10,037

Homes in ZIP Code 01830

Section Image
  • /40

    $689,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    192 Franklin St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to 192 Franklin Street, Haverhill, MA!This well-maintained two-family home offers a great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. The second-floor unit features new flooring, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, fresh paint, new closets, and spacious bedrooms. The first-floor unit includes 2 bedrooms and additional finished living space in the basement, reliable tenant

    Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    192 Franklin St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /12

    $2,200 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    127 Portland St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Property Id: 1635473Beautiful, fully renovated, 2nd floor apartment features 2 bedrooms with an attached office area off the master bedroom, living room, kitchen, dining room and a bathroom. Small outdoor deck is attached off of living room. Paved driveway allows parking for two cars and ample street parking is available. Walkable distance and conveniently located near shopping centers,

    (978) 971-4191

    127 Portland St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    290 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,962

    Last Listing Agent Zhuoming Sun Larkin & Larkin Real Estate

    290 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /24

      Est $420,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Westchester Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Westchester Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

  • /42

    $470,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    189 Brickett Hill Cir, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to the highly sought after community of Brickett Hill.This spacious townhome offers 1,853 square ft of living space. The main level features a kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances, an open-concept living/dining with a slider to the deck, a half bath, and a sunlit formal living room with skylights & a wood-burning fireplace. Upstairs, the primary suite offers double

    Tessa Parziale Rigattieri Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    189 Brickett Hill Cir, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /16

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    95 Summer St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Property Id: 936416BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT WITH WATER VIEWS OF THE MERRIMACK RIVER. ALSO, DOES NOT INCLUDE UTILITIES. NEWLY OPENED RAIL TRAIL FOR WALKING OR RUNNING JUST ACROSS THE STREET. DOWNTOWN'S RESTAURANT ROW IS A TWO MINUTE WALK FOR DINNER OR DRINKS. RENOVATED APARTMENT WAS FRESHLY PAINTED. NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW CEILING MOLDINGS THROUGHOUT, COUNTER TOPS, FAUCET, SINK WITH

    (978) 971-3981

    95 Summer St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /13

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8 Bartlett Ave Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Pazzanese Diamond Key Real Estate

    8 Bartlett Ave Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /35

      Est $442,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hartswood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17 Hartswood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

  • /22

    $339,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    8 Vine St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Brand new construction at "The Residences at 8 Vine Street," a six-unit boutique condo complex in Haverhill. This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers modern finishes and low-maintenance living. The open-concept layout features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedroom includes a large walk-in closet with

    Mae Wojcicki Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    8 Vine St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /20

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6 15th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Property Id: 2220345The downstairs apartment at 15th Ave, Haverhill, MA offers a spacious and updated living space in a quiet, convenient neighborhood close to downtown Haverhill, Plaistow, NH, and easy access to major routes like I-495.This approximately 1,200 square foot apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing comfortable room for everyday living. It has been freshly

    (978) 961-9857

    6 15th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    121 Linwood St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,968

    Last Listing Agent Kate Shaw Compass

    121 Linwood St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /35

      Est $551,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Hartswood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13 Hartswood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

  • /6

    $879,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1 Michael Anthony Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832

    A distinguished single-family residence awaits discovery at lot 1 Michael Anthony Road in Haverhill, MA, United States, representing a pristine offering completed in 2026. The interior design incorporates three thoughtfully appointed bedrooms, each providing a private sanctuary for rest and rejuvenation. Complementing these private quarters, two full bathrooms offer comprehensive facilities,

    Mark McGinn McGinn & Associates Realty, LLC

    1 Michael Anthony Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /17

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    95 Summer St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Property Id: 936318BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT WITH WATER VIEWS OF THE MERRIMACK RIVER. INCLUDES NO UTILITIES. NEWLY OPENED RAIL TRAIL FOR WALKING OR RUNNING JUST ACROSS THE STREET. DOWNTOWN'S RESTAURANT ROW IS A TWO MINUTE WALK FOR DINNER OR DRINKS. RENOVATED APARTMENT WAS FRESHLY PAINTED. NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW CEILING MOLDINGS THROUGHOUT, COUNTER TOPS, FAUCET, SINK WITH NEW STOVE

    (978) 971-3654

    95 Summer St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /21

    $393,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    221 Wilson St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty LLC

    221 Wilson St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /40

      Est $533,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hartswood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2 Hartswood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Duchesne LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $359,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    8 Vine St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Brand new construction at "The Residences at 8 Vine Street," a six-unit boutique condo complex in Haverhill. This top-floor penthouse 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers modern finishes, added privacy, and an airy layout with a bonus loft space ideal for a home office, den, or additional living area. The open-concept main level features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for

    Mae Wojcicki Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    8 Vine St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /10

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    68 Rosemont St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    2 BEDROOM / 1 BATH RECENTLY UPDATED + PARKING + PRIVATE PORCHFreshly updated and move-in ready! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers approximately 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space.Features:- Bright and spacious layout with fresh updates - Private porch - Large backyard - Private basement access with laundry hookups available- Driveway parking

