283

Recently Sold Homes in 49058

Section Image
  • /59

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1142 Hammond Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,266

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gaudreau Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

    1142 Hammond Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    203 E High St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,158

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Foster BP Realty

    203 E High St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /26

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    321 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,549

    Last Listing Agent Jess Webb Miller Real Estate

    321 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5638 Meisenbach Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,115

    Last Listing Agent Justin Keller Miller Real Estate

    5638 Meisenbach Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /26

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1464 E Center Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,381

    Last Listing Agent Alexas Clemens EXP Realty LLC

    1464 E Center Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    502 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,716

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Costa Bellabay Realty LLC

    502 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4725 Head Lake Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,793

    Last Listing Agent Karen Johnson Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    4725 Head Lake Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /38

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    524 Molly Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,639

    Last Listing Agent Charles Teunis Bellabay Realty LLC

    524 Molly Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    312 E North St Unit 18, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,527

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Clark Keller Williams GR East

    312 E North St Unit 18, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /112

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2396 N Broadway, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas DeRuyter Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    2396 N Broadway, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /22

    $78,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1859 Jester Dr, Hastings Township, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $251,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waller Location Realty

    1859 Jester Dr, Hastings Township, MI 49058
  • /29

    $256,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    348 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,560

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Meschke United Realty Services LLC

    348 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /20

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2035 Dakota Trail, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sibley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2035 Dakota Trail, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2841 Hammond Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,656

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

    2841 Hammond Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /47

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    420 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,737

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams Michigan Top Producers

    420 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /40

    $192,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    520 E Thorn St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,467

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Baker At Home Real Estate

    520 E Thorn St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /46

    $263,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    650 W High St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,192

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zwiers City2Shore Real Estate

    650 W High St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • 3103 Roush Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    $299,999

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3103 Roush Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,823

    Last Listing Agent Mikala Breen Bellabay Realty LLC

    3103 Roush Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /7

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 01, 2026

    3691 Andrus Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $445,406

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    3691 Andrus Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /26

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4340 S M 37 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,800

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waller Location Realty

    4340 S M 37 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3389 Shultz Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,249

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    3389 Shultz Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    633 E Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $172,789

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    633 E Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    526 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,683

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    526 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    VL W Irving Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 602 Days On Market

VL W Irving Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /68

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2880 E Cloverdale Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,364

    Last Listing Agent Christine Merryweather Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    2880 E Cloverdale Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $187,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    522 Oakdale Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,564

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kasper Century 21 Affiliated

    522 Oakdale Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /24

    $268,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    290 Long Lake Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,820

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Luther Five Star Real Estate (Walker)

    290 Long Lake Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2122 N M 43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,815

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    2122 N M 43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /27

    $434,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1411 Journey's Way, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Lecceadone Sable Realty LLC

    1411 Journey's Way, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    735 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,346

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Nairy HomeSmart LLC

    735 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • 603 E North St, Hastings, MI 49058

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    603 E North St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $58,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,500

    Last Listing Agent Elena Cautis Real Broker, LLC

    603 E North St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4650 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,679

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Scheck Miller Real Estate

    4650 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /51

    $596,200

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2005 Nashville Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,828

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    2005 Nashville Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /61

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1720 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,338

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    1720 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $277,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    714 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,306

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinez Bellabay Realty LLC

    714 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    636 E Grand St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,069

    Last Listing Agent Denise Maghielse Real Estate with Maghielse &Co

    636 E Grand St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    210 Thorn Hill Ct, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,842

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Shuster Miller Real Estate

    210 Thorn Hill Ct, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2455 Ottawa Trail, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,104

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Idema Bellabay Realty LLC

    2455 Ottawa Trail, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /18

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    730 S Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,652

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Slot Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)

    730 S Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /11

    $57,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1834 Cogswell Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $28,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,231

    Last Listing Agent Christine Atwell City2Shore Real Estate Inc.

    1834 Cogswell Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home