Hattiesburg, MS Homes for Sale with No HOA Fee
-
-
$675,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,750 Sq Ft
2230 Highway 589, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
2230 Highway 589, Hattiesburg, MS 39402Brian McPhail Colonial Realty
-
$35,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
911 E Laurel Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
911 E Laurel Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Keyshaun Spencer Wells Realty LLC
-
$450,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $90,000 per Acre
00 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
00 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39402 -
$379,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
429 Buccaneer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
429 Buccaneer Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402Brandy Tharpe Luxury Southern Realty
-
-
$524,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,026 Sq Ft
18 Tuckahoe, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
18 Tuckahoe, Hattiesburg, MS 39402Julie Burks RE/MAX Real Estate Partners
-
$165,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
1814 1st Terrace, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
1814 1st Terrace, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Adell Osgood AM Equity Realty
-
$61,380
- Land
- 3.72 Acres
- $16,500 per Acre
011 R C Thomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
011 R C Thomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 -
$49,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 Sq Ft
1215 Rebecca Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
1215 Rebecca Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Allison Mooney B & Co Realty
-
$200,000
- Land
- 43 Acres
- $4,651 per Acre
347 Eatonville Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
347 Eatonville Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 -
-
$465,000
- Land
- 25 Acres
- $18,600 per Acre
25.7 AC U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
25.7 AC U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 -
$750,000
- Land
- 7.3 Acres
- $102,740 per Acre
5155 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
5155 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39402 -
$147,500
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
716 Montrose Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
716 Montrose Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401David Sartin Ascension Realty LLC
-
$99,500
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft
0 King Rd Unit 136274, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
0 King Rd Unit 136274, Hattiesburg, MS 39402 -
$434,900
New Construction- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,113 Sq Ft
The McKenzie Plan at Worthington at Bent Creek, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
0 Cavalier Unit 36199525, Hattiesburg, MS 39402D.R. Horton Builder -
$345,900
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,409 Sq Ft
710 W Pine St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
710 W Pine St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Kirby Harrell EXIT Realty Integrity First
-
$65,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 963 Sq Ft
115 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
115 W 4th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Lolita Evans B & Co. Realty, LLC
-
$63,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft
000-A-8 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
000-A-8 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 -
$79,500
- Land
- 2.3 Acres
- $34,565 per Acre
Lot 1 (3 36 Acres) Beverly Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Lot 1 (3 36 Acres) Beverly Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402 -
$89,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,249 Sq Ft
713 Myrtle St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
713 Myrtle St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Brandy Tharpe Luxury Southern Realty
-
$679,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft
0 Mississippi 589, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
0 Mississippi 589, Hattiesburg, MS 39402 -
$37,900
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft
1219&1221 Dewey St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
1219&1221 Dewey St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 -
$279,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
79 Bridgefield Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
79 Bridgefield Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402Chad Cranford Cranford & Company
-
$1,200,000
$300K PRICE DROP- Land
- 4.3 Acres
- $279,070 per Acre
7364 Us Highway 98, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
7364 Us Highway 98, Hattiesburg, MS 39402 -
$450,000
- Land
- 41 Acres
- $10,976 per Acre
0 U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
0 U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 -
$119,977
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,325 Sq Ft
936 W 6th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
936 W 6th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Tommy Majek Metro Realty, LLC
-
$130,000
- Land
- 4 Acres
- $32,500 per Acre
0000 Brewer, Hattiesburg, MS 39475
0000 Brewer, Hattiesburg, MS 39475 -
$243,500
Open Sun 1:30PM - 3PM- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,592 Sq Ft
413 Mamie St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
413 Mamie St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Shelley Brown Hub City Realty
-
$1,000,000
- Land
- 7 Acres
- $142,857 per Acre
0 Hwy 42 Unit 141116, Hattiesburg, MS 39465
0 Hwy 42 Unit 141116, Hattiesburg, MS 39465 -
$262,500
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,178 Sq Ft
125 S 12th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
125 S 12th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Brenda O'Neal-Lambert RE/MAX Real Estate Partners
-
$295,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,984 Sq Ft
1414 Browns Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
1414 Browns Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401Lindsey Mikell River Ridge Properties, LLC
-
$215,999
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,206 Sq Ft
100 Rhodes Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
100 Rhodes Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402Marcus Moore Magnolia Real Estate
-
-
$733,500
- Land
- 5.5 Acres
- $133,364 per Acre
00 Mcinnis Loop, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
00 Mcinnis Loop, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 -
$224,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,586 Sq Ft
207 Georgetown Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
207 Georgetown Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402James Jackson EXIT Realty Integrity First
-
$130,000
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $13,000 per Acre
165 Sandy Run Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
165 Sandy Run Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Showing Results 441 - 478, Page 12 of 12
Popular Home Searches in Hattiesburg, MS
Homebuyers in Hattiesburg often prioritize functional layouts, Southern style, and proximity to schools and medical centers.
- Want Southern charm? Check out farmhouse style or craftsman style homes around Midtown or The Avenues.
- Looking for easy access? Explore single-story homes or ranch-style homes throughout the metro area.
- Need space for work or hobbies? Search for homes with a garage or home office for flexibility.
- Enjoy hosting outdoors? Consider homes with a patio or yard for gatherings.
- Prefer something new? Browse new construction developments on the west side or Oak Grove area.
In Hattiesburg, there are currently 478 homes for sale with no HOA fees, providing buyers with freedom from additional financial obligations linked to homeowners' associations. Without HOA fees, homeowners maintain greater control over their property and finances, bypassing expenses typically tied to maintaining common areas and amenities such as landscaping, swimming pools, or clubhouses. Moreover, homeowners are exempt from any restrictions or regulations enforced by an HOA, allowing for enhanced flexibility in property use and modifications. Browse the selection of homes for sale with no HOA fees in Hattiesburg, MS and enjoy the flexibility and cost savings that come.
Hattiesburg Types of Homes for Sale
Hattiesburg Homes by Price