12,462

Homes in ZIP Code 29550

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    1521 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    The brick ranch as gotten an update in the best way! New Bathrooms, new roof, redone floors and kitchen improvements that are worth a look. Home sits on a nice almost 1/2 acre lot with a fenced in back yard with a storage building to hold your outdoor equipment. Located close to downtown Hartsville including shopping, doctor offices, schools and restaurants within a few moments. Mature yards and

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Bedenbaugh

    Innovate Real Estate

    (843) 825-1487

    1521 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /7

    $22,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Spencer St Unit 20254176, Lydia, SC 29079

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $14,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iva Odom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    0 Spencer St Unit 20254176, Lydia, SC 29079
    • /25

      Est $139,280 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Hodges Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1405 Hodges Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Brown Brown & Coker Realty

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $7,718 per Acre

    TBD 11 acres Ousleydale Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Discover the freedom of country living with this 11-acre high and dry tract in Chesterfield County. This unrestricted land offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential-ideal for building your dream home, starting a mini farm, or creating a weekend getaway. With gently rolling terrain and plenty of open space, the possibilities are endless. Tucked away yet easily accessible, this property is

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 938-5705

    TBD 11 acres Ousleydale Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /58

    $589,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    127 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,432

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lee Choice Realty, Inc.

    127 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /19

      Est $240,602 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Parkview Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      504 Parkview Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Barefoot Brown & Coker Realty

  • /33

    $194,499 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    314 Brantley Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Come and tour this brick home on a quiet street just minutes from kalmia Gardens and the convenience of downtown Hartsville. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, family room with a fireplace, kitchen combo breakfast room, formal dining room or home office, and a cute screened in front porch all on a well maintained lot. The exterior has mature trees, concrete driveway and a wired storage building in

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Bedenbaugh

    Innovate Real Estate

    (855) 641-4514

    314 Brantley Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /61

    $300,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1155 Clyde Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Floyd Real Estate Direct

    1155 Clyde Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /39

      Est $235,190 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Parkview Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      408 Parkview Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Griggs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

  • /21

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    529 Haven Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Move-In Ready Brick & Vinyl Ranch in Hartsville, SC This clean, well-cared-for brick and vinyl ranch offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and character. Set on a .51-acre lot in the desirable Hartsville school district, the property is designed for both everyday living and enjoyment. Its location is just minutes from the local hospital and community amenities, giving you the best of

    Agent Photo

    Courtlyn Polson

    United Country Real Estate The Michael Group

    (877) 478-2678

    529 Haven Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3644 Lawson Grove Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,500

    Last Listing Agent Judy Fleschner Exp Realty Llc

    3644 Lawson Grove Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /39

      Est $341,049 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Oakdale Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      309 Oakdale Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John McIntyre Brown & Coker Realty

  • /20

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    508 Norwood Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Totally renovated bungalow in city limits of Hartsville. Walking distance of downtown, Coker University and the SC Governor’s school. Large front porch for morning coffee and afternoon sunsets. Come check out this cute home ready for its new owners. Call your Realtor today.

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Bedenbaugh

    Innovate Real Estate

    (843) 625-3164

    508 Norwood Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    639 Rose Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,693

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    639 Rose Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /14

      Est $143,387 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 W Old Camden Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2605 W Old Camden Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauri McLeland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

  • /2

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 7.06 Acres
    • $12,465 per Acre

    TBD Swift Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This track is 7.06 acres. This land can be uses for multiple purposes including but not limited to...commercial, industrial, agricultural, multi-family, residential or manufactured homes. The possibilities are endless.

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Bedenbaugh

    Innovate Real Estate

    (843) 428-5992

    TBD Swift Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /24

    $167,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1049 E Carolina Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,855

    Last Listing Agent Pearl St Ours Choice Realty, Inc.

    1049 E Carolina Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      18048 Highway 1, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18048 Highway 1, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anissa Reynolds Southern Properties Realty

  • /25

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    607 S 11th St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This 3 bedroom and 2 bath ranch has lots to offer located in city limits of Hartsville, SC with your touches you can make it your own. Features a formal living room and formal dining room for extra entertaining space. Large family size den with a fireplace for winter movie night. Separate laundry area with storage connects to the galley style kitchen. Back yard is fenced in with a patio for

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Bedenbaugh

    Innovate Real Estate

    (843) 932-5942

    607 S 11th St, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    718 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,592

718 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /32

      Est $255,503 Not Listed For Sale

      2049 Byrdtown Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2049 Byrdtown Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • May 07, 2025

• /4

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 15.93 Acres
    • $5,650 per Acre

    1317 Major Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Great opportunity to acquire 15.93 acres located off Hartsville Hwy. The property features an older home that is currently uninhabitable.

