30,348

Hattiesburg, MS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    5 Steep Hollow, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Located in Bent Creek West, this one-level home offers a combination that is truly hard to find in one property. .The interior features wood flooring, neutral tones, and a layout that includes four bedrooms, a formal dining room, and a separate office. The living room has built-ins, a fireplace, and access to the screened back porch. The kitchen is defined by brick archways and includes

    Agent Photo

    Ann McWilliams

    RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    (601) 993-1458

    5 Steep Hollow, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /13

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    119 Magnolia Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    119 Magnolia Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /37

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    207 S 24th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,455

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Thompson RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    207 S 24th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /31

      Est $376,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 W Chanticleer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      37 W Chanticleer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Deus TAD Real Estate Agency

  • /18

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    8 ac MOL Lincoln Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    8 acres more or less directly across from Venture Church. Only $2 per foot. Hi visibility and an easement from Lincoln.

    Agent Photo

    Chip Grenn

    Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    (601) 633-7747

    8 ac MOL Lincoln Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    603 Thornhill Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    This 3 bed/2 bath apartment with bonus room is located at the front of a gated storage facility. Utilities and WIFI included with rent but stipulations will apply. Pet considered with pre-approval and NR pet deposit.

    603 Thornhill Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /32

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1915 Mamie St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,315

    Last Listing Agent Ann McWilliams RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    1915 Mamie St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /29

      Est $333,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Copper Creek, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2 Copper Creek, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharmon Wichman Sigma Rlty dba RE/MAX RE Partners

  • /91

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft

    166 Steep Hollow, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Custom built in 2001 and never before on the market, this meticulously cared for 2,854 sq ft home commands a beautiful .7 acre hilltop lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Bent Creek West subdivision -- a rare find in the Oak Grove school district.Inside, beautiful bamboo flooring flows throughout the thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main living area features a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Jason Gunter

    Realty Star Network

    (601) 884-6265

    166 Steep Hollow, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /19

    $723 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Ashwood Apartment Homes

    6264 US 49 Unit D104, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Ashwood Apartment Homes is a convenient community located r off Hwy 49 on the edge of The University of Southern Mississippi’s campus. Ashwood Apartment Homes is easily accessible to college students and has a price that makes these apartment homes attractive to students, as well. This community offers 1 bedroom 1 bath apartments homes, which include a refrigerators and stoves and large walk-in

    6264 US 49 Unit D104, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /7

    $82,102

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    100 Ruby Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,102

    Last Listing Agent Chip Grenn Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    100 Ruby Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /42

      Est $615,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Tallulah Ridge, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      190 Tallulah Ridge, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore RE/MAX

  • /10

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    103 Mary Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Check out this adorable 3 bed, 2 bath home in the sought-after Oak Grove School District featuring an in-ground pool, spacious backyard, new roof, and open floor plan with an added office space. Whether you're hosting inside or entertaining poolside, this home has the space and style for it all--plus, it's just minutes from everything in town!

    Agent Photo

    Kristynna Clark

    Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    (601) 589-3893

    103 Mary Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /20

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    19 Village Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    3 Bedroom/2 bath home with 2 car garage and fenced backyard. Living/dining combo with fireplace and wood floors. Kitchen with breakfast area, pantry closet & separate laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. Single Family Home

    19 Village Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /51

    $492,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    483 Burnt Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,229

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sumrall Hamilton Real Estate Group

    483 Burnt Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /68

      Est $667,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Woods Edge N, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16 Woods Edge N, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Honey Adams Realty Executives The Executive Team

  • /25

    $209,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1584 Old Highway 49 E, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Big and beautiful! This recently remodeled mobile home sits on approximately 3 acres. It has a large covered front porch and a deck with a spectacular view. It features four bedrooms, two baths, a large living area, and a kitchen with a great island. The primary suite is state-of-the-art. Semi-rural, but with easy access to Highway 49, it's only minutes from Camp Shelby and a quick trip to

    Agent Photo

    Chip Grenn

    Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    (601) 851-3445

    1584 Old Highway 49 E, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5063 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    3bed/1bath house, lawn maintenance included, washer/dryer hookups, bonus room, No section 8, pets considered with approval and a non refundable pet deposit. Tenant responsible for all utilities: gas, power, water, sewer is septic system.

