3,087

Harwood Heights, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $660,148 Not Listed For Sale

      7528 W Winona St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7528 W Winona St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Radosta Compass

  • /11

    $292,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7400 W Lawrence Ave Unit 229, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,108

    Last Listing Agent Jim Griseto Roppolo Realty, Inc.

    7400 W Lawrence Ave Unit 229, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /15

      Est $305,027 Not Listed For Sale

      7420 W Lawrence Ave Unit 203, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7420 W Lawrence Ave Unit 203, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Kakareko Baird Warner

  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7624 W Ainslie St, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,123

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nee Northwest Real Estate Group

    7624 W Ainslie St, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /38

      Est $415,217 Not Listed For Sale

      4442 N Newcastle Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4442 N Newcastle Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Marchan Century 21 Universal

  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7350 W Argyle St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,106

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

    7350 W Argyle St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /16

      Est $475,181 Not Listed For Sale

      4716 N Newland Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4716 N Newland Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marco DeBenedictis Master Key Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $685,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4233 N New England Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,360

    Last Listing Agent Team Sobiko Sobiko Brokerage Services, LLC

    4233 N New England Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /15

      Est $299,968 Not Listed For Sale

      7400 W Lawrence Ave Unit 329, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1992
      7400 W Lawrence Ave Unit 329, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Wise @ Properties

  • /16

    $380,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7609 W Gunnison St, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,687

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Saletnik Landmark Realtors

    7609 W Gunnison St, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /34

      Est $575,144 Not Listed For Sale

      6505 W Forest Preserve Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6505 W Forest Preserve Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Avelar Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /20

    $372,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4709 N Odell Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,656

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kawa arhome realty

    4709 N Odell Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /2

      Est $398,465 Not Listed For Sale

      7612 W Strong St, Norridge, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7612 W Strong St, Norridge, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monika Hajkowska Five Star Realty Services Inc.

  • /20

    $237,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7604 W Lawrence Ave Unit 1B, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,299

    Last Listing Agent Ted Krzysztofiak RE/MAX City

    7604 W Lawrence Ave Unit 1B, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /22

      Est $393,044 Not Listed For Sale

      5049 N Oriole Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5049 N Oriole Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Guratowski Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /17

    $375,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4647 N Newland Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,015

    Last Listing Agent John Pontarelli Pontarelli Associates

    4647 N Newland Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /34

      Est $511,204 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 N Oconto Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4900 N Oconto Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marta Tyrka New Era Brokers LTD

  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7650 W Lawrence Ave Unit 201, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,300

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Zerillo Zerillo Realty Inc.

    7650 W Lawrence Ave Unit 201, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /30

      Est $488,633 Not Listed For Sale

      4244 N New England Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4244 N New England Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Keilman The McDonald Group

  • /65

    $770,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6851 W Gunnison St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meldina Dervisevic Century 21 Dream Homes

    6851 W Gunnison St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /2

      Est $450,943 Not Listed For Sale

      7436 W Carmen Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7436 W Carmen Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Alexander Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5000 N Oconto Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,206

    Last Listing Agent Mario DiLorenzo Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5000 N Oconto Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /43

      Est $427,190 Not Listed For Sale

      4953 N Oketo Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4953 N Oketo Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin McGinn RE/MAX

  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6450 W Montrose Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,894

    Last Listing Agent Eileen O'Grady Newell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6450 W Montrose Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /2

      Est $435,960 Not Listed For Sale

      4720 N Sayre Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4720 N Sayre Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Conrad Sienkiewicz Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /24

    $448,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4946 N Octavia Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,051

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harczak Coldwell Banker Realty

    4946 N Octavia Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /14

      Est $297,009 Not Listed For Sale

      7410 W Lawrence Ave Unit 320, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7410 W Lawrence Ave Unit 320, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Welter RE/MAX

  • /20

    $289,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7410 W Lawrence Ave Unit 115, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,551

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Crotty Compass

    7410 W Lawrence Ave Unit 115, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /12

      Est $380,569 Not Listed For Sale

      4541 N Newcastle Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4541 N Newcastle Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Bhojwani Century 21 Universal

  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4329 N Sayre Ave, Norridge, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,590

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Manrique Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    4329 N Sayre Ave, Norridge, IL 60706
    • /30

      Est $296,180 Not Listed For Sale

      7410 W Lawrence Ave Unit 423, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1991
      7410 W Lawrence Ave Unit 423, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Fonte EXIT Strategy Realty

  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7616 W Lawrence Ave Unit E4, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,869

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Byrne Baird & Warner

    7616 W Lawrence Ave Unit E4, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /18

      Est $367,244 Not Listed For Sale

      5050 N Oconto Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5050 N Oconto Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /12

    $275,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6550 W Gunnison St Unit 303, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,043

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    6550 W Gunnison St Unit 303, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /24

      Est $440,350 Not Listed For Sale

      4522 N Oak Park Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4522 N Oak Park Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Anthony arhome realty

  • /39

    $452,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7513 W Ainslie St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,777

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    7513 W Ainslie St, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /48

      Est $628,893 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 N Natchez Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4420 N Natchez Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Challenor Jack Guidance Realty

  • /15

    $326,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7528 W Winnemac Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,716

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Gray The Chicagoland RE Auction Co.

    7528 W Winnemac Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
    • /2

      Est $468,171 Not Listed For Sale

      7420 W Strong St Unit 2, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7420 W Strong St Unit 2, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dora Karlos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7420 W Lawrence Ave Unit 402, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,063

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Andersen Realty Executives Midwest

    7420 W Lawrence Ave Unit 402, Harwood Heights, IL 60706

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home