    68 Rosemont St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    104 Keeley St Unit A, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Anderson Paquette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

    104 Keeley St Unit A, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /36

      Est $527,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Squaw Creek Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3 Squaw Creek Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Carroll Team The Carroll Team

  • /2

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,758,824 per Acre

    80/88 River St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    This lot is located next to downtown Haverhill with frontage on the Merrimack River. Previous conceptual plan for a multi unit (4 to 23 unit) structure on the river in Haverhill. All engineer and doc's available for review. Located in the CG zone

    Dan Diodati eXp Realty

    80/88 River St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /11

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 10th Ave Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to this inviting home at 11 10th Ave in Haverhill, offering comfort, convenience, and a great neighborhood setting. This property features a spacious layout with bright, sun-filled rooms, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout.The unit offers generously sized bedrooms, a clean and functional kitchen, and ample living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    11 10th Ave Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /21

    $386,925

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    47 Charles St Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adeline Matton Aluxety

    47 Charles St Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /22

      Est $460,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Westchester Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      37 Westchester Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scot Gabriel Gabriel Realty Group

  • /30

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    53 Westminster Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to 53 Westminster Ave in Haverhill! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout and great features throughout. Enjoy a cozy fireplace in the main living area, perfect for relaxing evenings. The property includes a 1-car garage and sits on a .2-acre lot, providing a manageable yard for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    Marie White LAER Realty Partners

    53 Westminster Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /2

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    130 Old Ferry Rd Unit Groveland estates, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Shared living space. Cable/wifi, water, utilities, washer/dryer and access to pool.

  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    300 Kenoza St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,455

    Last Listing Agent Felix Gutierrez Rey Realty Group

    300 Kenoza St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /20

      Est $646,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Concord St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      293 Concord St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Azzi Christopher Azzi

  • /39

    $799,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    6 Kimball St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Turnkey Investment or Owner-Occupant Dream! Welcome to your remodeled 7-Bedroom Two-Unit Home in Haverhill,MA! Offering a perfect blend of beautiful finishes and outstanding income potential. Both units boast brand-new kitchens featuring stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, quartz counter tops and kitchen islands. The bathrooms have been remodeled with awesome fixtures, new ceramic

    Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    6 Kimball St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /13

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    127 Portland St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Beautiful, fully renovated, 2nd floor apartment features 2 bedrooms with an attached office area off the master bedroom, living room, kitchen, dining room and a bathroom. Small outdoor deck is attached off of living room. Newly paved driveway. Available parking for two cars and ample street parking is available. Washer/dryer hookups available on your floor. Walkable distance and conveniently

    127 Portland St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /5

    $662,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    53 Old Amesbury Line Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,964

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    53 Old Amesbury Line Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /39

      Est $672,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Concord St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      301 Concord St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brianne Healey Realty One Group Next Level

  • /34

    $439,500

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    101 Brickett Hill Cir Unit 101, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to this desirable 2-bedroom + bonus room, 2.5-bath end-unit condo at The Village at Brickett Hill—one of Haverhill’s premier gated communities offering low-maintenance living. Thoughtfully designed for convenience, the main level features 2 bedrooms, including a primary suite w/ en-suite bath, a 2nd full bath & in-unit laundry. The open-concept living & dining area is highlighted by a

    Sean Bakhtiari Compass

    101 Brickett Hill Cir Unit 101, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /29

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    65-67 4th Ave Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830

    This two-bedroom apartment is tailored for quality and comfort. It offers a wonderful layout featuring a generously sized living room, dining area, kitchen, bathroom, and decent storage apace. Nestled within a thoughtfully designed, functional concept, the apartment is conveniently located near shopping plazas, laundromats, schools, park, and more. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors throughout this

    Edwin Montolio Bayrock Realty Group, LLC

    65-67 4th Ave Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    109 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,028

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gillard McCamic Realty One Group Nest

    109 Gile St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /42

      Est $714,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Concord St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      267 Concord St, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

  • /13

    $889,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    36 Belvidere Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Stunning new construction abuts 50 acres of conservation forest - 36 Belvidere offers miles of scenic walking & biking trails right in your own backyard.Inside this expanded cape you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, quartz countertops, and a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, gas cooking and oversized island with seating. The open-concept great room impresses with a soaring

    Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    36 Belvidere Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /19

    $2,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    42 Summer St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Be the first to get a look at this HUGE 2 bedroom apartment just minutes from Downtown Haverhill! Unit has been recently updated and boasts a bonus room which could be used as office, additional storage, or anything else you can think of! Unit has freshly refinished hardwood flooring throughout and will be delivered with brand new stove and fridge! Property contains a huge multilevel deck around

    42 Summer St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /26

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    53 Belvidere Heights Dr Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cervone Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    53 Belvidere Heights Dr Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /41

      Est $778,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Magnavista Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      39 Magnavista Dr, Haverhill, MA 01830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hirtle Lyv Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home