217

Affordable Homes for Sale in Hattiesburg, MS under $204,000

Section Image
  • /21

    $83,000

    • Land

    Lot F-8 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Prime 0.5 +/- Acre Lot in Timberton's LakeView Golf Community!One of the few lots in this community that will allow for a pool! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac street, this half acre lot in Timberton's LakeView Golf Community offers both privacy and a peaceful setting to build your dream home. Enjoy the best of golf course living with stunning lake and golf course views throughout the

    Ashley Hiatt Real Broker

    Lot F-8 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /49

    $90,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    530 Buschman St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Opportunity awaits!! Located in the heart of the historic district, 530 Buschman offers timeless character, charm, and a unique connection to the area's rich history. This property combines historic appeal with modern potential, making it an exceptional opportunity for homeowners, investors, or those seeking to own a piece of the community's heritage. Enjoy the beauty, architecture, and

    Keidra Martin CLM Realty Co LLC

    530 Buschman St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000-B-1 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Buildable lot in the serene Lakeview Golf Club Community in Timberton. Nestled in tall pines and mingled with hardwoods near Lakeview's practice hole!Right off Interstate 59 and very near Presbyterian Christian School (PCS), the family ''Y'' and Tatum Sports complex.

    Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-B-1 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $149,500

    • Land

    0 Mcinnis Loop, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Excellent spot for your business! zoned B-3.1 acre is being sold with an additional 4.5+/- acres available to purchase, or if you would like to purchase the whole 5.5+/- acres please go to MLS# 133425

    Mark Graham Realty Executives The Executive Team

    0 Mcinnis Loop, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000 Fairfield Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Donita Wade Singleterry Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    000 Fairfield Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /5

    $32,999

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $37,499 per Acre

    208 Daisey Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Two adjacent vacant lots in Forest Hills Subdivision being sold together, offering a combined 0.88 acres of wooded privacy and flexibility for your plans. Located along a paved road with nearby homes, this property provides a quiet residential setting while still being conveniently close to town amenities, shopping, and access to I-59. The lots feature a natural mix of mature trees and level to

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    208 Daisey Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /7

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 19.26 Acres
    • $9,605 per Acre

    0 Rawl Spring Loop Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Excellent homesite just off 49 - The mature pine and hardwood timber would make a beautiful building site. Its convenient location allows for quick access to all parts of Hattiesburg, but offers the feel of living in the country.

    0 Rawl Spring Loop Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /11

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,980 per Acre

    00 Madison Place Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Ideal location for development of additional townhomes or residential properties at the back of Madison Place subdivision. Another access point is available off Bridges Circle for easy access to shopping and hospitals. Owner is amenable to Owner-financing with reasonable downpayment & competitive rate/terms!

    Adam Watkins The All-Star Team Inc

    00 Madison Place Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /4

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 Summer Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Are you looking for your perfect location to build your Dream Home? Welcome to your land, sitting on 0.88 acres on a corner lot. The neighborhood has underground utilities, street lights, and access to fiber internet. Make sure you come and check this location. Go and show!

    T'keyiah Pittman EXIT Realty Integrity First

    0 Summer Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /3

    $4,800

    • Land

    214 Willis Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Vacant lot available to call your own! Call today to get a showing scheduled!

    Adell Osgood AM Equity Realty

    214 Willis Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /4

    $54,000

    • Land

    000 Seventeen Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Located near the Hattiesburg Country Club this lot is located in the exclusive Bonne Terre subdivision.

    Kevin Brown Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    000 Seventeen Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /4

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $24,329 per Acre

    Lot 37 Forrest Hill Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Rebecca Campbell Epique Realty

    Lot 37 Forrest Hill Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1303 W Pine St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    THIS LOT IS ''SOLD AS IS'' YOU DO NOT WANT TO MISS OUT OF THIS GREAT INVESTMENT.

    Shelia Sandifer Wells Realty LLC

    1303 W Pine St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /4

    $81,700

    • Land
    • 16.51 Acres
    • $4,949 per Acre

    0 Ollie Williams Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Mark Anderson

    0 Ollie Williams Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000-A-4 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Buildable lot on the Timberton's 15 Fairway. Nestled in tall pines and mingled with hardwoods in the serene Lakeview Golf Club Community. Right off Interstate 59 and very near Presbyterian Christian School (PCS), the family ''Y'' and Tatum Sports complex.

    Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-A-4 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    525 Buschman St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    ARE YOU LOOKING TO TAKE A HOME BUILT IN 1910 AND TURN IT INTO YOUR DREAM HOME ? THIS IS IT !!!! LOCATED IN DOWNTOWN AREA , WALKING DISTANCE TO ALL THAT DOWN TOWN HATTIESBURG HAS TO OFFER SOLD AS IS WILL SALE 517, 523, 525 AND 531 BUSCHMAN ST ALL TOGETHER FOR $175,000

    Rodney Shows Real Estate Aces

    525 Buschman St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    46 N Founders Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Looking to build a home close to all Hattiesburg has to offer? Look no further than Vintage Springs subdivision! It is a gated neighborhood close to PCS, Sacred Heart, medical clinics, YMCA, midtown, Interstate, shopping and restaurants. This lot is level, cleared and ready to be built on!

    Hillary Copeland Epique Realty

    46 N Founders Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000-A-9 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Buildable waterfront lot in the serene Lakeview Golf Club Community in Timberton. Nestled in tall pines and mingled with hardwoods near Lakeview's practice hole. Right off Interstate 59 and very near Presbyterian Christian School (PCS), Forrest General Hospital, Southern Bone & Joint, the family ''Y'' and Tatum Sports complex.

    Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-A-9 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /12

    $76,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 30 Belle Fontaine Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39564

    Nestled in the serene coastal town of Ocean Springs, Mississippi, Lot 30 Belle Fontaine Drive offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a picturesque setting. This spacious lot is located in a tranquil neighborhood, just a stone's throw away from the stunning Gulf of Mexico. Imagine waking up to the gentle sound of waves and enjoying breathtaking sunsets from your future porch.

    Rebecca Campbell Epique Realty

    Lot 30 Belle Fontaine Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39564
  • /8

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 17.2 Acres
    • $6,686 per Acre

    NHN Larry Goff Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    17 acres offering excellent potential for a private homesite on a dead end road. Property features a mix of open and wooded areas, providing good hunting opportunities and several possible building sites. Peaceful country setting with privacy and room for barns, gardens, or other improvements. Give us a call today to schedule a tour!

    Austin Ashley Holliday Real Estate

    NHN Larry Goff Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    32 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Build your dream home in the Augusta Court Subdivision! Located in Lamar County near the Hattiesburg Country Club, this community offers convenient access to the Longleaf Trace (Rails to Trails) and is just minutes from both Hwy 49 and I-59. With its prime location and inviting surroundings, Augusta Court provides an excellent opportunity to create the home you've always envisioned. Award winning

    David Saulters RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    32 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /16

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $136,136 per Acre

    67 Belletower Turn, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Build you dream home in the highly sought after Bellegrass Subdivision. This residential lot is in a great location and within walking distance from the elementary school, making this an excellent choice for families or anyone seeking a walkable community setting. It also has a service road in the rear of the lot. Don't miss your chance to secure a homesite in this great neighborhood!

    Jacob Shemper RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    67 Belletower Turn, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    41 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

David Saulters RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    41 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $13,043 per Acre

    0 William Carey Pkwy, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Very unique, large, residential lot inside the city limits of Hattiesburg. Located along William Carey Parkway, the university is right around the corner. There is a beautiful, completely private, home site situated in the mature hardwood timber overlooking a small creek.

    0 William Carey Pkwy, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /12

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    107 Short Royal St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Investment opportunity near downtown Hattiesburg! This 2BR/1BA home features a solid layout, a spacious backyard for the area, and an additional space with potential to be converted into added living square footage. Strong upside for rental income or resale after improvements.

    Tyler Newsome Ascension Realty LLC

    107 Short Royal St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /3

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    21 & 22 Medinah Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    An exceptional opportunity awaits in the prestigious gated community of The Village, neighboring the renowned Hattiesburg Country Club. This offering includes two side-by-side lots situated on a prime corner, perfectly positioned within the neighborhood--not too close to the entrance, yet not tucked away--providing an ideal blend of privacy and convenience. This is the perfect setting to design

    Mark Graham Realty Executives The Executive Team

    21 & 22 Medinah Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /18

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 56 Wedgewood Trace, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOUSE in the gorgeous SHADOW RIDGE Golf Community. Located in the Longleaf/Oak Grove School district. Shadow Ridge's amenities include Community Pool, Club house, all surrounded by the gorgeous 18 hole Shadow Ridge Golf Course and only minutes away from Shopping & Medical. Don't miss out on this A M A Z I N G | O P P O R T U N I T Y.

