10,037

Homes in ZIP Code 01830

Section Image
  • /3

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft

    440 North Ave Unit 280, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Turnkey investment opportunity in the highly sought-after Northside Condominiums. This 3rd-floor end unit is perfectly positioned for consistent occupancy, offering a private, top-floor location with no neighbors above. The interior has been well-maintained and updated, featuring durable wood flooring in the living area and a refreshed bathroom with a new sink and modern paint.A long-term tenant

    Paul Chang Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    440 North Ave Unit 280, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /7

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Essex St Unit 303, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Live in a brand-new apartment in downtown Haverhill close to Washington Square, and walk to all the great restaurants, shops, riverfront park. Apartments have been renovated with new windows and walls, new kitchens and baths, laminate flooring, electricity, plumbing, stainless appliances. Open concept living- dining area, high ceilings, lots of natural light! Owner seeks tenants with good credit

    Carl Strube RE/MAX Partners

    19 Essex St Unit 303, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /34

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    80 Margerie St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,905

    Last Listing Agent Dan Diodati eXp Realty

    80 Margerie St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /30

      Est $486,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      85 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $425/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sells Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $119,647 per Acre

    90 Amesbury Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to 90 Amesbury Road (formally known as 126 Amesbury Road), a rare opportunity to acquire approximately four acres of prime land offering sweeping views of Kenoza Lake and scenic frontage along Snow’s Brook. This exceptional parcel blends natural beauty with a highly desirable location, creating a serene retreat that remains conveniently close to major highways, downtown Haverhill, and

    Shailyn Harrington Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    90 Amesbury Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34 19th Ave Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830

    First floor apartment for immediate occupancy. Charming character throughout with lots of space to move around. This one bedroom also has a bonus room for an office or den area. Free off-street parking, free storage, and owner takes care of landscaping. Credit and background check required. Group showing on May 15th from 10a-11:30a.

    Michael Joy Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    34 19th Ave Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /35

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 Westminster Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,467

    Last Listing Agent Gina Guerra-Pearson Diamond Key Real Estate

    15 Westminster Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /36

      Est $473,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      47 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Bowler Realty One Group Nest

  • /23

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    12 5th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Fantastic opportunity located in the heart of Haverhill! Spacious property ready for savvy investor or owner occupied. Just a short distance to downtown, with many local amenities. First floor features 2 bedrooms, pantry in the kitchen. Second floor has 2 bedrooms, and the third floor has 3 additional rooms that adds more value. The possibilities are endless! First showings begin at Open House on

    Dalina Fantini Diamond Key Real Estate

    12 5th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /13

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    30 Vine St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Bright and spacious 1-bedroom apartment available in Haverhill, Ma. This unit features an open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout, good size living, nice kitchen, 1 full bath. This apartment close to shopping, dinning, restaurants, laundromat, on street parking, cats are welcomed, none smoking building, available to move in right now.

    Diana Ibrahim Dream Realty

    30 Vine St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    440 North Ave Unit 41, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,551

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mendonca Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    440 North Ave Unit 41, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /22

      Est $517,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Edwards Compass

  • /18

    $4,899,000

    $351K PRICE DROP
    • 38 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 21,200 Sq Ft

    108 Harrison St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Harrison Lofts | Haverhill, MA Newer-construction (2020) 17-unit multifamily asset producing approximately $427,000 ($35,620.00 per month) in gross annual income with upside in rents.The property consists of 17 units (including 4 duplexes) with a strong unit mix from studios to 4-bedroom apartments. All units feature modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and an industrial loft design that

    Andrew Haddad Northeast Development & Investment, Inc.

    108 Harrison St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /15

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    53 Arlington St Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Beautiful, light and airy apartment completely remodeled with granite countertops, SS appliances, decorative, non-functioning fireplace, original hardwood floors, and original ceiling moldings. Intercom entry. Very quiet building and neighborhood.

    Charles Perrault Charles F. Perrault

    53 Arlington St Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /20

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    162 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,727

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    162 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /16

      Est $507,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      61 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bilodeau NH Realty Group of New England LLC

  • /31

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    28 Garrison Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Riverside gem! This 3BR, 2BA lovingly cared-for Colonial blends classic charm with modern updates. The cozy family and dining rooms feature hardwood floors, crown molding, and French doors. A slider off the dining room leads to a composite deck perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen is just steps away and offers cherry cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled

    Robert Diburro Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    28 Garrison Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /10

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 4th Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Beautifully renovated second floor unit featuring a finished attic for additional living space.

