4,792

Homes in ZIP Code 60033

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    1404 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    Impeccably maintained split-bedroom ranch offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and flexibility! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a thoughtfully designed layout with a private primary suite and generous living areas throughout. The expansive family room is ideal for gatherings, entertaining, or simply relaxing. The finished lower level includes a convenient kitchenette-perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Tami Voigt

    Shorewest, REALTORS

    (779) 249-5235

    1404 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /17

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    52-108 Autumn Glen Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

    Out in the country with keypad entry. Free heat. You'll fall in love with this property. Experience hospitality and small town living in the quiet town of Harvard. Just minutes from dining and shopping, this newer two bedroom apartment community provides the peaceful setting needed after a long day. Located on the edge of town this contemporary community offers both luxury and charm.

    Autumn Glen Apartment Homes

    (815) 887-8385

    52-108 Autumn Glen Dr, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    703 Lincoln St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,179

    Last Listing Agent Yoli Granados AXEN Realty

    703 Lincoln St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /25

      Est $320,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Old Orchard Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      610 Old Orchard Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Betlinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /56

    $999,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,253 Sq Ft

    18212 Oak Grove Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    Welcome to this extraordinary 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom retreat nestled on a breathtaking, nature-surrounded 25-acre lot. Offering a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and resort-style living, this exceptional property features a private pond, tranquil forest views, and a sparkling in-ground pool-creating the ultimate escape just minutes from town conveniences. A dramatic two-story wood-beamed ceiling

    Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    18212 Oak Grove Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /18

    Starting at $1,134 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1410 Northfield Ct, Harvard, IL 60033

    Northfield Court Apartments is located in the historic countryside community of Harvard, Illinois only a short drive from Woodstock and other surrounding communities. Our residents are provided with a carefree lifestyle. Our residents can enjoy the free year-round indoor pool and then relax on your spacious patio or balcony overlooking the professionally landscaped grounds. You can also

    Northfield Court

    (815) 974-5179

    1410 Northfield Ct, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /5

    $319,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1412 Sage Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

    1412 Sage Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      18107 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      18107 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $371/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Jenson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,850,000

    • Land
    • 39.2 Acres
    • $47,194 per Acre

    17905 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033

    This unique 39 acre property is conveniently located at the SWC of Route 173 & Shields Road between Harvard & Alden, IL., approximately 15 minutes from Lake Geneva, WI and the Metra train station in Harvard. Whether you are looking for a base of operations for your business, or a buildable parcel to build your dream home, look no further as this property has it all. Up the long paved gated drive

    Clancy Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    17905 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /17

    $2,690

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Shawnee Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to

    (779) 253-3066

    112 Shawnee Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    700 Garfield Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,740

    Last Listing Agent Annamarie Platt-Miller Real People Realty

    700 Garfield Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /34

      Est $817,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      26010 Hunter Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26010 Hunter Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

• /6

    $545,220

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41.94 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 Us Highway 14, Harvard, IL 60033

    Love the Northwoods? This may be the perfect site for your dream home. Approximately 41.94 acres on 3 parcels. Conveniently located between Woodstock and Harvard on Route 14. Easy access to dining, shopping, recreation, and entertainment. Metra and Tollway access, nearby. Additional information upon request.

    Clancy Green Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

    0 Us Highway 14, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1320 8th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    Stunning townhouse-style duplex! Boasting a spacious 1,900 sf, this contemporary 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is designed for both comfort and style. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout both levels, complemented by sleek tiled bathrooms and energy-efficient LED lighting. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed kitchen, complete

    Jose Rey Compass

    1320 8th St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /22

    $282,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1200 2nd St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,083

    Last Listing Agent Regina Perkins Brokerocity Inc

    1200 2nd St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /40

      Est $429,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      16910 Streit Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16910 Streit Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Streelman Fathom Realty IL LLC

  • /31

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    24308 Dunham Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    Escape to the country with this rare opportunity to own a versatile 5-acre farmette. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living, or simply extra space to spread out- this property has it all. Farmhouse features main level primary bedroom, two additional upstairs bedrooms, plus a den/office for work or quests. Guest house features spacious one bedroom suite with large ensuite bathroom.