    5063 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2900 Lincoln #9 Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristynna Clark Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    2900 Lincoln #9 Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /19

      Est $277,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Columbus Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Columbus Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Raimey RE/MAX

  • /22

    $1,509,355

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $272,447 per Acre

    0 98th Place Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Remarks: Prime commercial/business location in 98 Place Office Park. Located near Anatomies, Bancorp South Bank, Toyota of Hattiesburg, etc. Ideal for smaller parcels. Can be divided. Property taxes to be determined. Small parcels can be purchased at $6.25 per sq ft.

    Agent Photo

    Chip Grenn

    Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    (601) 721-5825

    0 98th Place Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /19

    $723 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Ashwood Apartment Homes

    6264 US 49 Unit B104, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

6264 US 49 Unit B104, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /47

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1011 Mamie St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,925

    Last Listing Agent Aritt E. Davis Real Broker

    1011 Mamie St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /43

      Est $410,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Shadow Lake Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      110 Shadow Lake Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte fransted CMF Realty LLC

  • /62

    $449,500

    Open Sat 1:30PM - 3PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft

    2 Village Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Sprawling brick home on nearly 5 acres with a private stocked pond, inground pool, and over 3,800+ sq ft of space ready for your vision, all tucked into a peaceful, tree-filled setting in a super-convenient Hattiesburg location with a 2-year-old roof already in place! The driveway leads up to the classic brick exterior and wide covered front porch lined with azaleas, creating a welcoming first

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 552-6690

    2 Village Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /26

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 N 40th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Welcome to 306 N 40th Ave – a move-in ready, newly remodeled 3BR/2BA home in the heart of Hattiesburg. This charming single-family home features fresh flooring and paint throughout, a functional kitchen, and cozy living spaces. All new appliances with option for washer/ dryer. Enjoy the large fully fenced backyard, perfect outdoor dining or simply relaxing. Located near USM, Forrest

    306 N 40th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /23

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    119 Brookwood Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,173

    Last Listing Agent Josie Gibbons Nimble Real Estate

    119 Brookwood Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /18

      Est $175,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hawthorne Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      130 Hawthorne Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Copeland Epique Realty

  • /20

    $134,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    229 Sam Rayburn Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Large home in Oak Grove. Large great room with kitchen, a dining area and a breakfast area. Living room with a fireplace. Large primary suite and 2 bedrooms with hall bath and an upstairs room that could be a 4th bedroom, media room or additional living area

    Agent Photo

    Chip Grenn

    Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    (601) 327-3544

    229 Sam Rayburn Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /36

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1917 Brooklane Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,155

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    1917 Brooklane Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /16

      Est $167,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Hawthorne Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      190 Hawthorne Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aritt E. Davis Real Broker

  • /30

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    51 Old Rawls Springs Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Large home with guest house/shop located on 11 acres more or less with large pond and lots of trees. Located just minutes from Rawls Springs Elementary and Hwy49/I59. Great for fixer upper with land or great for development. Also listed in Land listings as MLS#

    Agent Photo

    Chip Grenn

    Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    (601) 541-5946

    51 Old Rawls Springs Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /24

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    105 Cosmic Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,447

    Last Listing Agent Edith Fuentes B & Co Realty

    105 Cosmic Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /5

      Est $212,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Azalea Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 20 Beds
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9 Azalea Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /29

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    112 2nd Ave Unit 4, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Own a piece of Hattiesburg history in the iconic Officers' Quarters on 2nd Avenue! Originally constructed in 1941 by A.B. Maynard using Hattiesburg architect Henry G. Markel, this historic downtown landmark was built during World War II and recently received an official historic plaque designation recognizing its significance in the Hub City. This updated two-story unit blends preserved

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 689-5294

    112 2nd Ave Unit 4, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    195-199 Auburn Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

195-199 Auburn Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /41

      Est $452,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Meadowood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Meadowood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Palmer Century 21 Alliance

  • /15

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    303 Vernon Dahmer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located within the city limits of Hattiesburg, MS. This home is in good, solid condition and offers a comfortable layout with plenty of potential for a first-time homebuyer, investor, or anyone looking to downsize. The spacious backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, pets, gardening, or future improvements. Conveniently located near shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Palmer

    Century 21 Alliance

    (601) 706-8328

    303 Vernon Dahmer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /27

    $182,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1619 Adeline St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,900

    Last Listing Agent DeLois Smith The All-Star Team Inc

    1619 Adeline St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /15

      Est $43,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Barkley Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

      • Built 1945
      725 Barkley Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beau Davis Real Broker

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home