15,497

Homes in ZIP Code 28560

Section Image Section Image
  • /142

    $695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    511 Middle St, New Bern, NC 28560

    Investor Alert! Welcome to the historic Dockham House, a grand TRIPLEX in New Bern's coveted Historic District. This exceptional property seamlessly blends timeless twentieth-century features with significant modern renovation. Key updates include a new roof (May 2024) and three new central HVAC systems (August 2025). The exterior boasts fresh paint, a new back deck, and new exterior lighting.

    Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    511 Middle St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /19

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhome Style Loft Condo Gated Marina Community + Utilities Included!

    1310 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    1BR/1.5BA loft style condo is located on the second floor. The main living space includes a full kitchen, small pantry, combo living/dining room, a half bath and a private back deck. Upstairs you'll find the oversized bedroom with two large closets. Outside that bedroom to the left is the full bathroom, the spacious loft area/flex space and a full sized washer & Dryer laundry closet. The rental

    1310 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /51

    $320,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5713 Sloop Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,532

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    5713 Sloop Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /8

      Est $81,142 Not Listed For Sale

      3394 Saints Delight Church Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

      3394 Saints Delight Church Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $13,739 per Acre

    175 N Berne Landing Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    Situated within the Mariner's Landing Subdivision, this property includes two lots; 9 and 9A, positioned across from each other on N Berne Landing Rd, which ends in a cul-de-sac. Note, these lots are subject to certain encumbrances. For details regarding specific restrictions, please refer to the coventants document on file. The tract on the left side of the road (lot 9) is about 2.17 acres and

    Andrew Walters Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    175 N Berne Landing Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /48

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    216 Middle St Unit B, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to 216 B Middle Street, a gem nestled in the heart of Historic Downtown New Bern, NC. This upstairs apartment with exposed brick walls, boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it a perfect place to experience the charm of downtown living. The home is a blend of classic and modern, with original hardwood floors and high ceilings that add a touch of elegance, while the

    Patricia Locke REAL ESTATE PLUS

    216 Middle St Unit B, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /39

    $238,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    208 Rankin Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,877

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    208 Rankin Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      057 Truitt Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

      057 Truitt Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Axelrod NEUSE REALTY, INC

  • /34

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    305 Tina Mae Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    Don't miss this 4-bedroom home in Vanceboro on a generous 0.64-acre lot. With a spacious two-story layout, a desirable main-level primary suite, and a second primary bedroom upstairs, this home has room to grow. Built in 2020, this home offers an updated open-concept kitchen, abundant living space, and a large yard. The covered back patio is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the backyard

    Amanda Hines eXp Realty

    305 Tina Mae Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /9

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2207 High School Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath single family home on quiet street in the heart of New Bern, close to hospital and shopping. Spacious yard and private drive.

    2207 High School Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Washington Post Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    0 Washington Post Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4107 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,170
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /20

    $347,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    PENWELL Plan at Madeline Farm, New Bern, NC 28560

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Madeline Farm in New Bern, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you are greeted by a foyer that invites you directly into the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4004 Madeline Farm Blvd Unit 36200718, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /41

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    114 Mourning Dove Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to 114 Mourning Dove Trail, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex located in the heart of New Bern. This well-maintained home features an open floor plan with ample natural light, a spacious living room, and a modern kitchen equipped with all essential appliances. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or a

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    114 Mourning Dove Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /22

    $360,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    514 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    514 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4109 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,350
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /61

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    208 8th St, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to 208 Eighth Street - a beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home of well-planned and maintained living space. Built by the renown builder, Mandy Johnson, this home is tucked away in the Trolley Run neighborhood and combines quality craftsmanship, privacy, and convenience. It features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, gas stove, stainless appliances, and modern

    BARBARA SAUNDERS Keller Williams Realty

    208 8th St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • **Light-Filled Condo with Designer Finishes ? | Screened Porch

    6219 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Step into a space that feels instantly easy to live in. This bright, open condo features **luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout**, elevated by **quartz countertops** and clean, modern finishes that carry effortlessly from room to room.The kitchen is both functional and refined, showcasing a **black and white tile backsplash**, abundant cabinetry, and a layout that flows naturally

    6219 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /36

    $247,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    318 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,938

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Phillips Bluewater Real Estate CC

    318 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4110 Madeline Farm Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,340
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /35