    Rachael Larimer RE/MAX Plaza

    24308 Dunham Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /11

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1400 8th St, Harvard, IL 60033

Jose Rey Compass

    1400 8th St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /60

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    20105 Oak Grove Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marj Carpenter RE/MAX Suburban

    20105 Oak Grove Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /30

      Est $558,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Paulson Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3610 Paulson Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /32

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    117 Galvin Pkwy Unit 1, Harvard, IL 60033

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering a generous floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Features include a bright living room with vaulted ceilings, a cozy family room, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with ample space for gatherings. Laundry conveniently located on the main level. Plus a fully fenced in backyard. This home has been well maintained

    Teri Kolls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    117 Galvin Pkwy Unit 1, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /9

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1312 8th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    Brand new construction duplex available June 1.Stunning townhouse-style duplex! Boasting a spacious 1,900 sf, this contemporary 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is designed for both comfort and style. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout both levels, complemented by sleek tiled bathrooms and energy-efficient LED lighting. The heart of the

    Jose Rey Compass

    1312 8th St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /30

    $474,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    13535 County Line Rd, Garden Prairie, IL 61038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,278

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Smith Real Broker, LLC

    13535 County Line Rd, Garden Prairie, IL 61038
    • /2

      Est $150,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      15810 Il Route 173 Unit 1H, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15810 Il Route 173 Unit 1H, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /5

    $329,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    527 Driftwood Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    Introducing this large beautifully maintained 4 bedroom newer constructed (2005) 2-story home. Recent updates include new carpeted floors throughout, interior paint, roof, gutters and insulated vinyl siding. The basement features a large family room and ample storage. This Meadows at Country Brook home is located conveniently near stores, schools and the NW Metra Commuter Train Line.

    Kenneth Vega Beaulieu Real Estate

    527 Driftwood Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /19

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    514 Cobblestone Cir, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Najarian NCL Realty, INC.

    514 Cobblestone Cir, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /15

      Est $299,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      15517 Il Route 173, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15517 Il Route 173, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clancy Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /5

    $339,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    1511 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    This soon to be built stunning ranch home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and privacy. The Great Room, seamlessly connects to a dine-in area and a separate formal dining space, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a chef's dream, showcasing stainless steel appliances, ample shaker cabinetry, a central island, and elegant

    Jose Rey Compass

    1511 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1301 Green Meadow Ln Unit D1B, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,021

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

    1301 Green Meadow Ln Unit D1B, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /16

      Est $276,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 E Blaine St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      605 E Blaine St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

• /46

    $324,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    106 W Thompson St, Harvard, IL 60033

    STUNNING NEW CONSTRUCTION 2-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes throughout. The main level offers a bright open-concept layout with wood laminate flooring and a beautiful, modern kitchen showcasing popular white cabinetry with custom cabinets, quartz countertops, gold accents, white backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a spacious

    Arturo Flores eXp Realty

    106 W Thompson St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    108 E Brink St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,998

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

    108 E Brink St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      19205 Mcguire Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      19205 Mcguire Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bartnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $350,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Lot 96 Stoney Creek Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    This proposed NEW contruction ranch with a full basement will be waiting for your finishing touches! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 9ft ceilings on a corner lot and two-car garage! In the family room, there will be an electric fireplace with a mantle. The home will be roughed in for electric or gas appliances in a modern kitchen with a walk-in pantry! The door style will be a 3-panel Craftsman with painted

    Gina De Nicolo Keller Williams Success Realty

    Lot 96 Stoney Creek Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1210 Orchard Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,309

    Last Listing Agent Justina Draper Baird & Warner

    1210 Orchard Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /30

      Est $190,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Metzen St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      400 W Metzen St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /40

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    4509 Island Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    If you like your privacy then you'll love this recently built (2018) three bedroom, two bath ranch home on a huge 5+ acre lot located literally between two farm fields. The house may not be the largest but it feels very spacious with it's vaulted ceilings and open floorplan and it definitely is nice and clean! The great room consists of a combined living room, kitchen with tablespace area and the

    Patrick Brushaber Patrick R. E. Group of IL

    4509 Island Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    503 W Blackman St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,770

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jensen Keller Williams North Shore West

    503 W Blackman St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /31

      Est $200,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      504 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

  • /11

    $334,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1507 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    Brand New Construction by Greenway Group LLC. ETA is 5/31/2026- Discover style and functionality in this impressive 1,800+ square foot traditional tri-level home. Offering three bedrooms and 2 full and 2 1/2 baths, and finished family room. Provides distinct living spaces for comfort and convenience. Main Level: Enjoy a spacious open floor plan, seamlessly integrating the Great Room and

    Jose Rey Compass

    1507 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home