8,346

Homes in ZIP Code 71037

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $243,860 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    436 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    436 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /30

      Est $258,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Fox Nest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      688 Fox Nest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /16

    $290,000

    $78K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    1510 Lexington Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Investor's Dream. Spacious 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offering an impressive 2655 square feet of living space in an established Bossier City neighborhood, providing a great opportunity for a smooth transaction. With over 2600 square feet of living space, this home features generous living area, well sized bedrooms and a functional layout perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The expansive

    Jan Smith Century 21 Elite

    1510 Lexington Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /39

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2816 Sunrise Point, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,176

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2816 Sunrise Point, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /20

      Est $280,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Fox Nest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      689 Fox Nest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /30

    $284,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    8707 Woodstock Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to 8707 Woodstock Drive in Haughton, Louisiana, located in the desirable 71037 area. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,100 square feet of well-designed living space on a wide lot with mature trees and only one neighboring property, providing a rare sense of privacy. From the moment you arrive, the front yard and long driveway set the tone. Inside, you will find fresh paint, new

    Terri Levesque Diamond Realty & Associates

    8707 Woodstock Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /19

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    503 Big Red Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,112

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Torres-Llorens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    503 Big Red Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /31

      Est $273,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 N Hampton St, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      318 N Hampton St, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /33

    $270,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    806 Applewood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

    Come Home to Haughton and make this lovely home your own in the wonderful gated community of Dogwood South. One owner home and has been meticulously cared for. The roof was replaced last week, HVAC System maintained with replacement of exterior unit and internal components including blower and evaporator coil. The wood privacy fence was also recently replaced. It is move in ready and just in time

    Jeannie Shelton East Bank Real Estate

    806 Applewood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    623 Pine Cone Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,395

    Last Listing Agent Todd Cloinger 318 Real Estate L.L.C.

    623 Pine Cone Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /33

      Est $371,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Sparrowridge Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1908 Sparrowridge Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /23

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    459 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, the remote primary suite provides privacy and relaxation, complete with a spacious walk-in closet. This move-in ready home showcases granite countertops, high vaulted ceilings, and modern smart home features designed for today’s lifestyle.

    Stacy Berry Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    459 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /34

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    445 Dogwood South Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,812

    Last Listing Agent Chris Warren Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    445 Dogwood South Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /25

      Est $291,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N Hampton St, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      312 N Hampton St, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market

  • /21

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    204 Pearwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Dogwood South neighborhood, nestled on a quiet dead-end street with inviting curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find an open concept living room complete with a cozy gas fireplace and built in shelving on both sides. The spacious kitchen offers a large island, generous pantry, and a dedicated dining area perfect for everyday living and

    Rachel Harvill Diamond Realty & Associates

    204 Pearwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /39

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    135 Merrywoods Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,191

    Last Listing Agent Kade Wilcher Century 21 Elite

    135 Merrywoods Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $264,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Brunswick Gardens, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      502 Brunswick Gardens, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /29

    $279,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    352 Wood Springs, Haughton, LA 71037

    We listened to buyer feedback, this home has been freshly updated with full interior repaint and refreshed exterior stucco, creating a clean, modern look throughout. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home now offered at $280,000 in the gated community of Dogwood South. Highly sought-after location zoned for Stockwell Place Elementary, Cope Middle School, and Airline High School, and just 15 minutes to Barksdale

    Dawn Tannehill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    352 Wood Springs, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /17

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    254 Sedgewick Ave, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    254 Sedgewick Ave, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /20

      Est $256,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Brunswick Gardens, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      521 Brunswick Gardens, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market

  • /6

    $274,051

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    191 Berkshire Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The YARDLEY III A in Legacy Pointe community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bathroom, open design. Features:double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet in the primary suite, double vanity in the secondbathroom, covered rear porch, ceiling fans in the

    DSLD Homes Builder
    191 Berkshire Place, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    105 Alta Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,500

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Smith Diamond Realty & Associates

    105 Alta Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /39

      Est $240,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Fitzwilliam St, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      114 Fitzwilliam St, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /2

    $99,500

    $31K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 32,800 Sq Ft
    • $132,138 per Acre

    Lot 35 Copper Ct, Haughton, LA 71037

    Carol Phillips Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    Lot 35 Copper Ct, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /37

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1138 Green Wood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,285

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    1138 Green Wood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /24

      Est $230,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Fitzwilliam St, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      124 Fitzwilliam St, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /3

    $116,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5640 Louisiana 157, Haughton, LA 71037

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, showing & bidding information.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    5640 Louisiana 157, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $279,218 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    322 Babineaux Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    322 Babineaux Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /21

      Est $247,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Sedgewick Ave, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      207 Sedgewick Ave, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 27,660 Sq Ft
    • $141,575 per Acre

    74 Legacy Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Build Your Dream Home in Olde Oaks. Olde Oaks Features a 27 Hole Golf Course and club house. After A Day on The Green, Relax At The Olde Oaks Club House Overlooking The Rolling Hills beautiful Golf Course. Don't Miss Your Opportunity to Build In Olde Oaks. Other Lots Available

74 Legacy Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /7

    $246,645 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    147 Vienne Trace, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Legacy Pointe

    147 Vienne Trace, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /25

      Est $289,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Quail Creek Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2105 Quail Creek Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $93,500

    • Land
    • 22,564 Sq Ft
    • $180,502 per Acre

    Lot 5 Golf Club Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Build Your Dream Home in Olde Oaks. Olde Oaks Features the Only 27 Hole Golf Course in The Area. After A Day on The Green, Relax At The Olde Oaks Club House Overlooking The Rolling Hills beautiful Golf Course. Don't Miss Your Opportunity to Build In Olde Oaks. Other Lots Available

Lot 5 Golf Club Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /22

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    203 Deerwood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,297

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kreamer RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    203 Deerwood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /33

      Est $439,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      2224 Forest Hills Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2224 Forest Hills Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /12

    $1,520,750

    • Land
    • 43.45 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 Wafer Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    Discover the perfect opportunity with this beautiful 43-acre tract located on Wafer Road in Haughton, Louisiana. Offering excellent road frontage and multiple access points, this property provides flexibility for a variety of uses—whether you’re looking to build your dream home, develop, or invest. Conveniently situated just a couple miles from I-20, you’ll enjoy easy access for commuting while

    Stormy Foster Diamond Realty & Associates

    0 Wafer Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /22

    $302,760 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    907 Antler Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,260

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Spivey East Bank Real Estate

    907 Antler Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /39

      Est $785,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Mossy Rock Point, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3208 Mossy Rock Point, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /14

    $219,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    3207 Pine Haven Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Great opportunity in Dogwood Park! Located on a cul-de-sac in a highly desired area. Easy access to I20, 220 and Barksdale Air Force Base. Use of community walking trails, pool, clubhouse, playground and tennis courts is available with membership. Stockwell schools. Schedule your showing to see this cozy and well cared for home, today!

    Lisa Osbon Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3207 Pine Haven Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $16,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Sligo Rd Unit 20683439, Haughton, LA 71037

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $3,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Afentul Century 21 Elite

    0 Sligo Rd Unit 20683439, Haughton, LA 71037

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home