209

Recently Sold Homes in 19040

Section Image
  • /21

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    364 Lancaster Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,877

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Byrne SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    364 Lancaster Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /10

    $654,675

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13 Eagle Ct, Horsham, PA 19044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Weisbecker Pulte Homes of PA Limited Partnership

    13 Eagle Ct, Horsham, PA 19044
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    400 N York Rd Unit D, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,980

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lerch EXP Realty, LLC

    400 N York Rd Unit D, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /35

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1123 W County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,314

    Last Listing Agent Inna Pakhalyuk Market Force Realty

    1123 W County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /22

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    148 Byberry Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,604

    Last Listing Agent Karen Quinn Carr Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    148 Byberry Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1714 Willow Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,651

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    1714 Willow Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1908 Carton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,764

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ostrowsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1908 Carton Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2780 E County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GEOFFREY SLICK Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    2780 E County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    459 Jefferson Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,113

    Last Listing Agent Ana Lee RE/MAX Ready

    459 Jefferson Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /30

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    513 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,458

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bongarzone RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    513 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /20

    $780,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    25 Patriot Ln, Horsham, PA 19044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,040

25 Patriot Ln, Horsham, PA 19044
  • /63

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4175 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,086

    Last Listing Agent Inna Dimova Keller Williams Real Estate - Southampton

    4175 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /22

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    330 Windsor Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,565

    Last Listing Agent Maxim Shtraus Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    330 Windsor Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /115

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    327 Hidden Creek Dr, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,515

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cadwell Homestarr Realty

    327 Hidden Creek Dr, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    325 S Warminster Rd Unit A-8 BLDG 1, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Rogan Halligan Coldwell Banker Realty

    325 S Warminster Rd Unit A-8 BLDG 1, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2815 Kentner Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,933

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shaposhnick Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    2815 Kentner Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /23

    $379,990

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    40 W Lehman Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,741

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cairo RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    40 W Lehman Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /56

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4145 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,106

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Margaret Giorla Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    4145 Thistlewood Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /23

    $461,200

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    710 Orchard Way, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,359

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Jones Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    710 Orchard Way, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /18

    $492,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    404 Crescent Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,742

    Last Listing Agent Ilya Vorobey Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    404 Crescent Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    117 E Montgomery Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,188

    Last Listing Agent JohnPaul Kuyper EXP Realty, LLC

    117 E Montgomery Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    134 Yorkshire Way, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,512

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cardano-Casaci CARDANO Realtors

    134 Yorkshire Way, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    436 Manor Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,519

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    436 Manor Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /38

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    412 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,955

    Last Listing Agent Robert Felte Jr Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    412 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /42

    $601,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    512 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,557

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pervall BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    512 Corinthian Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /27

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    109 Loller Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,939

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Webb BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    109 Loller Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    705 Burbridge Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,188

    Last Listing Agent John Weinrich RE/MAX Legacy

    705 Burbridge Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /44

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    133 Manor Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,732

    Last Listing Agent Lynne DiDonato Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    133 Manor Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3890 Round Meadow Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,371

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Geib Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    3890 Round Meadow Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /22

    $444,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3898 Round Meadow Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,232

    Last Listing Agent Michael Andinolfi RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    3898 Round Meadow Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /35

    $376,010

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    122 Yorkshire Way Unit D, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,316

    Last Listing Agent LINDA CAWLEY Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    122 Yorkshire Way Unit D, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /35

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    468 Jefferson Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,093

    Last Listing Agent Randa Hayes RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    468 Jefferson Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /12

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4235 Minnie Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,902

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crane Braun Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    4235 Minnie Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    711 W County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,441

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

    711 W County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /29

    $313,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    335 Tanner Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,606

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Panasiuk Coldwell Banker Realty

    335 Tanner Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /28

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    224 Crestview Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,598

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Byrne SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    224 Crestview Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    322 Bonair Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,188

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wipplinger RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    322 Bonair Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    326 Windsor Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,019

    Last Listing Agent JAC KAER Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    326 Windsor Ave, Hatboro, PA 19040
  • /19

    $787,338

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    619 Liberty Ridge Rd, Horsham, PA 19044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,073

619 Liberty Ridge Rd, Horsham, PA 19044
  • /17

    $766,557

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    18 Patriot Ln, Uppr Moreland, PA 19040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

18 Patriot Ln, Uppr Moreland, PA 19040

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home