30,352

Hattiesburg, MS Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /45

      Est $330,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Longstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2 Longstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Pace Herrick Selling Southern

  • /25

    $229,700

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1006 Southeast Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Spacious 1974 ranch-style home located in the desirable West Lake Manor subdivision just minutes from Hattiesburg! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers incredible potential with generous living space both inside and out. Situated on a large lot, the home features a roomy yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment, along with a convenient carport and a workshop/storage building for added

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Palmer

    Century 21 Alliance

    (601) 589-4014

    1006 Southeast Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /42

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2 Delond Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,060

    Last Listing Agent Sharmon Wichman Mason & Magnolia Real Estate

    2 Delond Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /32

      Est $323,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rio Dosa Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Rio Dosa Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Ready Berkshire Hathaway Home Servs., Panoramic Properties

  • /2

    $115,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    814 Quinn St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath investment property is a great opportunity to expand your portfolio! Currently tenant-occupied, this home offers immediate income potential with established occupancy in place. Conveniently located near local schools and just minutes from downtown Hattiesburg, you'll appreciate the easy access to shopping, dining, and city amenities. Whether you're a seasoned investor or

    Agent Photo

    Shyra Galloway

    EXIT By Faith Realty

    (601) 803-2237

    814 Quinn St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /41

    $439,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6 Waverly Walk, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,687

    Last Listing Agent DeLois Smith The All-Star Team Inc

    6 Waverly Walk, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /30

      Est $345,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Shiloh, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2 Shiloh, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

• /38

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 20 Medinah Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Lot in The Village now available! Seize your opportunity to purchase a lot in this gated and well established Hattiesburg community. An adjoining lot is for sale and also available for purchase at a $1500 reduction!

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 891-1691

    Lot 20 Medinah Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /46

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    125 N Beverly Hills Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,648

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pace Selling Southern

    125 N Beverly Hills Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /35

      Est $280,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sequatchie, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      30 Sequatchie, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Williamson RE/MAX

  • /17

    $279,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    105 Cottage Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    The Cottages of Turtle Creek, 55 plus community This Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home offers comfort and versatility. Spacious living room with access to the screened porch. A flex space located just off the living room and kitchen area can act as a formal dining or office space. The primary Bedroom offers En-Suite bath with separate tub and shower with large walk-in closet

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Tingle

    Lisa Tingle Realty LLC

    (601) 751-3759

    105 Cottage Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /51

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    708 S 34th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,315

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Realty Executives The Executive Team

    708 S 34th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /35

      Est $270,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Shawnee, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      18 Shawnee, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Brumfield South and Company Properties

  • /40

    $182,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    612 John St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Priced below appraisal and packed with space in one of Hattiesburg's most convenient downtown locations! this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Kamper & Whinery is vacant and ready to show anytime! Completely updated and ideally positioned right off the new Hall overpass, this home offers the size you need and the location buyers are searching for. Inside you will find

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 568-7529

    612 John St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /25

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    53 Bienville, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    53 Bienville, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /29

      Est $335,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Red Roan Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      100 Red Roan Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Stroka Keller Williams

  • /40

    $235,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    818 Hillendale Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Located in the desirable Midtown area of Hattiesburg, this home offers comfort, convenience, and valuable updates including a roof less than one year old and new water heater. The fenced backyard provides great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the living room features a fireplace and sound system, creating a warm and inviting space to enjoy movies, music, or gatherings. A

    Agent Photo

    Anna Gray

    Century 21 Alliance

    (601) 327-3646

    818 Hillendale Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /16

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    45 Acres Eddie Smith Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land
    • 45.5 Acres
    • $4,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Vines Vines Realty & Land

    45 Acres Eddie Smith Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /26

      Est $275,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Red Roan Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      119 Red Roan Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lee Coastal Realty Group

  • /26

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    7 Hunter Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Take a look at this Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home in Oak Grove , Ashborough Subdivision situated on a wooded lot in the heart of Oak Grove, just minutes from Oak Grove schools and conveniently located in the desirable Ashborough Subdivision. This home features a unique three-way split floor plan offering privacy and functionality, along with a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing and enjoying