    Kennia Mejia Realty ONE Group Nest

    5 4th Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    34 Rosemont St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,050

    Last Listing Agent Will Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    34 Rosemont St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /42

      Est $525,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Bakhtiari Compass

  • /38

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    37 Benham St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Charming and full of character, this inviting 3-bedroom home offers a warm, easy flow perfect for everyday living. Beautiful wood floors run throughout, adding timeless appeal. A bright rear sunroom overlooks a peaceful forest is an ideal spot to relax year-round. Step onto the side deck to enjoy the gentle breeze and soothing sounds of nature. The fenced-in side yard provides space for

    Rogers Realty Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

    37 Benham St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /7

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Essex St Unit 302, Haverhill, MA 01832

Carl Strube RE/MAX Partners

    19 Essex St Unit 302, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /36

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    76 Marshland St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,295

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Caldwell William Raveis Real Estate

    76 Marshland St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /23

      Est $513,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abate & Ford Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /10

    $859,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $646,541 per Acre

    63 Old Ferry Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830

    SELL OR LAND LEASE AVAILABLE — Turnkey Development Lot with Approved Plans & Permits. This property offers an outstanding opportunity for contractors and developers. With approved plans (as of 4/2022) for a five-unit contractor condo complex and a contractor yard use permit already in place, this lot is ready for immediate development. The site has been cleared and major groundwork is already

    Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    63 Old Ferry Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    440 North Ave Unit 177, Haverhill, MA 01830

    This bright and sunny corner unit is ready for a new tenant to enjoy. Sit on the private balcony and savor nature. This inviting home encompasses 887 square feet of living space, featuring two well-appointed bedrooms, providing comfortable private retreats. The main bedroom boasts 2 large closets. The property includes a full bathroom, thoughtfully designed for both functionality and aesthetic

    Beverly Borrelli Connie Doto Realty Group

    440 North Ave Unit 177, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /33

    $446,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    23 Winona Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,348

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

    23 Winona Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /42

      Est $549,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 Woodland Park Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Murphy Century 21 North East

  • /24

    $699,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    23 7th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Excellent condition 2-family ready for its next owner. This property is ideal for an owner-occupant with one unit vacant and ready for immediate occupancy! Both units offer 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with washers and dryers in-unit. The second floor unit has been upgraded with vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, eat-in kitchen with stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. The first floor

    Jessica Tomlinson Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    23 7th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    444 Groveland St Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830

    This is a very nice 1920 Dutch Colonial House, 1st floor apartment, freshly painted, very nice oak cabinets, all wood floors refinished, new bath and kitchen floor. This is an adorable house and apartment, big yard, off street parking, very clean. When you see it, you'll love it. Very close to shopping. close to Haverhill stadium football and baseball fields and walking trails. The owner is a

    Andrew Consoli Andrew B. Consoli

    444 Groveland St Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    65 Pecker St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gita Ghaemi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    65 Pecker St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /13

      Est $597,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      359 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William & Veroni Real Estate Team eXp Realty

  • /26

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft

    440 North Ave Unit 197, Haverhill, MA 01830

    "Beautifully maintained" 2-bedroom condo in the desirable Northside Condominiums. This bright and inviting unit offers an open-concept living and dining area with great natural light and a private patio overlooking private wooded back yard. The updated kitchen features ample cabinet space and a functional layout. Two spacious bedrooms provide comfortable living, including a primary with generous

    Robert Sokol The Sofia Real Estate Group

    440 North Ave Unit 197, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    166 Winter St Unit 3F, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Centrally located third floor 2 bedroom apartment close to down town, shopping and public transportation.

    Robin McKeon McKeon / Corcoran Real Estate

    166 Winter St Unit 3F, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /25

    $624,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1 Macon Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,336

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

    1 Macon Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /33

      Est $701,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Michael Ln, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3 Michael Ln, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Bourque Diamond Key Real Estate

  • /31

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    31 Ashland St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Discover your dream home in this charming 2-bedroom apartment, ideally located in the heart of Haverhill. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and convenience, this inviting space features an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen, complete with sleek stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and stylish cabinetry.Both bedrooms offer a spacious retreat with

    Kennia Mejia Realty ONE Group Nest

    31 Ashland St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /6

    $1,720 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    66 Emerson St Unit 107, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Studio Apartment near Downtown Haverhill Built in 2024. Luxury Vinyl Floors & Recessed Lights, Brand New AC/Heat Split Unit, Modern Bathroom With Tile & High Ceilings, Dishwasher, and More. Parking and Water included. Laundry in the Building. Video Tour Available upon request.

    Chad Marrocco Century 21 North East

    66 Emerson St Unit 107, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /36

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7 Lincoln St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,202

    Last Listing Agent Denis Freitas Simple Key Realty Inc.

    7 Lincoln St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /34

      Est $629,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Solitaire Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1 Solitaire Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro The Carroll Team

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home