7,494

Havelock, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    222 John Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,659

    Last Listing Agent Keani Pacheco eXp Realty

    222 John Ct, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /20

      Est $258,370 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Nottingham Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      231 Nottingham Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mansfield RE/MAX

  • /42

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    111 Kettle Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and set on a spacious lot, 111 Kettle Drive is ready to welcome you home. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. In addition to the three bedrooms, you'll find a dedicated home office and a versatile bonus room - perfect for a home gym, craft space, or guest accommodations. The open

    B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    111 Kettle Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /38

    $322,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    104 Apple Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,411

    Last Listing Agent Ken Fitzpatrick Redfin Corporation

    104 Apple Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /39

      Est $227,668 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Nottingham Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      300 Nottingham Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cassity eXp Realty

  • /8

    $84,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    305 Tilton St, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to Willow Oaks Community in Havelock, NC - where modern comfort meets affordable living. This brand new 2025 home is move-in ready and built for real life. Featuring an open living area, galley kitchen with stainless appliances and farmhouse sink, in-unit laundry, and contemporary finishes throughout - nothing to fix, nothing to update. Willow Oaks is a welcoming community just off

    Juan Currea Willow Oaks Estates MHC

    305 Tilton St, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /15

    $160,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    110 Meadow Way, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,619

    Last Listing Agent Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

    110 Meadow Way, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /16

      Est $228,296 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Stratford Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      204 Stratford Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Wilson Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /29

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    301 Comanche Trail, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, end unit, townhome located in Indian Trails Townhomes community in Havelock. This spacious home features a convenient laundry room, a functional layout, and a blend of carpet and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on

    John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

    301 Comanche Trail, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /19

    $229,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    918 Greenfield Heights Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,736

    Last Listing Agent David Frost eXp Realty

    918 Greenfield Heights Blvd, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /37

      Est $227,074 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Stratford Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      120 Stratford Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

  • /8

    $317,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    103 Palm Cir, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to Neuse Point East, a wooded waterfront community where everyday living feels just a little more elevated. Surrounded by natural beauty and river access, this is the kind of setting that makes coming home the best part of your day. The Southport Access Floor Plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed open layout with vaulted ceilings that add volume and character

    Wallace Realty Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    103 Palm Cir, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /21

    $30,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    111 Waterway, Havelock, NC 28532

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $35,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,775

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shirlin Realty One Group Navigate

    111 Waterway, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /26

      Est $169,484 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Sea Knight Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      304 Sea Knight Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $260,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    307 Tall Pine Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Start your next chapter with confidence in this fully renovated 1,600 HSF home, perfectly positioned for a quick commute to MCAS Cherry Point and easy access to the Crystal Coast beaches and historic New Bern. From the moment you walk in, everything is done for you. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the kind of move-in ready experience that lets you focus on living--not projects. Durable luxury

    Tiffany Parrish Keller Williams Realty

    307 Tall Pine Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /47

    $323,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    409 King Creek Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,678

    Last Listing Agent Vance Murphy Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    409 King Creek Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /51

      Est $348,874 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      123 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent (Team) Freedom F Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /33

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    138 Leslie Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome home to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence tucked away on a cul-de-sac, offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Designed with an open floor plan, the home features a bright and airy living room with a vaulted ceiling and cozy fireplace--perfect for both relaxing and gathering.The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and includes a breakfast bar for casual

    DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    138 Leslie Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /11

    $220,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    313 Church Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,716

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tankard Robbins And Associates Realty, Inc.

    313 Church Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /26

      Est $363,139 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      122 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Boyer First Carolina Realtors

  • /38

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    107 Pine Dale Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Fall in love with this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked away in a quite cul-de-sac. This move-in ready retreat features a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a rare find a large dedicated laundry room offering ample space for extra storage or a pantry. Step outside to a backyard paradise shaded by mature trees, featuring an above ground pool for summer fun and a

    Kimberly Weston Sound and Surf Realty

    107 Pine Dale Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    203 Sweetbriar Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,103

    Last Listing Agent Sue Boyer First Carolina Realtors

    203 Sweetbriar Ln, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /80

      Est $356,108 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      110 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Overholt Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /17

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7.05 Acres
    • $36,738 per Acre

    670 Joyner, Havelock, NC 28532

    Waterfront acreage on the ICW! Boating and nature lovers paradise on 7 acres with deep navigable water and a cleared home site for your coastal dream home! Cruise the ICW from your own back yard to destinations near and far! Beautiful views and wide shoreline with plenty of space for a private dock with CAMA approval. Waterways Edge also boasts a community boat ramp and day dock.

