6,114

Homes in ZIP Code 80449

Section Image
  • /12

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $2,311 per Acre

    3860 Wichita Trail Unit 3860, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Beautiful valley views from this 4.76-acre lot in Estates of Colorado in Hartsel. Plenty of open space to build your dream home, ideal for solar panels or wind turbines. The property has level spots for parking your camper. Close to Antero, Spinney Mountain and Eleven Mile Reservoirs for world-class fishing!! Less than an hour from Buena Vista, and about 70 miles from Colorado Springs. The

    Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    3860 Wichita Trail Unit 3860, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /30

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    TBD Fourmile Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 40.15 Acres
    • $1,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelley RE/MAX Properties of the Summit

    TBD Fourmile Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /22

      Est $18,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Summit Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      818 Summit Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billi Taylor Jefferson Real Estate

  • /18

    $34,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $7,798 per Acre

    0 Apalachee Trail Unit 1040, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Set on 4.36 acres in the Estates of Colorado, this corner lot offers an ideal blend of openness and natural character. The property features widely spaced, mature trees that enhance the mountain setting while preserving expansive sightlines and stunning, unobstructed mountain views in multiple directions. With its corner location, the parcel feels larger, more private, and offers flexible options

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    0 Apalachee Trail Unit 1040, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /36

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Unit REC5965395, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $3,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,000

    Last Listing Agent Fielding Heckendorf Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    0 Unit REC5965395, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /11

      Est $90,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • 865 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

  • /32

    $32,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,333 per Acre

    384 Cathy Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This BEAUTIFUL LARGE 6 acre parcel with easy access has ALL that you would desire in Mountain property. Has ELECTRICITY available in rear of property. Land is in shape of a pizza pie, with "crust side" on the road frontage. All 6 acres is fenced in by barbed wire all around. Center of land I placed barbed wire up a bit so access is easier for you to step in and to roam on this land. Standing on

    Lisa LoPresti RE/MAX Nexus

    384 Cathy Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /17

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    67 Tie Way, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,553

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    67 Tie Way, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5896 Cohonina Rd Unit 5896, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Lot 5896 Cohonina Rd Unit 5896, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Anderson Twin Creek Realty

  • /4

    $19,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $3,618 per Acre

    0 Kansa Rd Unit REC3284872, Hartsel, CO 80449

    5.5 acres of Privacy and Off Grid Seclusion with Breathtaking Views! This acreage is located at the end of a cul-de-sac road on a gently sloping ridgetop with rolling meadows dotted with pines and aspen. If you're looking for ideal spot to build your hidden retreat, year-round home or private campsite this 5 acres offers access to Antero, Spinney Mountain and Eleven Mile reservoirs along with

    Mark Skelton Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

    0 Kansa Rd Unit REC3284872, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /25

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Ranch Rd Unit REC7401195, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 36.08 Acres
    • $3,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chris Roberts Worth Clark Realty

    0 Ranch Rd Unit REC7401195, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Antelope Rd Unit REC1515091, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0 Antelope Rd Unit REC1515091, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Hess Worth Clark Realty

  • /11

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    2972 Jumano Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Rolling hills as far as you can see in peaceful Estates of Colorado. Three reservoirs close by and white water rafting and skiing within an hour. So much to do here in the mountains. The perfect private camping spot or build your mountain cabin. This lot is 5 acres and has an adjoining 5 acre lot that is also available. Trees, No; Power, No; Phone, No.

    Billi Taylor Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    2972 Jumano Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /22

    $14,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    00 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $2,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Moore Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    00 County Road 53, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /15

      Est $103,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      3882 Campfire Rd Unit 756, Hartsel, CO 80449

      • Built 2014
      3882 Campfire Rd Unit 756, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,406/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

  • /13

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $23,960 per Acre

    519 Hay Hook Way Unit 250, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This property is special! Located in Ranch of the Rockies and a short drive down the road to Buena Vista. Great aspen and pine tree coverage on this lot and is a nice place for bringing up your RV in the summer. The adjacent lot is also available for $59,900 so you can have extra privacy and a buffer. HOA includes central trash service, dog park, pavilion, and a stocked fishing reservoir for all

    Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    519 Hay Hook Way Unit 250, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /10

    $9,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Wahosta Trail Unit 4809, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $1,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    0 Wahosta Trail Unit 4809, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /16

      Est $64,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Aspen Cir Unit 179, Hartsel, CO 80449

      736 Aspen Cir Unit 179, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Scheifele Worth Clark Realty

  • /15

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $458,333 per Acre

    125 Tressel Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Looking for the perfect place to camp in Colorado year-round? Campground of the Rockies is the place to be. This corner lot is located in the DSP section of the Campground of the Rockies (CORA), a unique gated community with many, many amenities including, an indoor full size seasonal swimming pool, a community center with kitchen, multiple laundry and shower facilities, full time management

    Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    125 Tressel Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /22

    $9,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4253 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $1,868 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 716 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Moore Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    4253 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /32

      Est $118,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2728 Hardwood Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

      2728 Hardwood Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Thomas Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C

  • /42

    $440,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    2005 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Price Improvement and Exterior Upgrades!! Amazing self-sustaining and efficient off-grid property! Turnkey and move in ready!! Say goodbye to utility bills and celebrate self sufficiency without reliance on the power grid. The exterior logs were recently stained in August of 2024. You will be comfortable inside during colder months with the radiant heat floors, fireplace and enclosed south facing

    Fielding Heckendorf Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    2005 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8575 Ranch Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,682

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fickle Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    8575 Ranch Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Brahma Cir Unit 937, Hartsel, CO 80449

      1300 Brahma Cir Unit 937, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

  • /25

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $8,113 per Acre

    388/446 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Rare opportunity to own 5.67 acres of buildable Colorado mountain land made up of two adjoining parcels in the Hartsel Ranch subdivision of Hartsel, Colorado. Each lot has its own driveway already installed and separate address, creating exceptional flexibility for future development. Build your primary mountain home on one lot and a guest cabin on the other, create a multi-generational retreat,

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    388/446 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Hill Rd Unit REC7337717, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Regester Mossy Oak Properties Colorado Mountain Realty

    0 Hill Rd Unit REC7337717, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Sombrero Rd Unit 545, Hartsel, CO 80449

      362 Sombrero Rd Unit 545, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /21

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 35.78 Acres
    • $2,376 per Acre

    0 Bare Trail Unit 302, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This 35.78-acre parcel in Thousand Peaks Subdivision offers expansive views, open space, and the quiet privacy South Park is known for. The property features multiple potential building sites, allowing you to take advantage of surrounding mountain and valley vistas. With wide-open skies and a peaceful setting, this acreage is well suited for a future mountain home, recreational retreat, or

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    0 Bare Trail Unit 302, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /50

    $679,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3296 Singletree Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,224

    Last Listing Agent Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

    3296 Singletree Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Brahma Cir Unit 923, Hartsel, CO 80449

      427 Brahma Cir Unit 923, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

  • /18

    $18,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    728 Routt Rd Unit 19, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Situated just 5 minutes from the charming town of Hartsel, this 5-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility, mountain beauty, and small-town convenience. The lot is level and buildable, making it an ideal spot for your future home, mountain cabin, or weekend camping getaway. Enjoy sweeping mountain views in multiple directions, along with easy year-round access. You’ll be just

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    728 Routt Rd Unit 19, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    387 Jasper Way, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $18,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,848

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bouwkamp The Cutting Edge

    387 Jasper Way, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Seneca Rd Unit 4420, Hartsel, CO 80449

      186 Seneca Rd Unit 4420, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Angelico United Country Mountain Brokers

  • /22

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $8,969 per Acre

    Lot 5124 Arikara Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty on this 4.46-acre gently sloped parcel nestled in a gated area of Hartsel. Surrounded by mature pine trees and showcasing amazing views, this property offers multiple ideal build sites to take full advantage of the landscape. Whether you’re envisioning a peaceful off-grid retreat or a basecamp for year-round adventure, the possibilities

    Allyson Cantrell Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

    Lot 5124 Arikara Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /32

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    000 Fourmile Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 40.15 Acres
    • $1,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moraima (Mo) Kelley RE/MAX Properties Of The Summit

    000 Fourmile Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 Brahma Cir Unit 943, Hartsel, CO 80449

      944 Brahma Cir Unit 943, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Campbell Summit Realty, Inc

  • /7

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $3,557 per Acre

    1332 Wasatch Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Camping in Park County Colorado!!! If you are frustrated with not being able to find a camping spot... this lot would be perfect! No light pollution, so you will see tons of stars! 360-degree unobstructed views. And during the day, you are just minutes away from 11 Mile, Antero, Spinney Reservoirs and the Dream Stream for great fishing!!! About one hour from either Colorado Springs or

    Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    1332 Wasatch Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    000 Montoya Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

    000 Montoya Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0005 Coyotero St, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0005 Coyotero St, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Skelton Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /10

    $19,750

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,950 per Acre

    5372 Routt Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to create your Colorado mountain retreat on this remarkable parcel of land in Park County. This rural residential property offers the rare combination of breathtaking natural beauty and practical accessibility that discerning buyers seek. The generous lot size provides ample space to design your dream home while maintaining the privacy and tranquility that drew

    Lora Alexander High Ridge Realty

    5372 Routt Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home