7,530

Homes in ZIP Code 28532

Section Image
  • /20

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    914 Greenfield Heights Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Havelock -- offering the perfect mix of character, comfort, and important big-ticket updates. Step inside to a spacious, open living room that's ideal for movie nights, hosting friends, or simply relaxing at the end of the day. The eat-in kitchen shines with brand-new cabinets and a stylish tiled backsplash, giving the space a fresh, modern

    Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

    914 Greenfield Heights Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /33

    $494,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    102 Antebellum Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,570

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    102 Antebellum Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /13

      Est $163,770 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Village Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      135 Village Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,250
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

  • /7

    $399,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    206 War Admiral Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    *Coming Soon* Professional photos will be added soon. Beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Cherry Branch subdivision! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious bonus room and an oversized 2-car garage. The primary bath includes a 6-foot jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and double closets. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a pantry cabinet with pull-out

    Tracy Campbell First Carolina Realtors

    206 War Admiral Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    125 Wainwright Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $33,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,152

    Last Listing Agent RuthAnn Sluss RE/MAX Homestead

    125 Wainwright Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /28

      Est $242,573 Not Listed For Sale

      345 McCotter Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      345 McCotter Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Macadian Cordova COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /8

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $20,944 per Acre

    255 Wards Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    Waterfront living with quick access to the Neuse River! Build your dream home or place a modular or double-wide on this spacious 2.86-acre lot situated along Mitchell Creek, a waterway that flows into Clubfoot Creek and on to the Neuse River. Enjoy peaceful water views and the natural beauty that makes this area so special. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience—just

    The Lemmond Group Real Broker, LLC

    255 Wards Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /28

    $180,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    111 Dana Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lieske Anchored Properties, LLC

    111 Dana Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /32

      Est $251,982 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Forest Hill Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      412 Forest Hill Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Logan COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /4

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $69,500 per Acre

    109 Catawba Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Vacant land zoned commercial located in a high traffic area near Walmart and Highway 70 Business in Havelock, Craven County. Property is available for many different business purposes.

    Nelson Paul Nelson G. Paul & Associates

    109 Catawba Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /41

    $204,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    210 Fairview St, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,902

    Last Listing Agent Rafel Moultrie COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    210 Fairview St, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /24

      Est $235,019 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Leslie Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      117 Leslie Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RuthAnn Sluss RE/MAX

  • /12

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    106 Lynnwayne Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to 106 LynneWayne Circle in Havelock, North Carolina -- conveniently located just minutes from Cherry Point Air Station, local shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers the kind of layout today's buyers love: open, spacious, and designed for connection. The open-concept floor plan allows you to cook, host, and relax all in one

    Niambi Stephens Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    106 Lynnwayne Cir, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /45

    $299,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    258 Wards Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,149

    Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    258 Wards Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /30

      Est $236,193 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Leslie Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      134 Leslie Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana-Audrey Tew TURNER REALTY COMPANY LLC

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    122 Cedarwood, Havelock, NC 28532

    Ready for your custom home on the shore of the Neuse River? This property is located approximately 15 minutes from MCAS Cherry Point, shopping and restaurants; and about 30 minutes from the beaches. If you are looking for a nice, riverside community that is outside of the city limits, and NO HOA - this is the property for you!

    Wallace Realty Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    122 Cedarwood, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /18

    $163,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    102 Prowler Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,423

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    102 Prowler Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /26

      Est $207,806 Not Listed For Sale

      335 McCotter Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      335 McCotter Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Bollard RE/MAX

  • /22

    $196,515 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    204 Little John Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    Investor special! This home is priced for needed improvements. Favored neighborhood in Havelock, close to Hwy 70 and only two blocks from Arthur Edwards elementary school. This open floor plan has new floors in the primary areas, with one bedroom on the first floor and two on the second floor with a shared bathroom. All new HVAC ductwork was replaced in 2021. The pool is 3 1/2 feet on the shallow

    Chelsea Kurtz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    204 Little John Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /40

    $213,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    139 Village Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,938

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Realty Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    139 Village Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /14

