12,462

Homes in ZIP Code 29550

Section Image
  • /38

    $299,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    1145 Stuckey Bottom Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This New 3 Bedroom farmhouse inspired home features Board and Batten Vinyl siding, a 2-car attached garage, rocking chair ready covered front and back porches, and a detached pre-existing 32'x48' workshop/storage building with electricity, new roof and new matching vinyl siding. The home has an open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings in Living Room, shaker style cabinets with granite counter tops

    Fowler King McLeod & Associates

    1145 Stuckey Bottom Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • TBD Ousleydale Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    $70,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD Ousleydale Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $7,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Schildt TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    TBD Ousleydale Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /22

      Est $123,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Crab Apple Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1425 Crab Apple Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jordan Byrd + Co. Real Estate

  • /30

    $309,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    111 Pines Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Featuring a 11⁄2-story design with an open floor plan, the home includes all appliances and a spacious 2-car garage. The private owner’s suite is conveniently located on the main floor, while two additional bedrooms upstairs provide great separation of space. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced

    Deborah Gandy C/b Deborah Gandy

    111 Pines Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /34

    $100,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1009 Trailwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,519

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lee Choice Realty, Inc.

    1009 Trailwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /8

      Est $145,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2637 New Hopewell Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2637 New Hopewell Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Johnson Choice Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $280,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    919 Cypress Ct, Hartsville, SC 29550

    New construction offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,510 heated square feet. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open-concept living area, split-bedroom layout, spacious primary suite, and modern finishes throughout. Conveniently designed for comfortable everyday living with quality craftsmanship and functional spaces. Rendering/photo is for illustrative purposes

    Stephanie Williams C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    919 Cypress Ct, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /38

    $174,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1026 Edgewood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,182

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Rogers Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    1026 Edgewood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /36

      Est $266,297 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Chell Pine Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      921 Chell Pine Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bachman Brown & Coker Realty

  • /41

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    222 Brantley Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    SPACIOUS ONE ACRE PROPERTY CLOSE TO TOWN Located minutes from downtown Hartsville, walkable to Kalmia Gardens, very close proximity to Carolina Pines, making this 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home perfectly situated! Nicely maintained and cared for this home is move in ready! Featuring a large, roll-in handicap assessable shower and exterior concrete ramp. Beautiful hardwood floors, new windows with

    Jennifer Marshall Keller Williams Palmetto

    222 Brantley Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /25

    $169,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    626 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,677

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    626 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /13

      Est $162,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 W Billy Farrow Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1819 W Billy Farrow Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauri McLeland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

  • /53

    $252,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    409 Wilson Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    THIS IS IT! Call today to see this wonderfully maintained property! Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout most of the brick home, 3 larger size bedrooms, back den with fireplace, front and back porch, fenced in back yard. TWO CAR GARAGE WITH WORKSHOP AND LAUNDRY!! So much to see and appreciate, do not delay make a showing appointment now!

    Jennifer Marshall Keller Williams Palmetto

    409 Wilson Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    930 Piney Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,271

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gandy C/b Deborah Gandy

    930 Piney Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /18

      Est $163,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Reed Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1303 Reed Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

  • /35

    $264,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1022 Watkins Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550

    **Home is under construction but can close within 30 days. More photos to come when complete. Welcome to this new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home features an open floorpan with recessed lighting throughout. Enjoy easy maintenance with all LVP flooring, no carpet in the home! The primary bedroom is separate from the other two bedrooms for added

    Abigail Howard Real Broker, Llc

    1022 Watkins Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    TBD Fox Hill Ct, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

TBD Fox Hill Ct, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /38

      Est $235,357 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Woodwind Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      229 Woodwind Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jordan Byrd + Co. Real Estate

  • /28

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    16318 S Carolina 102, Patrick, SC 29584

    Welcome to your fully renovated countryside retreat! Situated on over 2 acres, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful rural living.Completely renovated in 2022, this move-in ready property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can be used as a 4th bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your

    Juan Guzman Citywide Group Inc

    16318 S Carolina 102, Patrick, SC 29584
  • /14

    $70,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    838 Cedar Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sanderson Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    838 Cedar Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /20

