1,508

Hauula, HI Homes

Section Image
    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 205, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $263,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 205, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 205, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shea Suzumoto Locations LLC

  • /10

    $895,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,759 Sq Ft
    • $1,154,839 per Acre

    53-544 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

    Within walking distance of the beachfront, this expansive 33,000+ sqft property presents a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Enjoy the land and the sea with views of the ocean and the lush green Punaluu Valley . This level lot sets the stage for the potential to build your dream home or develop multiple dwellings. Located next to the famous Kaya’ Store, with several other

    Brian Lee Coldwell Banker Realty

    53-544 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717
  • 54-074 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Hauula, HI 96717

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    54-074 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Hauula, HI 96717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,200

    Last Listing Agent Erica Yoon Real Broker

    54-074 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Hauula, HI 96717
    • 53-741 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $2,020,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-741 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      53-741 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Iwashita Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $1,725,000

    $244K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    54-265 Kaipapau Loop, Hauula, HI 96717

    Have you been looking for a peaceful & private oceanfront retreat?! If so, this home may be for you! Not only does the property have a grandfathered seawall to secure the property from erosion concerns, with private steps leading into the ocean for swimming, snorkeling, surfing, kayaking, or fishing, but it is also close to the highly rated Kokololio Beach Park, a 5 minute walk along the coast

    Micah Grafsgaard, Realtor Paradise Real Estate Brokers

    54-265 Kaipapau Loop, Hauula, HI 96717
  • 53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit BL404, Hauula, HI 96717

    $289,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit BL404, Hauula, HI 96717

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Filek Coldwell Banker Realty

    53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit BL404, Hauula, HI 96717
    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 518, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $223,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 518, Hauula, HI 96717

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 518, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Adamany Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /25

    $550,000

    $425K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,628 Sq Ft
    • $1,107,731 per Acre

    53-030 & 53-032 Pokiwai Place, Hauula, HI 96717

    Welcome to Pokiwai Place, where two exceptional adjoining lots offer a rare chance to bring your dreams to life. Surrounded by natural beauty, these level, R-5 zoned parcels provide the flexibility to accommodate a wide range of residential possibilities. Whether you're envisioning a custom private estate, a multi-generational compound, a vacation getaway, or a smart investment property, this is

    Jason Paulo Coldwell Banker Realty

    53-030 & 53-032 Pokiwai Place, Hauula, HI 96717
  • 53-94 Halai St, Hauula, HI 96717

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    53-94 Halai St, Hauula, HI 96717

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $575,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ito Coldwell Banker Realty

    53-94 Halai St, Hauula, HI 96717
    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 304, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $292,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 304, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 304, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,251
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Uyeda KLU Real Estate Inc.

  • /21

    $8,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    53-841 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

    Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath single-family retreat. Perfectly positioned along theshoreline, this home offers rare privacy with a grandfathered seawall, creating your own private beach oasis—a truly unique feature inHawai‘i. Step inside to discover an updated interior featuring high-end finishes, modern flooring, and designer touches

    Kina Knisley eXp Realty

    53-841 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717
  • 54-309 Kamehameha Hwy Unit E2, Hauula, HI 96717

    $1,343,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    54-309 Kamehameha Hwy Unit E2, Hauula, HI 96717

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Moncur Staples Realty, Inc.

    54-309 Kamehameha Hwy Unit E2, Hauula, HI 96717
    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 418, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $206,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 418, Hauula, HI 96717

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 418, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,825
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Chandler eXp Realty

  • /9

    $1,880,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $1,101,035 per Acre

    200 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

    A rare and expansive opportunity — this offering features two adjacent R-5 zoned lots totaling nearly 2 acres of prime land, an extraordinary find in this area. Just steps from the ocean and directly across from Hauula Beach Park, the property sits on a level, cleared corner lot with canal frontage and stunning ocean and mountain views.The sale includes the adjoining parcel at 54-11 Waikulama

    Chikako TOMITA Shimizu Gateways Inc

    200 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717
  • 54-18 Waikulama St, Hauula, HI 96717

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    54-18 Waikulama St, Hauula, HI 96717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Lindsey Marlene's Realty, Inc.

