9,835

Homes in ZIP Code 49058

Section Image
  • /16

    $845,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.65 Acres
    • $97,710 per Acre

    V/L S M 43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    8+ acre commercial property available in the heart of Hastings. Topographical survey has been completed.

    Mandy Green Five Star Real Estate (E. Division)

    V/L S M 43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1212 N Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,824

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    1212 N Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /26

      Est $287,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1310 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

  • /2

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Dakota Trail, Rutland Charter Township, MI 49058

    Welcome to Jones Crossing! Located on the high ground overlooking Thornapple River, these building sites are one of a kind. Includes access to a 24 acre Wild Life Preserve owned by the association for all members to enjoy. Many lots available. Some with river frontage in varying prices and sizes. Wild Life Preserve is surrounded by the river on 3 sides and access is between Lots 6 & 22. Perfect

    Melissa McDermott Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    Lot 2 Dakota Trail, Rutland Charter Township, MI 49058
  • /24

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1384 Fairview Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,557

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Corson Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

    1384 Fairview Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /99

      Est $821,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1822 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $96,525 per Acre

    9464 Ripple Water Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    Rare opportunity to own a private 2.59 acre lakefront parcel on a beautiful chain of four connected lakes including Mudd Lake, Jones Lake, Wilkinson Lake, and Cloverdale Lake. This scenic waterfront property offers exceptional privacy with no close neighbors and direct access to excellent boating, fishing, kayaking, and recreational opportunities.Property features existing electric service

    Tammy Waller Location Realty

    9464 Ripple Water Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /69

    $449,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2899 Loehrs Landing Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,266

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    2899 Loehrs Landing Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /57

      Est $584,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 N Glenwood Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      906 N Glenwood Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Pettit Keller Williams GR North

  • /28

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    5024 Michigan 37, Hastings, MI 49058

    Charming Country Retreat on 2.1 Acres with Pond, Barn & Detached Garage! Located just south of Hastings, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of character, space, and country living on 2.1 scenic acres. Built in 1964, this property is full of unique charm--including a stunning brick front-room fireplace crafted from reclaimed brick from the historic Grand Trunk Roundhouse in

    Cristi Brophy Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt ART Office

    5024 Michigan 37, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3561 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,289

    Last Listing Agent Valeri Neeb Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    3561 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /22

      Est $205,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      436 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Coughlin Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

  • /20

    $249,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    301 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

    Located in the heart of Hastings, this charming 2-story traditional home offers the perfect blend of classic character and everyday functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with local shops, restaurants, parks, and schools just minutes away. Inside,

    Matthew Hokanson Keller Williams GR North

    301 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /18

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2257 Iroquois Trail, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,038

    Last Listing Agent Justine Hooper Amplified Real Estate

    2257 Iroquois Trail, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /20

      Est $277,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      431 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Morehart Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

  • /28

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    225 W Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

    Welcome to 225 W Marshall St! This three bed one bath home has been updated and is move in ready! Offering immediate possession this home is a must see! The main level features a spacious living area, dining space, kitchen, and master suite with a private bath! The upper level offers two bedrooms for comfort and convenience! The unfinished basement provides laundry and storage room! The property

    Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    225 W Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /11

    $384,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3490 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,749

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

    3490 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /46

      Est $297,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      930 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Gabrielse Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

  • /33

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    413 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

    Welcome to 413 E Madison St in the heart of Hastings! This charming home offers comfort and peace of mind with a newer furnace and durable metal roof. Step inside to find inviting living spaces filled with natural light, a functional kitchen, and cozy bedrooms perfect for relaxing after a long day. Featuring mature fruit trees and spacious yard for outdoor gatherings or additional gardening.

    Steven Lambert Amplified Real Estate

    413 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1812 Pine Bluff Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,528

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Brooks Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    1812 Pine Bluff Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /34

      Est $274,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      916 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

  • /75

    $269,499

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    510 W Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,800

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Timmer Keller Williams Harbortown

    510 W Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /31

      Est $216,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      735 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Tremain Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)

  • /2

    $161,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1692 Erway Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,914

    Last Listing Agent Michael Balsitis Bellabay Realty LLC

    1692 Erway Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /24

      Est $194,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 N Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      712 N Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Mathews Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

  • /51

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1852 Pineridge Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,072

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gaudreau Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

    1852 Pineridge Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /41

      Est $205,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Blair St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      411 E Blair St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tawni Makley Freshwater Properties

  • 601 E North St, Hastings, MI 49058

    $367,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    601 E North St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,350

    Last Listing Agent Elena Cautis Real Broker, LLC

    601 E North St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /20

      Est $204,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      520 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Pohlonski Keller Williams GR East

  • /53

    $295,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    641 W Quimby Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,913

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Scheck Miller Real Estate

    641 W Quimby Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /52

      Est $201,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      409 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skarda 616 Realty LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot 9 Dakota Trail, Rutland Charter Township, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 904 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McDermott Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    Lot 9 Dakota Trail, Rutland Charter Township, MI 49058
    • /30

      Est $222,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 E Grant St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      235 E Grant St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianne Whiteman Amplified Real Estate

  • /28

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2682 Quakezik St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,705

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    2682 Quakezik St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /29

      Est $170,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 E Grant St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      311 E Grant St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justine Hooper Amplified Real Estate

  • /44

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4170 Michigan 37, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,432

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lundberg Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    4170 Michigan 37, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /30

      Est $196,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      612 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Martin Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

  • /53

    $325,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5763 Saggio Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,762

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Noble Jaqua, REALTORS

    5763 Saggio Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /41

      Est $219,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      620 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Kendall Payless Real Estate Services - I

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1505 N Church St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF

    Current Estimated Value $283,227

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    1505 N Church St, Hastings, MI 49058

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home