14,312

Huntley, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    10310 Ellery Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Great 1 acre lot in the Hennings Estates! Great country living yet close to I-90 and minutes to downtown Huntley. Several great golf courses nearby as well. Bring your plans & builder. Private wells with community septic. The septic connection cost is $6,000. HOA is currnetly $50/month. HOA for Homes is approx $200 per month. Don't miss this opportunity to buy and build!

    Agent Photo

    Ben Broughton

    RE/MAX Connections II

    (224) 505-4992

    10310 Ellery Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /15

    Starting at $1,630 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    11700 Woodcreek Dr E, Huntley, IL 60142

    The Woodcreek Apartments reside in Huntley, Illinois, a NW Suburban village with a warm country setting and convenient proximity to the I-90 and Randall Road corridors, Chicago, O’Hare Airport, Woodfield Mall, and other suburban Chicagoland locations. Woodcreek Apartments are all about the comfort and convenience that comes with our apartments and the surrounding Huntley area. The Woodcreek

    Woodcreek

    (224) 263-1499

    11700 Woodcreek Dr E, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9185 Buckingham Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,919

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Boswell Keller Williams Success Realty

    9185 Buckingham Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /39

      Est $452,914 Not Listed For Sale

      13431 Crestview Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13431 Crestview Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandi DePaul Baird Warner

  • /3

    $115,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $27,316 per Acre

    15816 Cardinal Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Build your own custom home on this beautiful lot 4.21 ac with a shared pond, in desirable Pebble Creek Subdivision. This lot offers great view of the pond with lots of privacy. survey and testing has been done, drive by and take a look at this wonderful lot!!

    Agent Photo

    Dina House

    Brokerocity Inc

    (224) 496-6076

    15816 Cardinal Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /32

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    11117 S Church St, Huntley, IL 60142

    This building was originally built in the late 19th century as a milk condensation factory operated by The Cornell Bros Milk Co. For over a hundred years, this heavy-duty structure served its industrial purpose in condensing milk from local dairy farms and shipping it down to Chicago via train. In 2023, the building was converted into 38 upscale apartments and was named The Cornell as a nod to

    The Cornell Luxury Apartments

    (224) 204-0781

    11117 S Church St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /39

    $295,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10859 Timer Dr W Unit 2, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,500

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Spata REMAX Legends

    10859 Timer Dr W Unit 2, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /24

      Est $472,862 Not Listed For Sale

      14022 Verbend Path, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14022 Verbend Path, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Omar Tharani Keller Williams Infinity

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    13376 Cadence Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Sun City! Original Owner - Drury Model - 2 Bedroom with a Den - 2 Full Bathrooms - Beautiful Wood Cabinets in the Kitchen with storage galore! Separate Eating Area - Pantry - Kitchen is open to the Dining & Living Rooms - High Ceilings - Den - Open and Airy layout - Nice size primary bedroom with large walk in closet - Spacious primary bathroom with walk in shower, white double vanity and linen

    Agent Photo

    Kim Suhanek

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (224) 445-2091

    13376 Cadence Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /9

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10906 North St Unit B, Huntley, IL 60142

    Property Id: 2276341Welcome to your new home at 10906 N Woodstock St in Huntley, IL! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features modern amenities including a dishwasher, washer/dryer in-unit, and central air. Enjoy the convenience of a driveway and pet-friendly policy for cats. Don't miss out on this gem - schedule a viewing today! Rent: $1950/month. Available Now.

    (224) 272-8822

    10906 North St Unit B, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /15

    $410,490 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12330 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Regency Square - Urban Townhomes

    12330 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /38

      Est $406,587 Not Listed For Sale

      12709 Holbrook Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12709 Holbrook Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Volker @ Properties

  • /51

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    13921 Harmony Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    Endless potential awaits on this picturesque 15-acre farmette offering a perfect blend of rural charm and future opportunity. The spacious 4-bedroom farmhouse features a huge eat-in kitchen ideal for gatherings, a large living room, dedicated office space, basement, and additional rooms on the second floor-providing plenty of flexibility for growing families, hobbies, or work-from-home needs. Key

    Agent Photo

    Ben Broughton

    RE/MAX Connections II

    (224) 268-8771

    13921 Harmony Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10906 N Woodstock St Unit B, Huntley, IL 60142

    2 bedroom apartment for rent in the Heart of Historic Downtown Huntley. Elegant living room features large windows, accent wall and luxury vinyl flooring. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Central Heat and AC. This residence places you within walking distance of boutique shops, local dining, festivals, weekly Farmers Market and more.

    Dumitru Cobza American Real Estate Services

    10906 N Woodstock St Unit B, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /26

    $432,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10558 Yellowstone Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,081

    Last Listing Agent Janie Bavido HomeSmart Connect LLC

    10558 Yellowstone Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /21

      Est $397,057 Not Listed For Sale

      13465 Meadowlark Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13465 Meadowlark Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Opfer RE/MAX Suburban

  • /17

    $395,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    Chelsea Plan at Regency Square - Urban Townhomes, Huntley, IL 60142

    This new three-story townhome showcases a modern design with a versatile finished lower level. The first floor features an open-plan layout among the kitchen, dining room and living room, with sliding-glass doors opening out to a deck. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and an owner’s suite with a private bathroom equipped with a deluxe shower.

