8,298

Haughton, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $244,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2026

    113 Red Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,716

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mills Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    113 Red Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /35

      Est $264,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      311 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /2

    $271,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    Vernham IV A Plan at Legacy Pointe, Haughton, LA 71037

    - Open Floor Plan - Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms - Two Car Garage - Siding, Stucco, and Brick Exterior - Covered Patio - Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen & Living Room- Double Master Vanity - Separate Master Shower - Garden Master Tub - Walk-In Master Closet - Computer Nook

    DSLD Homes Builder
    203 Berkshire Place Unit 37785701, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    207 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,208

    Last Listing Agent Christie Trickey Century 21 Elite

    207 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /15

      Est $260,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      312 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /12

    $387,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    2837 Sunrise Point, Haughton, LA 71037

    Tucked away in the desirable Forest Hills neighborhood, this home isn't just a place to live - its a place to settle in! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends comfort, style and Southern Charm. The spacious layout is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertainment. Enjoy the beauty of the warm finishes and ample counter space. The formal dining room offers the flexibility of a

    Qianna Hauptman-Beaudoin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    2837 Sunrise Point, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /22

    $497,125 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    169 Sitka Loop, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Spivey East Bank Real Estate

    169 Sitka Loop, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /26

      Est $280,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Applewood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      804 Applewood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /27

    $279,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    92 S Meadow Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Step into a masterfully reimagined retreat where 1970s character meets contemporary luxury. Located in the established Country Place community, this custom-updated home greets you with an expansive living room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and a commanding brick wood-burning fireplace, the perfect centerpiece for gatherings. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true showstopper, boasting crisp new

    TREY AKER Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    92 S Meadow Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /38

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    614 Aubrey Walk, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,351

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Harner Diamond Realty & Associates

    614 Aubrey Walk, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /31

      Est $278,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Elk Creek, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1302 Elk Creek, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    2021 Highpoint Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    Nicole Maynor Diamond Realty & Associates

    2021 Highpoint Place, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /39

    $337,573

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2605 Firefly Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,573

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    2605 Firefly Trail, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /40

      Est $383,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Bear Creek Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1117 Bear Creek Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /2

    $267,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    Yardley III A Plan at Legacy Pointe, Haughton, LA 71037

    - Open Floor Plan- Four Bedrooms, Two & One Half Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Optional Fireplace- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Covered Rear Porch- Two Car Garage- Optional Fireplace

    DSLD Homes Builder
    203 Berkshire Place Unit 37785687, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /12

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    204 W Mckinley Ave, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,604

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    204 W Mckinley Ave, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /25

      Est $223,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Alex Way, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      611 Alex Way, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /40

    $374,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    102 Dogwood South Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Set on a spacious lot in the sought after Dogwood South community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath residence blends timeless charm with everyday functionality. A welcoming front porch and classic architectural lines create an inviting first impression, while inside, soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light enhance the home’s airy, open feel. The main living areas have

    Whitney Jeffrey Summit Executive Realty

    102 Dogwood South Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /34

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    441 Shady Wood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,578

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hammons RE/MAX UNITED

    441 Shady Wood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /19

      Est $226,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Amberwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      512 Amberwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /33

    $329,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    537 Dogwood South Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this gorgeous Dogwood South home! Don't wait make your appointment today to view this beauty. No through traffic, home is nestled at the end of Dogwood South Lane in the cul-de-sac. Freshly painted interior, beautiful wood-look tile floors, Breathtaking rich stained and black kitchen cabinets with granite countertops. Formal dining room or would make a great office or

    Janet Rankin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    537 Dogwood South Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /27

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2228 Grapevine Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,333

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Spivey East Bank Real Estate

    2228 Grapevine Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /13

      Est $232,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      407 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /29

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    3387 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome home to this move in ready gem that offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. Tucked away with a quiet, private feel, this beautifully maintained home features an open concept floor plan and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new roof in 2020 with architectural shingles.Inside, you'll find durable laminate and ceramic tile flooring throughout

    Cassie Person Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3387 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /24

    $246,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    117 Bent Tree Loop, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,365

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Aguilera Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    117 Bent Tree Loop, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /14

      Est $230,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      405 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /21

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    364 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037

    Lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Tuscany Villas. Spacious open floorplan with abundant natural light throughout. Wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living spaces offers character and easy maintenance. The living room feels open and airy with large, cased windows and a high trey ceiling with LED light feature. The brick fireplace and built-ins showcase the attention to detail. Flowing

    Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    364 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /38

    $367,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2086 Highpoint Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,735

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Forney Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2086 Highpoint Place, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /20

      Est $258,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      314 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /38

    $278,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    3709 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    Your next home just hit the market—come see why it stands out! Located in Legacy's Redwood section. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a dining room and open floor plan. No carpet throughout. Fresh paint. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and generous countertop space. Dining room includes barn doors and can function as an office or

    Shelly Torres-Llorens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    3709 Sabine Pass Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /40

    $197,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    990 Stewart Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dyer Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    990 Stewart Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /25

      Est $253,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      320 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /35

    $298,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    211 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    This one-of-a-kind home combines charm, function, and outdoor fun — a must-see! Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home full of character, custom touches, and a backyard designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find warm farmhouse-inspired finishes with exposed wood beams in the living room, wood accent walls throughout, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates the

    Christina Hunsucker RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    211 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $247,345 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    429 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    429 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /34

      Est $256,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      317 Camden Hill, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /28

    $269,707

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    707 Fox Den, Haughton, LA 71037

    Located in the gated community of Dogwood South, this already stunning home has been thoughtfully improved by its current owner. Enjoy an open floor plan, private backyard, and a peaceful patio made for stargazing. The fireplace adds warmth and charm, while the primary suite features a spa-like bath worthy of a relaxing evening.$2000 flooring allowance. This one will not last!

    Amanda Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    707 Fox Den, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /7

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    570 Roach Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $208,153

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Butler Freedom Realty

    570 Roach Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /22

      Est $265,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Fox Nest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      690 Fox Nest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /34

    $289,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    131 Elmview Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Nestled in the quiet, established Country Place subdivision, this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is the perfect blend of comfort and style. The interior has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring fresh neutral paint, updated flooring, and modern fixtures that give the entire space a clean, bright feel. Every room feels like new, offering a truly move-in-ready

    Riley Hutchinson Call It Closed International, Inc.

    131 Elmview Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $243,860 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    436 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    436 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home