    Eddy Myers Eddy Myers Real Estate

    670 Joyner, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    313 Antebellum Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $35,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah King King Realty

    313 Antebellum Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /35

      Est $333,062 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      106 Tucker Creek Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hall Hall Property Specialists, INC

  • /11

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $148,810 per Acre

    327 Farina Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    Discover Tucker Creek's hidden gem! This waterfront vacant lot in a serene neighborhood offers beautiful views and endless possibilities. Partially cleared and featuring a private dock, it's your gateway to waterfront adventures. Build your dream home and experience a lifetime of waterfront living in this charming location. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! Embrace the tranquil

    Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

    327 Farina Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    118 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,980

    Last Listing Agent John Vesco John Vesco Inc.

    118 Witten Cir Unit B, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /58

      Est $343,698 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Heron Moon Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      112 Heron Moon Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Cole Carolina Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $265,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    205 Speight St, Havelock, NC 28532

    Welcome to 205 Speight Street, a recently updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering space, convenience, and classic charm. Situated on a large corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, the home features numerous recent updates including a roof replacement, HVAC system replacement, updated kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, kitchen appliances, carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring, interior

    Taylor McCartney VRA NC LLC

    205 Speight St, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /42

    $309,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    111 Secretariat Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,095

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McCartney VRA NC LLC

    111 Secretariat Dr, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /19

      Est $335,587 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Heron Moon Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Heron Moon Ct, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Joyner UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

  • /17

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    440 Pine Cliff Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Beautiful single-family home situated on just under an acre with NO HOA! Enjoy the freedom and privacy of country-style living while still having all the benefits of a modern new construction home. This property features a well and septic system, giving you added efficiency and fewer monthly utility costs. Plenty of space to enjoy outdoor living, park your toys, garden, or simply relax and enjoy

    Diello and Howel Group, LLC TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

    440 Pine Cliff Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /42

    $469,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    104 Antebellum, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,474

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    104 Antebellum, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /31

      Est $318,665 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Farina Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      332 Farina Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /65

    $314,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    401 Marsha's Way, Havelock, NC 28532

    BEAUTIFUL home and RARE find because of the Location-Value- and Condition! Your search is over, welcome to our 3 bedroom, 2-bath home with a bonus room that would make a great 4th bedroom. This home has been meticulously maintained and updated now ready for a new owner : New Roof 2025, New Kitchen 2024, New Deck 2023, New Water Heater 2023, and New Hvac system in 2021. Warm and welcoming spaces

    Scott McAloon RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    401 Marsha's Way, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /11

    $340,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    419 Chadwick Ave, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Boyer First Carolina Realtors

    419 Chadwick Ave, Havelock, NC 28532
    • /18

      Est $311,961 Not Listed For Sale

      108 China Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      108 China Ln, Havelock, NC 28532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Boyer First Carolina Realtors

  • /15

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $12,844 per Acre

    241 Becton Rd, Havelock, NC 28532

    Discover the perfect canvas for your coastal retreat on this spacious 2.18-acre lot in the desirable Cypress Bay community. This outparcel boasts a generous building envelope, providing ample space to bring your dream home to life. Enjoy access to incredible community amenities, including a boat ramp, day dock, and private beach—ideal for making the most of coastal living. Per the Covenants and

    Dave Shirlin Realty One Group Navigate

    241 Becton Rd, Havelock, NC 28532
  • /45

    $263,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    106 Joseph Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,563

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brinson Realty ONE Group East

    106 Joseph Dr, Havelock, NC 28532

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home