15,497

Homes in ZIP Code 28560

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $285,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    200 Gabrielle St, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome home to an exceptional 4 bedroom 2 bath in the sought after Tyler on the Lake neighborhood. Between the open concept living and the 4 bedrooms there are plenty of options here! Enjoy the granite countertops, walk in pantry, hard floors and covered patio. The master suite features the unique upgrade of a garden tub for this floor plan. Also, enjoy peace of mind with the home security

    Agent Photo

    BLAKE SAMPERI

    ROCKBEAR REALTY

    (252) 359-2062

    200 Gabrielle St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Sweet Bay Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in convenient location! Nice open living room with easy access to big kitchen and breakfast area. LVP hard floors throughout! Dual sinks in master bath with large walk-in closet. Recent HVAC upgrade. Large fenced backyard. Easy access to Hwy 70, less than 6 miles from Historic downtown New Bern, less than 8 miles from the MLK Blvd with mall and shopping and less than

    Agent Photo

    BLAKE SAMPERI

    ROCKBEAR REALTY

    (252) 899-3147

    104 Sweet Bay Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /45

    $367,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    308 Little Rossie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,638

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills United Real Estate East Carolina

    308 Little Rossie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /57

      Est $545,658 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Hearthside Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      915 Hearthside Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /47

    $212,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    7131 Windward Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to effortless coastal living in the sought-after community of Fairfield Harbour--where comfort, style, and resort-style amenities come together in one beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo. Located at 7131 Windward Drive in New Bern, this light-filled residence has been thoughtfully refreshed to deliver a true move-in-ready experience. Recent updates include new LVP flooring

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Howard

    TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

    (252) 769-9715

    7131 Windward Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /27

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1350 Trent Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    Whether you are seeking your first or next residence, a temporary home, or are in the process of building your dream home, Bearfoot Landing offers an exceptional living experience. We provide affordable modern living spaces in a charming environment with a cozy, den-like feel.At Bearfoot Landing, we are not merely competing with other housing options in the area; we are creating a unique

    Bearfoot Landing Apartments

    (252) 675-4252

    1350 Trent Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /47

    $309,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    509 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    509 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Neuse Harbour Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      301 Neuse Harbour Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diello and Howell Property Group, LLC CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    708 Wind Way, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    Welcome to Fairfield Harbour, a gated waterfront community where lifestyle meets opportunity! This 0.28-acre lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, vacation retreat, or investment property. Located on a quiet street with easy access to community amenities, you'll enjoy all that Fairfield Harbour has to offer—boating, golf, walking trails, a fitness center, and more. Just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Glenn

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 316-9173

    708 Wind Way, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /37

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4017 Calabash Ct, James City, NC 28560

    Welcome home to this barely even two year old build, in a cul-de-sac and located in an incredible location between all New Bern has to offer and the Crystal Coast. Enjoy the spacious Belhaven floorlpan --where smart design meets effortless everyday living. From the moment you enter, a versatile flex space welcomes you, ready to adapt to your lifestyle as a home office, playroom, or stylish

    Agent Photo

    BLAKE SAMPERI

    ROCKBEAR REALTY

    (252) 712-5330

    4017 Calabash Ct, James City, NC 28560
  • /40

    $178,600 Sold May 01, 2026

    107 N C St, Bridgeton, NC 28519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rankin Keller Williams Realty

    107 N C St, Bridgeton, NC 28519
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      503 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,990
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /2

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $71,875 per Acre

    909 W Wind Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    Build your dream home on this spacious 0.479-acre cul-de-sac lot in the desirable, gated community of Fairfield Harbour! Tucked away on a quiet street, this property offers added privacy and minimal through traffic—perfect for peaceful living. Enjoy all that Fairfield Harbour has to offer, including access to boating, golf, walking trails, and a vibrant community atmosphere. Located just a short

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Glenn

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 618-9231

    909 W Wind Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /20

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1550 Simmons St, New Bern, NC 28560

    Cooper's Landing Apartments

    (252) 675-4450

    1550 Simmons St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $353,990 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4013 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4013 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4007 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,340
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    5803 Gondolier Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a 0.272-acre lot in the highly sought-after gated community of Fairfield Harbour! Nestled in a quiet and established area, this beautiful lot offers a peek-a-boo water view, giving you just a glimpse of the serene coastal lifestyle waiting to be enjoyed. Build your dream home in this waterfront community known for its amenities, including boating, golf, walking

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Glenn

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 669-0830

    5803 Gondolier Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /30

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1000 Comet Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    Live Luxury Life in New Bern is about effortless living with plenty of activities to enjoy with family and friends. A style that feels like home but looks sophisticated and chic. Extreme attention to detail is apparent in each apartment design. From our elevator access buildings, smart locks and thermostats, modern kitchens featuring stainless steel appliances and designer backsplashes