      Est $122,300 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      120 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

• /18

    $227,500

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $153,716 per Acre

    121 Cedarwood, Havelock, NC 28532

    Positioned in the Neuse Point East neighborhood, 121 Cedarwood offers 1.4 acres of waterfront beauty in Havelock, NC--an ideal setting to build your custom coastal home on the Neuse River. Enjoy tranquil views, where natural surroundings and local wildlife create a peaceful, ever-changing landscape. With ample space and a private feel, this homesite provides the flexibility to design a retreat

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    121 Cedarwood, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    107 S Forest Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,228

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alcaraz NorthGroup

    107 S Forest Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /13

      Est $122,906 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      128 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

• /40

    $509,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    116 Antebellum, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to 116 Antebellum Drive, a stunning new construction home by builder American Homesmith. Designed with the American floor plan, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 2,649 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Resting on a 0.81-acre lot in the gated community of Plantation Harbor, the home blends timeless design with modern comfort. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a

    Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    116 Antebellum, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /44

    $279,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    113 Craven Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,388

113 Craven Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /31

      Est $128,715 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      148 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $252,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    219 Bryan St, Havelock, NC 28532

    NEW LOWER PRICE PLUS GREAT LOCATION!MOST FURNISHINGS INCLUDED!!SELLERS NEED TO MOVE TO FLA!!ALL REASONABLE OFFERS CONSIDERED!! One level comfortable home being offered mostlly furnished! Good flow from living/.dining/kitchen areas PLUS large den and separate sun room! Updated kitchen with all SS appliances, pantry and LVP flooring. Den has separate exterior entrance and is good size.

    Alan Leary RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    219 Bryan St, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /72

    $360,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    114 Christianna Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,306

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Brenneman COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    114 Christianna Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /51

      Est $117,000 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Kim Ave, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      101 Kim Ave, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /27

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    209 Sweetbriar Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers. The buyer had no inspections or appraisal completed while under contract This home has many features that make it special and ready for you to move right in. The open living and dining area boasts a vaulted ceiling, tigerwood flooring, & brick hearth fireplace with gas logs. The kitchen is a chef's delight featuring soft-close drawers, a pantry,

    Cheryl Tankard Robbins And Associates Realty, Inc.

    209 Sweetbriar Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /49

    $286,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    139 Woodland Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,141

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Meadows Baran Properties

    139 Woodland Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /11

      Est $124,590 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      103 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wheeler Keller Williams Realty

  • /7

    $84,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    308 Tilton St, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to Willow Oaks Community in Havelock, NC - where modern comfort meets affordable living. This brand new 2025 home is move-in ready and built for real life. Featuring an open living area, galley kitchen with stainless appliances and farmhouse sink, in-unit laundry, and contemporary finishes throughout - nothing to fix, nothing to update. Willow Oaks is a welcoming community just off

    Juan Currea Willow Oaks Estates MHC

    308 Tilton St, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /34

    $188,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    139 Macdonald Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

    139 Macdonald Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /9

      Est $121,360 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      138 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wheeler Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $69,950

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $83,274 per Acre

    104 Anchorage Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    Enjoy the ease of building on this level, cleared homesite that is ready for your vision. The lot offers nice elevation and is not located in a flood zone, providing added peace of mind and long-term value. An active 3BR septic permit is on file saving time and making your build even more turnkey. This property also includes a boat slip in the private community marina, offering easy access to the

    Dave Shirlin Realty One Group Navigate

    104 Anchorage Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /44

    $255,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 Pineview St, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,541

    Last Listing Agent Nicolina Emory NorthGroup

    109 Pineview St, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /14

      Est $128,771 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      130 Witten Cir Unit C, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana McClanahan Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /8

    $327,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    100 Palm, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to life in Neuse Point East, a peaceful wooded waterfront community designed for those who appreciate outdoor living and natural surroundings. The Pamlico Access Floor Plan offers a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout featuring an open-concept design with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, airy atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious

    Wallace Realty Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    100 Palm, Havelock, NC 28532

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home