353

Recently Sold Hartwell, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $321,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    387 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 20, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maddox Georgia Realty Group, LLC

    387 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 20, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 221 Highland Ridge Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    221 Highland Ridge Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Wilson Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

    221 Highland Ridge Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 455 Nancy Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $200,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    455 Nancy Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,760

    Last Listing Agent Delana Maxwell EXIT For Sale Realty

    455 Nancy Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 566 Vickery St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $195,700

    Sold May 28, 2025

    566 Vickery St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,266

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McCall Living Down South Realty

    566 Vickery St, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 175 Crest Dr Unit 75, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $259,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    175 Crest Dr Unit 75, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Sorrow Realty East

    175 Crest Dr Unit 75, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 80 Creek Stone Dr Unit 5, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $374,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    80 Creek Stone Dr Unit 5, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Property Group HomeSmart

    80 Creek Stone Dr Unit 5, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 50 Poplar St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $146,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    50 Poplar St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra McCurley Virtual Properties Realty.com

    50 Poplar St, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /17

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 05, 2025

    36 Creek Stone Dr Unit 3, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Limbach HomeSmart

    36 Creek Stone Dr Unit 3, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 9 ACRES Speedway Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9 ACRES Speedway Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Head RE/MAX Classic

    9 ACRES Speedway Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • LOT 36 Green Meadows Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    LOT 36 Green Meadows Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sanford Charles Sanford Realty

    LOT 36 Green Meadows Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 25 Greenwood Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    25 Greenwood Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,206

    Last Listing Agent Spot On The Lake Keller Williams Lake Hartwell

    25 Greenwood Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 1045 Paynes Creek Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1045 Paynes Creek Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,391

1045 Paynes Creek Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 161 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    161 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,318

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker Living Down South Realty

    161 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /7

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    Lot 18 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Pam Fields Charlene's Lakeside Realty

    Lot 18 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 122 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    122 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

122 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 83 Crestwood Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $284,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    83 Crestwood Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keren Argueta La Rosa Realty Georgia LLC

    83 Crestwood Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 194 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    194 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,345

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fields Charlene's Lakeside Realty

    194 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /26

    $315,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    431 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 21, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maddox Georgia Realty Group, LLC

    431 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 21, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 0 Topher St Unit LOT 5 10485323, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $40,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Topher St Unit LOT 5 10485323, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $24,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chaney Savage Living Down South Realty

    0 Topher St Unit LOT 5 10485323, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 2316 Mount Olivet Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2316 Mount Olivet Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,704

    Last Listing Agent Shannon King GA Realty, LLC.

    2316 Mount Olivet Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 163 Cleveland Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $205,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    163 Cleveland Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,810

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Haley All Hart Realty

    163 Cleveland Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 344 Gremul Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    344 Gremul Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,564

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Henry Living Down South Realty

    344 Gremul Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 1343 New Hope Church Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1343 New Hope Church Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 6.31 Acres
    • $13,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kennedy Hammock Realty North Georgia

    1343 New Hope Church Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 0 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 10526584, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $262,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 10526584, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lombardo Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 Honeysuckle Ln Unit 10526584, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 105 Old Sardis Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $10,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    105 Old Sardis Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $9,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wages BHHS Georgia Properties

    105 Old Sardis Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3537 Liberty Hill Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,223

    Last Listing Agent Regan Rivas Keller Williams Greater Athens

    3537 Liberty Hill Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 553 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 28, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $326,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    553 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 28, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maddox Georgia Realty Group

    553 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 28, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 99 Crane Creek Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    99 Crane Creek Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,158

99 Crane Creek Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 0 Reed Creek Hwy Unit 10671606, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 Reed Creek Hwy Unit 10671606, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 13.55 Acres
    • $20,664 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laury & Vic Down South Living Down South Realty

    0 Reed Creek Hwy Unit 10671606, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 2777 Whippoorwill Trail, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $590,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2777 Whippoorwill Trail, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,580

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Jarrett All Hart Realty

    2777 Whippoorwill Trail, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 43 Creek Stone Dr Unit 4, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $400,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    43 Creek Stone Dr Unit 4, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Property Group HomeSmart

    43 Creek Stone Dr Unit 4, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 60 Villa Courts, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    60 Villa Courts, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,583

60 Villa Courts, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 43 Sanders Ln Unit 43, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $29,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    43 Sanders Ln Unit 43, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Bruce Lake Hartwell Gold Team Properties

    43 Sanders Ln Unit 43, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 496 Benson St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $298,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    496 Benson St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,327

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson Jr James Johnson

    496 Benson St, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 2567 Reed Creek Hwy, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2567 Reed Creek Hwy, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,524

    Last Listing Agent Penny Raines GA Realty LLC

    2567 Reed Creek Hwy, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 218 Savannah St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $6,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    218 Savannah St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,333

    Last Listing Agent Jolanda Rickett eXp Realty

    218 Savannah St, Hartwell, GA 30643

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home