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Elliott

    Luxury Southern Realty

    (601) 768-1882

    7 Hunter Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /78

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    16 Canebrake Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,050

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kulzer Epique Realty

    16 Canebrake Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /32

      Est $311,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Red Roan Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      123 Red Roan Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda O'Neal-Lambert RE/MAX

  • /75

    $724,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft

    49 Canebrake Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Updated in Canebrake and backing up to peaceful green space! This beautifully refreshed home sits across from the lake and has been extensively updated inside and out with thoughtful improvements. The owner has added luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, remodeled the kitchen, living area, and primary bath, repainted both the interior and exterior, installed recessed lighting, and expanded the

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 429-1556

    49 Canebrake Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /42

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    113 Pecan Grove Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,682

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Porcello Hub City Realty

    113 Pecan Grove Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /27

      Est $299,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Rue Bordeaux, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      26 Rue Bordeaux, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Deus TAD Real Estate Agency

  • /26

    $219,900

    Open Sun 1:30PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    14 Fleur de Lis, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Transferrable Old Republic Home Warranty!!Pretty in pink and full of charm! This Oak Grove cutie makes a statement from the moment you pull up! 🌸 A welcoming front porch, mature trees, sidewalks, and street lights are found in this charming neighborhood, conveniently located just off W. 4th St. in the Oak Grove School District, and the two-car garage is tucked neatly to the side for

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 265-7851

    14 Fleur de Lis, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /8

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    79 Brooks Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Withers Compass

    79 Brooks Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /35

      Est $345,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Denstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19 Denstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda O'Neal-Lambert RE/MAX

  • /29

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    612 Meadowlane Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Charming home on Meadow Lane! This updated 3-bedroom property sits on a large, open front yard in a quiet neighborhood setting just minutes from USM, Hattiesburg High, grocery stores, T-Bones, and plenty of retail-an extremely convenient location without the noise. Inside you will find a bright front living room with beautiful oak hardwood floors, recessed LED lighting, and fresh paint

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 841-5895

    612 Meadowlane Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /39

    $119,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    100 Virginia Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,088

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    100 Virginia Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /59

      Est $301,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Denstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16 Denstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gunter Realty Star Network

  • /32

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    14 Summer Place Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Centrally located Oak Grove Home on Large Lot with Privately Fenced Yard and Pool Setting. Offers Owners a Home with Multiple Bedrooms as well as Multiple Living Spaces both Inside and Outside! Step onto the deep front porch, perfect for rocking chairs and potted plants, then head inside to find hardwood floors and a cozy great room centered around a gas fireplace. Just off the foyer, the formal

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 779-8408

    14 Summer Place Cir, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /59

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10 Golden Oak, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Palmer Century 21 Alliance

    10 Golden Oak, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /43

      Est $371,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Longstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      48 Longstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Mayer O'Dwyer Realty

  • /25

    $182,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Parcel 15 Frontier Bend, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    10.18 acre parcel at the The Frontier. This parcel fronts onto the brand new 100 acre lake in Sumrall. The lake will be accessible soon as the dam is completed and it's filling up now. There are 3 other lakes, a pavilion, and a 175 acre recreation area that comes with ownership in this community.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Stroo

    Realty Executives The Executive Team

    (601) 755-3524

    Parcel 15 Frontier Bend, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /58

    $210,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    602 Longwood Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,429

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Wright RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    602 Longwood Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
    • /37

      Est $340,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Longstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43 Longstone Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Shemper RE/MAX

  • /77

    $724,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    376 W Lake Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Big water views, tons of updates, and incredible storage make this Lake Serene waterfront home stand out from the moment you arrive! This sprawling white brick home sits on approximately 1.04 acres on the south lake and offers over 3,100 square feet of well-maintained and updated living space with a private setting, a boathouse, detached garage/shop, and one of the best backyard entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Charles Dawe

    Keller Williams

    (601) 673-2593

    376 W Lake Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    000-B-12 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-B-12 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
    • /41

      Est $473,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cavalier, Hattiesburg, MS 39402