    54-18 Waikulama St, Hauula, HI 96717
    • 54-133 Honomu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $1,099,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-133 Honomu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      54-133 Honomu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chari Badua Robinson CBR Island Properties & Invest

  • /21

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    54-327 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 1B, Hauula, HI 96717

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living with this extraordinary fractional ownership opportunity. If you’ve dreamt of owning a high-end luxury vacation home for a fraction of the traditional cost and maintenance, your dream has arrived. This offering represents a one-sixth interest in a breathtaking residence.Spanning over 3,000 sq feet, this expansive home is a masterclass in architectural

    Leane Horton Hawaii Life

    54-327 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 1B, Hauula, HI 96717
    • 53-207 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $962,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-207 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 1 Bed
      • 3 Baths
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      53-207 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,197/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Hurd Drop - 2023

  • /5

    $2,550,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.42 Acres
    • $470,827 per Acre

    53-720 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 4A, Hauula, HI 96717

    Rare 16.965-Acre AG-2 Agricultural OpportunityExceptional opportunity to own 16,965acres (approx. 738,995.40 sq ft) of AG-2 zoned land comprised of multiple parcels. This expansive property offers numerous possibilities for agriculture, investment, or multi-use operations. Included Parcels (TMKs & Acreage)4ATMK: 1-5-3-009-080-001 – approx. 5.416 acresTMK: 1-5-3-009-080-002 (4A-1)

    Chu-Whea Chang Central Pacific Properties Inc

    53-720 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 4A, Hauula, HI 96717
    • 54-236 Honomu St, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $918,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-236 Honomu St, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      54-236 Honomu St, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Chin eXp Realty

    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 116, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $181,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 116, Hauula, HI 96717

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 116, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kealoha Kealoha eXp Realty

    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 509, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $212,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 509, Hauula, HI 96717

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 509, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Determan Corcoran Pacific Properties

    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 705, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $324,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 705, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 705, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shea Suzumoto Locations LLC

    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 609, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $269,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 609, Hauula, HI 96717

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 609, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Duran Richard A Duran

    • 54-103 Imua Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $724,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-103 Imua Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      54-103 Imua Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $885/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tania Mahoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 54-215 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $1,317,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-215 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      54-215 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,149,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Morikawa TLC Realty LLC

    • 53-216 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $1,369,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-216 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1987
      53-216 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $1,436/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Benn Forward Realty

    • 53-849 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $1,537,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-849 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      53-849 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $921/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Brady Hokua Hawaii Realty, LLC

    • 54-118 Puuowaa St, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $682,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-118 Puuowaa St, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      54-118 Puuowaa St, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lau Pacific Realty Associates

    • 54-274 Kaipapau Loop, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $843,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-274 Kaipapau Loop, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      54-274 Kaipapau Loop, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,600
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Cronhardt eXp Realty

    • 54-125 Imua Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $675,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-125 Imua Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      54-125 Imua Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Stott Kelley Horita Realty LLC

    • 54-134 Honomu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $745,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-134 Honomu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      54-134 Honomu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $956/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Bordner Hawaii Resource Realty

    • 53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 318, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $229,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 318, Hauula, HI 96717

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      53-549 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 318, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $642/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Adamany Keller Williams Honolulu

    • 53-530 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Est $1,358,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-530 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      53-530 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,691/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent rex mau Takasaki R. E. Services, Inc.

    • 53-480 Z Kamehameha Hwy Unit 2, Hauula, HI 96717

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-480 Z Kamehameha Hwy Unit 2, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      53-480 Z Kamehameha Hwy Unit 2, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $714/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenn Asato Asato Properties LLC

    • 53-18A Makao Rd Unit 1, Hauula, HI 96717

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-18A Makao Rd Unit 1, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      53-18A Makao Rd Unit 1, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $800/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Whaley Hokua Hawaii Realty, LLC

    • 53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 711, Hauula, HI 96717

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 711, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 711, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $592/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Filek Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 54-16 Ahinalu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-16 Ahinalu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      54-16 Ahinalu Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $714/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Santoki Locations LLC

    • 53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 606, Hauula, HI 96717

      Not Listed For Sale

      53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 606, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      53-567 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 606, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $620/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimi Correa LUVA Real Estate

    • 54-002 Haukoi Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Not Listed For Sale

      54-002 Haukoi Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      54-002 Haukoi Place, Hauula, HI 96717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,657/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Larimer Hawaii Modern Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home