    Agent Photo

    Laqundia Easterling

    Evans Realty, Inc.

    (843) 905-7589

    1317 Major Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /44

    $287,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2357 Bethlehem Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,333

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    2357 Bethlehem Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /48

      Est $522,484 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Edisto Run, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      413 Edisto Run, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Gandy C/b Deborah Gandy

  • /21

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $34,109 per Acre

    TBD Sail Club Rd (Tm# 162) (State Rd S-13-674), Hartsville, SC 29550

    Come discover the potential of owning this 1.29 -acre wooded residential lot nestled in the peaceful surrounds of the Sail Club Community in Chesterfield County (Hartsville). Great for those seeking privacy and a natural setting to build, it offers the serenity of rural living and within a short distance from town amenities. There is a well on the property. Connection is available with Alligator

    Agent Photo

    Remander Johnson

    Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

    (843) 755-6765

  • /2

    $174,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1025 Creekside Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Michael Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    1025 Creekside Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /27

      Est $109,222 Not Listed For Sale

      2824 Persimmons Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2824 Persimmons Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Johnson Choice Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $468,256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    1209 Forest Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This traditional style two story home in the N Hartsville school district has tons to offer its new family. Two primary bedrooms and baths located on each floor, double staircases for convenience, large family room with a Wood burning fireplace, wet bar and glass shelving for your barware and built-in bookcases. Extra storage with walk-in attics and a climate controlled storage for your gun safe

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Bedenbaugh

    Innovate Real Estate

    (843) 428-2240

    1209 Forest Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /7

    $26,600 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1109 Meadow View Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,882

    Last Listing Agent Ann Stubbs Heart & Home Real Estate Group

    1109 Meadow View Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /30

      Est $160,585 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Byrdtown Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2120 Byrdtown Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /17

    $209,990 Open Mon 9AM - 9PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    5273 Indian Branch Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Reduced $10,000. Back on market--prior contract fell through; FHA appraisal at $220,000. Make it truly yours. Move-in ready and de-titled warranties included. Brand-new 4BR/2BA, 2,040 sq ft on .66 acres. Open layout with fiberglass showers, porcelain sinks, stainless appliances, sliding glass door, and rear deck for relaxing or entertaining. Built on double-blocked piers with concrete footers,

    Stephen Varroll Landcrafters Inc

    5273 Indian Branch Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /2

    $56,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1442 Thorngate Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,501

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hickman Carolina Coast & Country Llc

    1442 Thorngate Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /28

      Est $577,973 Not Listed For Sale

      131 W Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • Studio
      • 4,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      131 W Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lee Choice Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    1732 Garland Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This beautiful brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with an inviting open floor plan that makes everyday living feel spacious and bright. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops and stainless-steel appliances, creating both style and functionality. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard featuring a patio ideal for entertaining or weekend barbecues, plus additional

    Deborah Gandy C/b Deborah Gandy

    1732 Garland Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /26

    $69,100 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2436 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,677

    Last Listing Agent Yadhira Brooks Re/max Unlimited

    2436 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /58

      Est $373,245 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Deerwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      327 Deerwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mitchell Exp Realty Llc

  • /17

    $1,033,765

    • Land
    • 235 Acres
    • $4,399 per Acre

    5710 Lake Robinson Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Discover the perfect blend of recreation, income potential, and long-term investment with this 235.4-acre tract in Chesterfield County, South Carolina. Located just 70 miles from Charlotte and only a 10-minute drive to Hartsville, SC. This property boasts over 1,300 feet of paved road frontage on Lake Robinson Road, with access to county water and power.Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    5710 Lake Robinson Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /38

    $175,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    210 14th St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,724

210 14th St, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /74

      Est $535,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 E Lydia Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1924 E Lydia Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Evans C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /53

    $249,750 Pending

    • Land
    • 45.09 Acres
    • $5,539 per Acre

    330 W L Johnson Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Discover the perfect blend of investment potential, recreation, and future homesite opportunity on this stunning 45.09-acre tract in Darlington County. Ideally located just 8 miles from downtown Hartsville and only 30 miles from Florence, this property offers privacy without sacrificing convenience.Boasting approximately 638 feet of frontage on W. L. Johnson Road, a county-maintained dirt

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    330 W L Johnson Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home