    Comet West New Bern

    (252) 675-4274

    1000 Comet Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /46

    $321,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1737 Caracara Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,714

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    1737 Caracara Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Harbor Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      23 Harbor Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana Tyson TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

  • /47

    $578,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    6008 Cassowary Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    Waterfront Beauty in Fairfield Harbour with Marina Views! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled on a quiet corner with lots of shade trees in the highly desirable Birdland section of Fairfield Harbour, with stunning views of Birdland Marina in your own private dock. This home perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality in a vibrant boating and golfing

    Agent Photo

    Curtis Gatlin

    CCA Real Estate

    (252) 600-3696

    6008 Cassowary Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /16

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    921 Eubanks St, New Bern, NC 28560

    This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom is perfect for a family looking for a new beginning. Call us at (252) 946-0110 x215 for additional information.

    (252) 675-6235

    921 Eubanks St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /17

    $142,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1705 Carver St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,068

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gillespie Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1705 Carver St, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /60

      Est $345,440 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      205 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob & Katie Team Advantage Coastal Properties

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $96,970 per Acre

    2028 Caracara Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    Build your ideal home on this generous 0.329-acre lot located in the scenic, gated community of Fairfield Harbour. Nestled on a quiet street, this lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility within one of New Bern's most sought-after neighborhoods. Fairfield Harbour is a vibrant waterfront community featuring amenities such as boating, golf, tennis, walking trails, and a fitness

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Glenn

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 588-3288

    2028 Caracara Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /16

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2306 Alabama Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    Property Id: 781337 2306 Alabama Ave Apt A Rent: $1,375/month Security Deposit: $1,375 Available: May*PLEASE COMPLETE THE PRE-SCREENER*Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment! This spacious unit offers everything you need for comfortable, modern living - all at an unbeatable value.Apartment Features:Completely

    (252) 677-5215

    2306 Alabama Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /28

    $323,340 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4012 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4012 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4003 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4003 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /28

    $189,000

    • 3,925 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Investor Special! This property features a large structure with ample interior space, including multiple offices and a rear meeting room, offering a flexible layout for a variety of potential uses. Property is conveniently located just minutes from local amenities, including the hospital, medical offices, and employment centers. The existing structure is approved / zoned for single-family

    Agent Photo

    Curtis Gatlin

    CCA Real Estate

    (252) 712-5940

    Unlisted Address
  • /61

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    914 Muirfield Place, New Bern, NC 28560

    Now offering a move-in special of 1 month free rent with a year's lease! Welcome to 914 Muirfield Place, a custom-built gem nestled in the heart of the Fairfield Harbour Community in New Bern, NC. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The spacious living room, complete with a cozy fireplace with gas logs, seamlessly flows into a formal dining room,

    Patricia Locke REAL ESTATE PLUS

    914 Muirfield Place, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /41

    $303,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2122 Neuse Cliffs Cir, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,631

    Last Listing Agent ENC Properties Group Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2122 Neuse Cliffs Cir, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4004 Emerald View, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,630
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /37

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    740 Broad Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for new owners to breathe new life into it! Ideal for an experience investor, or contractor, this home offers great potential and plenty of opportunity to add your personal touch, this property is a wonderful option for buyers looking to create a space that truly feels like home. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, cozy up by the stone wall fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Josh Hardison

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 483-6945

    740 Broad Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /18

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6126 Castleton Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    Waterfront home with private 25-ft boat slip in Fairfield Harbour. Canal-front property with direct access to the Neuse River and Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy sunset views from the deck in this 3BR/2BA home with Carolina room and bonus room over the garage. Available July 1.This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a

    6126 Castleton Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    330 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,435

    Last Listing Agent Mary McLeod COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    330 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /25

      Est $215,444 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Crystal Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      50 Crystal Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

  • /38

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1814A Tryon Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    Charming Brick Home with a Bright, All-Season Carolina Room & Spacious Kitchen Welcome home to this classic brick residence offering timeless curb appeal and comfortable living spaces. Nestled on a generous lot with mature trees, this property welcomes you with a wide front yard, established landscaping and lovely Carolina room. Inside is a wonderful and recently updated kitchen with crisp white

    Agent Photo

    BLAKE SAMPERI

    ROCKBEAR REALTY

    (252) 651-6593

    1814A Tryon Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    411 George St Unit 2, New Bern, NC 28560

    Adorable 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom | Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included Tucked just behind a charming historic home, this furnished one-bedroom apartment overlooks a peaceful courtyard in the heart of downtown New Bern. Step outside and you're moments from the waterfront, restaurants, boutiques, and everything downtown has to offer. Inside, you'll find everything you need, from kitchen

    Morgan Crisp Brick + Willow LLC

    411 George St Unit 2, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /151

    $785,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5804 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,196

    Last Listing Agent Sandbar Reel Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    5804 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /38

      Est $328,060 Not Listed For Sale

      141 N Phillips Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      141 N Phillips Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home