    $351,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    4028 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    RED TAG Sale Event Home! Come tour 4028 Topsail Trail! One of our new homes at Madeline Farm, located in New Bern, NC. The Penwell floorplan is a beautifully designed two-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,175 square feet of living space. The main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with an oversized island, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, a flattop range, and

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4028 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /27

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    607 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    Charming single-story rental home featuring three bedrooms and one bathroom with just under 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy outdoor living with a shaded backyard, covered front porch, and rear deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near the brand-new Stanley White Recreation Center, this home offers easy access to historic downtown New Bern, the

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    607 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /57

    $285,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1511 Caracara Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,474

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams NEUSE REALTY, INC

    1511 Caracara Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /25

      Est $231,926 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Heckathorne Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Heckathorne Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LESLIE MUSE EVENTIDE HOMES, INC

  • /31

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    1003 Coral Reef Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Move-in ready with major updates already done, this Fairfield Harbour home delivers both peace of mind and standout design. It has 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms, offering a 1,870 square feet thoughtful layout. The living and dining room are open and bright, with dedicated built-ins in each area, adding character to the space. Beautiful hardwood floors in the main living areas lead you to two

    Brittany Blizzard NEUSE REALTY, INC

    1003 Coral Reef Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /16

    $1,755 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Downtown New Bern

    414a Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560

    Welcome to Downtown New Bern, where convenience meets charm in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. This newly renovated house features hardwood flooring throughout, a gas range for cooking enthusiasts, and a dishwasher for easy clean-up. This home offers a fresh and modern feel. The washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Located in the heart of downtown New Bern, you'll have easy

    414a Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $258,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    711 San Juan Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,606

    Last Listing Agent Robin Medlin John Vesco Inc.

    711 San Juan Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /85

      Est $788,737 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Tremayne Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      116 Tremayne Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,500
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Overholt Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /2

    $338,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    Walker Plan at Fairfield Harbour, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    The Walker is a beautifully designed two-story home that blends functionality and elegance, perfect for modern living. This home features a convenient two-car garage that opens into a practical mud room, ensuring an organized entry space. Nearby, you'll find a powder room and a spacious laundry room, thoughtfully placed for easy access from the main entry. The heart of the home is the expansive

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1314 Caracara Dr Unit 36490270, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /16

    $2,455 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    413 Frida Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    2 stories, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. First level welcomes you home with covered front porch, bring your chairs and morning cup of coffee. Dining room (10 x 13) leads you to the great room (14 x 19) and to the equipped eat-in kitchen (10 x 12). Breakfast nook (10 x 9) is perfect for everyday family meals or afternoon homework. Hands free smart faucet in kitchen. First floor

    Shannon Anderson REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT

    413 Frida Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /51

    $355,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    102 Trevino Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $360,687

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Howard TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

    102 Trevino Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /24

      Est $266,640 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Falcon Landing Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      109 Falcon Landing Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,200
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Richey Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $441,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    5705 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Faifield Harbour, New Bern, NC. This raised home set on pilings is ready for a buyer. 1707 sq. ft. of custom construction. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, sits on pilings with plenty of parking underneath. This home has a front and rear porch. Plenty of storage and a large kitchen.This gated community has all the amenities you could imagine. Come on over and take a look.

    Calvin Kramer FREEDOM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    5705 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    412 Johnson St Unit A, New Bern, NC 28560

    412 Johnson St Unit A, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /14

    $304,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    115 Els Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,815

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN OTTINGER Realty ONE Group East

    115 Els Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /24

      Est $256,190 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Falcon Landing Ct Unit 2, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      102 Falcon Landing Ct Unit 2, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Flarity Crystal Coast RE Connection

  • /45

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    5703 Barbary Coast Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Light-filled, airy, and designed for easy coastal living, this home stands out with vaulted ceilings, clean finishes, and a layout that lives comfortably day to day while still feeling open and elevated.The main living space is anchored by a fireplace and surrounded by natural light, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen offers a functional layout with Whirlpool

    DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    5703 Barbary Coast Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /49

    $2,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5722 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Fairfield Harbour community. Freshly painted and featuring new carpet throughout, this home offers a blend of comfort and style. Relax and take in the breathtaking views and stunning sunsets from the Carolina room, perfect for unwinding after a long day. The spacious master

    Alexia Scott Results Property Management

    5722 Gondolier Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    105 Two Putt Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,765

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    105 Two Putt Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
    • /43

      Est $376,370 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      206 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Digby Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home