    Lennar Builder
    12299 Tinsley St Unit 36033630, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /15

    $2,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11730 Niagra Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    11730 Niagra Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /43

    $559,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10317 Ridge Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,947

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mitchell CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    10317 Ridge Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /26

      Est $350,028 Not Listed For Sale

      9868 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9868 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Mitchell CENTURY 21 New Heritage

  • /22

    $388,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Charlotte Plan at Regency Square - Traditional Townhomes, Huntley, IL 60142

    This new two-story townhome is the largest design in the Traditional collection. The first floor features an open-concept floorplan among the Great Room, dining room and kitchen and a patio for outdoor living. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and an owner’s suite with a private bathroom and spacious walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    12111 Kelsey Dr Unit 36033633, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /19

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12322 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Newly built townhome for immediate possession. Refined three-story townhome offering three bedrooms, two full baths, and a half bath-perfectly tailored for modern living. The main level boasts a bright, open-concept layout that includes a spacious great room, elegant dining area, and a stunning white kitchen with an oversized quartz island, 42" upper cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Arlene Fields Baird & Warner

    12322 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /21

    $398,090 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    12305 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12305 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /38

      Est $477,944 Not Listed For Sale

      11190 Fitzgerald Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      11190 Fitzgerald Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bjork Baird Warner

  • /16

    $599,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,145+ Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Fieldstone, Huntley, IL 60142

    If you're searching for a home with plenty of space and beautiful design touches, the Hudson plan available in our Fieldstone community may be the perfect fit! This home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and 3,414–3,414 square feet.

    M/I Homes Builder
    11287 Kinney Way Unit 36457963, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /7

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10415 N Church St Unit 10415, Huntley, IL 60142

    10415 N Church St Unit 10415, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /21

    $362,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13252 Sierra Glen Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,891

    Last Listing Agent Karen Czarny Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    13252 Sierra Glen Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /29

      Est $369,479 Not Listed For Sale

      9862 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9862 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seina Fatoorehchi Realty Executives

  • /16

    $521,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470+ Sq Ft

    Dunbar Plan at Fieldstone, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to the Dunbar, one of M/I Homes’ most highly acclaimed single family floorplans! With 2,500 square feet, 3 or 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a basement, and a 2-car garage, you’ll love this home.

    M/I Homes Builder
    11287 Kinney Way Unit 36468586, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /18

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12134 Kelsey Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Available 05/01/26. Recently built 3 bedroom town home with 2.5 baths. Open floor plan downstairs, double car garage with Tesla car charger. Recently built neighborhood close to restaurants, shopping and parks. Renters insurance is required. Non smoking and no pets allowed. Tenants are to pay all utilities, electric, water, garbage and provide washer and dryer. Snow removal and lawn care is

    Kenneth Walker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    12134 Kelsey Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    13425 Michigan Ave, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,087

    Last Listing Agent Megan Campbell Barnitz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    13425 Michigan Ave, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /30

      Est $337,908 Not Listed For Sale

      9816 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9816 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hinton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /47

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    12221 Sinnett St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to this stunning Eisley model home located in the desirable Talamore subdivision. This residence offers approximately 2,686 square feet of living space including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The main level features a double-high entry, hardwood flooring, and recessed can lighting. Prepare meals in the kitchen which is equipped with granite countertops, 42-inch cabinets,

    Andrew Stoll Stoll Real Estate

    12221 Sinnett St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /11

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12332 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Spacious and modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering 1,764 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features an open-concept main level with a bright living and dining area, and a contemporary kitchen with ample cabinet space and a center island. The primary bedroom includes a private bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile. Enjoy the

    12332 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /28

    $278,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    11010 Cape Cod Ln Unit 3, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,547

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Wollmuth Compass

    11010 Cape Cod Ln Unit 3, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /34

      Est $542,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9685 Cummings St, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9685 Cummings St, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hinkle Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /16

    $567,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872+ Sq Ft

    Essex Plan at Fieldstone, Huntley, IL 60142

    Searching for a new home in Naperville? This Essex floorplan available to build in our Fieldstone community offers 4–6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,008 square feet of functional space.

    M/I Homes Builder
    11287 Kinney Way Unit 36466999, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /32

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13340 Mockingbird Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    Spectacular location in the highly sought-after, resort-style community of Sun City Huntley by Del Webb, a premier **55+ active adult community**! Rare opportunity to lease a well-maintained, sun-filled single-family home featuring 2 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage, along with a patio equipped with a motorized awning. The magnificent kitchen offers stylish

    Mark Minorczyk Keller Williams ONEChicago

    13340 Mockingbird Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /47

    $799,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10319 Clearwater Way, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,850

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Golbeck Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    10319 Clearwater Way, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /36

      Est $315,997 Not Listed For Sale

      9866 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9866 Williams Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,250
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bessie Karegianes Real People Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Huntley, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$413,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$439,945
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$359,290
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$295,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$218
Number of Homes for Sale
97
Last 12 months Home Sales
840
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$420,445
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home