroad Row Unit 2C2, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liam McCarthy Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Fletcher Ln, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      330 Fletcher Ln, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Franchesca Collins Hall Collins Real Estate Group

    • /22

      Est $283,952 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Railroad Row Unit 2C5, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Railroad Row Unit 2C5, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carter Auch BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Alden Partridge Rd Unit 3B, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      443 Alden Partridge Rd Unit 3B, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Crowe Quechee Lakes Real Estate Center

    • /13

      Est $431,060 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Dothan Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      524 Dothan Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Willard Rd Unit 5257, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1904 Willard Rd Unit 5257, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Higgerson Higgerson & Company

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 High St, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      90 High St, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana O'leary Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Quechee

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Costello Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      520 Costello Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Herrmann RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $344,356 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Azalea Cir Unit 11, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      52 Azalea Cir Unit 11, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Batchelder Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Alden Partridge Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      485 Alden Partridge Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $512/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /40

      Est $949,448 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Fox Ln Unit 4028, Hartford, VT 05059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      185 Fox Ln Unit 4028, Hartford, VT 05059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Micca Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Bentley Rd Unit 5408, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      185 Bentley Rd Unit 5408, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /7

      Est $222,108 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Colonial Dr Unit 502, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      133 Colonial Dr Unit 502, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      761 Murphys Rd Unit 8A, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      761 Murphys Rd Unit 8A, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $529/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Bacon Quechee Lakes Real Estate Center

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Sugar Hill Ln Unit 5B, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      172 Sugar Hill Ln Unit 5B, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

• /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Murphy's Rd, Quechee, VT 05059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1140 Murphy's Rd, Quechee, VT 05059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1299 Quechee Main St Unit 1E, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1299 Quechee Main St Unit 1E, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $491/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

• /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Depot St, Hartford, VT 05001

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      131 Depot St, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carter Auch BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    • /30

      Est $395,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Maple St, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1089 Maple St, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Berna Rexford Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /20

      Est $248,777 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Woodhaven Dr Unit 11E, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      86 Woodhaven Dr Unit 11E, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Redpath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Bentley Rd Unit 5413, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      81 Bentley Rd Unit 5413, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Kogut Williamson Group Sothebys Intl. Realty

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Remember Baker Ln Unit 5379,5380,5381, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul West Quechee Associates, Inc

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Williams Ln Unit 10C, Hartford, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      451 Williams Ln Unit 10C, Hartford, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Reavill

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home