8,298

Haughton, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    355 N Hampton St, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,168

    Last Listing Agent Gary Frank Call It Closed International, Inc.

    355 N Hampton St, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /40

      Est $353,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      1896 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1896 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /30

    $450,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    3013 Sagefield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Uniquely Designed Dallas-Style Custom Built Home. Must See The Intricate Details Inside To Fully Appreciate!Beautifully Shiny & Rich Dark-Stained Concrete Floors and Living Room Windows That Soar From The Floor To Ceiling. Unbelievable Storage - Every Inch Utilized. Oversized Bonus Room -Bedroom. Jack & Jill Bath Upstairs. Nice Uncovered Patio Area In The Back Yard. Great Home In Forest Hills

    Robert Batchelor Robert Drew Batchelor

    3013 Sagefield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /35

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    365 Cane Bend Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,808

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stuart Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    365 Cane Bend Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /36

      Est $540,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1828 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 33,497 Sq Ft
    • $136,541 per Acre

    Lot 13 Legacy Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Build Your Dream Home In Olde Oaks. Olde Oaks Features The Only 27 Hole Golf Course In The Area. After A Day On The Green, Relax At The Olde Oaks Club House Overlooking The Rolling Hills And Lush Green Golf Course. Don't Miss Your Opportunity To Build In Olde Oaks. Other Lots Available.

    Carol Phillips Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    Lot 13 Legacy Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /19

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    55 Fairway Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,129

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Berry Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    55 Fairway Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /40

      Est $322,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1833 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

  • /2

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 20,995 Sq Ft
    • $213,693 per Acre

    26 Fox Trot Cove, Haughton, LA 71037

26 Fox Trot Cove, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /18

    $244,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    418 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Legacy Pointe

    418 Zinfandel Place, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $339,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1875 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1875 Sparrow Ridge, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /16

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    228 Bodcau Station Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    Cute and cozy 2 bed, 2 bath home in Haughton!Newly renovated from top to bottom, this property is truly move-in ready and all it needs is its new owner. The kitchen features a super cute island, granite countertops, and recessed lighting throughout, with updates carried through the entire home.Located in a very nice, quiet area with a country feel, this is the perfect place to call home.

    Deja Eason Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    228 Bodcau Station Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /17

    $82,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1029 Mack Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1029 Mack Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /40

      Est $512,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Charleston Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Charleston Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $90,500

    • Land
    • 22,041 Sq Ft
    • $178,854 per Acre

    3 Oak Crest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

3 Oak Crest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $180,225 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1 Old Cotton Valley Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    1 Old Cotton Valley Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /33

      Est $342,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Fairway Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      45 Fairway Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /24

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    126 Platt Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    This corner-lot home, located in Haughton, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious and comfortable living area. Ideal for first-time homebuyers, growing families or anyone looking for that quiet country living with convenient access to town. The spacious backyard is perfect for outdoor evenings spent relaxing or visiting with family and friends. Easy access to I-20, Barksdale Airforce

    Todd Cloinger 318 Real Estate L.L.C.

    126 Platt Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    419 Cherry Oak Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,508

    Last Listing Agent Randy Bailey Spartan Realty

    419 Cherry Oak Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /38

      Est $361,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Fairway Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9 Fairway Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $388,333 per Acre

    8 Legacy Ct, Haughton, LA 71037

    Build Your Dream Home in Olde Oaks. Olde Oaks Features the Only 27 Hole Golf Course in The Area. After A Day on The Green, Relax At The Olde Oaks Club House Overlooking The Rolling Hills beautiful Golf Course. Don't Miss Your Opportunity to Build In Olde Oaks. Other Lots Available

8 Legacy Ct, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /31

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    438 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,988

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    438 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /21

      Est $361,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      2545 Bloomfield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2545 Bloomfield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $69,307 per Acre

    205 E Josie Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to Magnolia Ridge, a beautiful gated community offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Thirty-two one-acre lots are now available—purchase individually to build your dream home or combine multiple lots to create the larger estate you’ve always imagined.This desirable Haughton subdivision is already gaining attention, with two completed homes recently built and

    Donnette Koertge Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    205 E Josie Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /36

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    212 Sweetgum Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,160

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rankin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    212 Sweetgum Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /39

      Est $571,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Bloomfield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2520 Bloomfield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /23

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    301 Fox Creek Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious .66-acre corner lot in a growing and convenient area. This property offers comfort, value, and versatility—ideal for first-time buyers, families, or investors. Inside, you’ll find brand new flooring installed in 2025, giving the home a fresh and updated feel throughout. The kitchen features updated appliances, and

    Vinh Nguyen Century 21 Elite

    301 Fox Creek Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $243,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    149 Vienne Trace, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    149 Vienne Trace, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /29

      Est $340,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Bloomfield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2540 Bloomfield Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 22,694 Sq Ft
    • $182,342 per Acre

    Lot 8 Legacy Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

Lot 8 Legacy Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /17

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    211 Marble Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stanley LA State Realty, LLC

    211 Marble Place, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /30

      Est $360,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Cornerstone Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      214 Cornerstone Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /2

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    Ramsey V B Plan at Legacy Pointe, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to The Ramsey V B, a thoughtfully designed new construction home by DSLD Homes that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Offering 1,718 square feet of well-planned living space, this Energy Star Certified home is ideal for growing families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking quality craftsmanship in a functional layout.At the heart of the Ramsey V B is an

    DSLD Homes Builder
    203 Berkshire Place Unit 37785698, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /18

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    305 Pine Cone Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,111

    Last Listing Agent James Metz Century 21 United

    305 Pine Cone Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /29

      Est $369,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Cornerstone Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      208 Cornerstone Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 24,045 Sq Ft
    • $186,594 per Acre

    Lot 32 Oakcrest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

Lot 32 Oakcrest Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /20

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    252 Berkshire Place, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,703

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Savage Keller Williams Northwest

    252 Berkshire Place, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /38

      Est $456,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Boulder Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      303 Boulder Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /32

    $424,900

    New Construction $182K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    125 Sitka Loop, Haughton, LA 71037

    Brand new construction. 4 bed, 2.5 bath home. 2196 sq ft. open floor plan with wood grain ceramic tile throughout living, dining, & kitchen areas. Custom tile work in entry. Kitchen open to living room features granite countertops, stainless steel oven & separate gas range, dishwasher, built-in microwave, stunning backsplash, custom vent hood, with large kitchen island for additional storage &

    Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    125 Sitka Loop, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    409 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,898

    Last Listing Agent Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    409 Cross Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home