      Est $217,647 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1517 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,800
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randal Longo Isave Realty Summerville

  • /24

    $249,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    806 Glen Acres Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    New construction ready to move into with brand new appliances including washer and dryer! Great location in town with garage and open concept kitchen to dining to living areas. Chefs kitchen with beautiful granite counter tops and large sink, stainless steel range hood over the new range makes this open area great for entertaining or just cooking and enjoying a cozy meal at home. With 3 spacious

    Sherri Goode Innovate Real Estate

    806 Glen Acres Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /44

    $315,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    515 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,791

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    515 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /22

      Est $249,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Sweet Maple Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1715 Sweet Maple Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Byrd Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

  • /2

    $280,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    1124 Patrick Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

Stephanie Williams C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    1124 Patrick Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /2

    $292,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2133 New Market Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,883

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    2133 New Market Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /13

      Est $157,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1236 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1236 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dusty Conine Keller Williams Palmetto

  • /3

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $9,722 per Acre

    Lot 24 S Timberlake Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Welcome to Timberchase — where peace, privacy, and potential come together. This beautiful 2.88-acre residential lot offers the perfect canvas to build the custom home you’ve always dreamed of. Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, the property features mature trees, gentle terrain, and plenty of space for a spacious home, outdoor living areas, and more. Don't miss this chance to

    Kayla Remaley C/b Deborah Gandy

    Lot 24 S Timberlake Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /32

    $1,950 Sold May 06, 2026

    1052 Wellington Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,977

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stepp Stepp One Real Estate & Property Management

    1052 Wellington Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /25

      Est $162,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1316 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Robinson 324 Realty Group, Llc

  • /17

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $11,393 per Acre

    Bff 1b Brunson Teal Rd Unit Bff 1b, Patrick, SC 29584

    Great lots with wildlife! Currently there are 9 lots being offered. There is more acreage if more is desired. Please contact us if more land is needed. Agents: See documents for important list of information. Vacant Land and well marked with signage. Feel free to stop by anytime for a self guided tour. Lots are clearly marked and lines mulched.

    John Spehl Third Mason Real Estate Inc

    Bff 1b Brunson Teal Rd Unit Bff 1b, Patrick, SC 29584
  • /36

    $287,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    429 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,932

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Wilkes Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    429 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /20

      Est $167,816 Not Listed For Sale

      3297 N Center Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3297 N Center Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    2627 Smith Hill Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Property was acquired through a tax sale, and has a tax deed, a quiet title action might be required to clear title. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all important details and any restrictions. Tax information received through CRS Tax Data. Please verify.

    Tilly Thompson E&a Realty

    2627 Smith Hill Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /47

    $372,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    323 Deerwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,552

    Last Listing Agent Laraine Stevens Drayton Realty Group

    323 Deerwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /23

      Est $126,358 Not Listed For Sale

      3813 N Center Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3813 N Center Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Childers Brown & Coker Realty

  • /13

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 6.18 Acres
    • $8,074 per Acre

    BFF II 6 Brunson Teal Rd, Patrick, SC 29584

    5-acre lot for $49,900. If you've been searching for a place to hunt, build your dream home, or secure a smart long-term investment, this is your opportunity. Imagine waking up to quiet mornings, wide-open skies, and the freedom to design life on your terms. With no HOA, you can truly enjoy your land to its full potential. Whether you envision a barndominium, farmhouse, tiny home, or doublewide,

    John Spehl Third Mason Real Estate Inc

    BFF II 6 Brunson Teal Rd, Patrick, SC 29584
  • /19

    $175,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1259 Egrets Point, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Griggs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    1259 Egrets Point, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /48

      Est $455,522 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Gallop Point, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2136 Gallop Point, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /10

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    2013 Maple Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Charming brick ranch in Hartsville offering comfort, character, and space to make it your own! With 1,542 square feet and solid construction, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a formal living room with a wood-burning fireplace, plus an additional living area. Perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A galley-style kitchen and formal dining room. Situated on a generous 0.84-acre lot, this

    Chauncey Hilliard Real Estate Associates LLC

    2013 Maple Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home