    Bronwyn Motter RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    Lot 56 Wedgewood Trace, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /7

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    16 Marlin Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Build your dream lakefront home on one of the last remaining waterfront lots in Lake Serene. This rare opportunity offers just under an acre of land with generous water frontage, giving you the perfect setting for both relaxation and recreation. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from everything West Hattiesburg has to offer, while still experiencing the peace and beauty of lakeside

    James Jackson EXIT Realty Integrity First

    16 Marlin Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /6

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1012 E Laurel Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Don't miss this 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom investment opportunity located in a highly convenient area between Hattiesburg and Petal. Just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property offers the location renters are looking for. With four bedrooms, this home has strong income potential and plenty of opportunity for someone looking to expand their portfolio,

    Lolita Evans B & Co Realty

    1012 E Laurel Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /12

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7.96 Acres
    • $10,678 per Acre

    914 Beverly Hills Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    This 7.96-acre property on Beverly Hills Road offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and potential, making it an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking land with unique features. The expansive acreage includes a picturesque small pond, providing a tranquil focal point and enhancing the property's natural appeal. Gated and fenced, this parcel ensures security and convenience, with an

    Terri Jones Simply Realty

    914 Beverly Hills Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /21

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    126 Meadow Park Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Spacious 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home with Guest House - A Great Opportunity Welcome to this charming and versatile property featuring a comfortable 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath main home designed for everyday living. The home offers a generous living area perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. In addition to the main residence, the property includes a separate guest house

    Kerry Shows Keller Williams

    126 Meadow Park Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /28

    $172,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    1811 1st Terrace, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Adorable cottage in the Avenues, perfect for first-time buyers, students, or young professionals! The great room features beautiful hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a flexible layout with space for dining or office area. The updated kitchen offers elegant tile flooring, stylish pendant lighting, ample cabinet space, and a functional custom-built butcher block island. The master bedroom

    Kristy Thompson RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    1811 1st Terrace, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    40 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

David Saulters RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    40 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    29 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

David Saulters RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    29 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    33 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

David Saulters RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    33 Augusta Ct E, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /5

    $75,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $96,076 per Acre

    Lot A-1 Tutwiler Cove, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    David Saulters RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    Lot A-1 Tutwiler Cove, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /5

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $127,358 per Acre

    Lot A-7 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Rare opportunity to own a prime 0.53-acre lot in the coveted Timberton Golf Community. This beautiful property sits beside Brittany's Pond and offers stunning water views along with a backdrop of the golf course--perfect for relaxing mornings and sunset evenings. Located in one of Hattiesburg's most desirable neighborhoods, this lot is ideal for buyers looking to design and build a custom home in

    Josie Gibbons Nimble Real Estate

    Lot A-7 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land

    123 Oakwood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Last lake front property available in Woodhaven Lake Estates Subdivision with beautiful mature hardwoods. Located in Lamar County, this newly platted piece of land consists of two lots that sits on its own island between Springwood Dr. and Oakwood Dr. If you are looking for seclusion, this is the piece for you. With plenty of lake frontage, and the only lot available for purchase, this lake front

    Brett Tortorich RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    123 Oakwood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /12

    $84,500

    • Land

    Lot 2 (3 86 Acres) N Beverly Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Excellent location on this beautiful 3.86 Acre lot that is ready for you to build your dream home on! This lot is located just around the corner from the Hattiesburg Country Club and just minutes to the intersection of Hwy 49 and Interstate 59 for quick and easy access into Hattiesburg, Jackson, and the Gulf Coast! Gorgeous mature Oak and Pine Timber on the property and ready to build on just

    Louis Norman Norman Property Group LLC

  • /4

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    0-b Browns Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    This 1.17+ acre residential property is located on Browns Bridge Road within the Dixie Community of Forrest County. The lot features rolling topography that is suitable for the construction of a single-family residence or possible modular housing. It is heavily forested, offering significant shade and privacy for a potential homeowner. Additionally, essential utilities are already accessible,

    Mark Anderson

    0-b Browns Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home