271

Recently Sold Homes in 01832

Section Image
  • /33

    $557,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    498 Hilldale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,886

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Vasconcelos Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    498 Hilldale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    226 Monument St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,406

    Last Listing Agent John Bourque Diamond Key Real Estate

    226 Monument St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /33

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    374 River St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,276

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

    374 River St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /38

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    56 Pilgrim Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,091

    Last Listing Agent Ron Dobrosielski Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    56 Pilgrim Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    27 Littlefield Ct Unit 27, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rich Citylight Homes LLC

    27 Littlefield Ct Unit 27, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12 Strathmore Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,986

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

    12 Strathmore Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /42

    $805,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    682 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,528

    Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro RE/MAX Partners

    682 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /12

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    97-99 Blaisdell St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Koontz-Daher Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies

    97-99 Blaisdell St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /38

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    731 Hilldale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,718

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Champney Alex & Associates Realty

    731 Hilldale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /36

    $533,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1 Canterbury Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,579

    Last Listing Agent William & Veroni Real Estate Team eXp Realty

    1 Canterbury Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /27

    $464,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    14 W Meadow Rd Unit 16F, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivien Marcus Keller Williams Realty

    14 W Meadow Rd Unit 16F, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /28

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Marion St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,094

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nunez Tremont Realty Group, LLC

    1 Marion St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /24

    $293,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    24 Washington St Unit 402, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,947

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Liotta Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    24 Washington St Unit 402, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 Ashworth Terrace Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Belaid-Akil Compass

    1 Ashworth Terrace Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /42

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    36 Lowell Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,087

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McKenzie Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    36 Lowell Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /42

    $929,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13 Sylvan Hill Crossing, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,000

    Last Listing Agent Top Home Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Sylvan Hill Crossing, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /37

    $869,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4 Michael Anthony Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark McGinn McGinn & Associates Realty, LLC

    4 Michael Anthony Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8 Victoria Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Howes Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    8 Victoria Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /42

    $549,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    29 Prescott St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,569

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    29 Prescott St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /42

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    80 Wingate St Unit 4F, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,985

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Conceicao Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    80 Wingate St Unit 4F, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /9

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    655 W Lowell Ave Unit 12, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,404

    Last Listing Agent Robin McKeon McKeon / Corcoran Real Estate

    655 W Lowell Ave Unit 12, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    23 Mercury Terrace Unit 23, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ladner RE/MAX Harmony

    23 Mercury Terrace Unit 23, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /32

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    46 Crystal St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,157

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Trombetta Lavish Realty LLC

    46 Crystal St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    45 Irving Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,246

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    45 Irving Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    72 River St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Becker Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc

    72 River St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    52 Danforth Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,347

    Last Listing Agent Brian Emmons Nxt Mov Real Estate

    52 Danforth Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    226-236 River St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,656

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lane Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    226-236 River St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /15

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    580 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,147

    Last Listing Agent Donna Murray Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    580 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /40

    $655,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2 N Broadway, Atkinson, NH 03811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,438

    Last Listing Agent Sue Padden Sue Padden Real Estate LLC

    2 N Broadway, Atkinson, NH 03811
  • /42

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11 Sierra Ct Unit 10, Methuen, MA 01844

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,212

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smith Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    11 Sierra Ct Unit 10, Methuen, MA 01844
  • /51

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    20 Ballard Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,555

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Zerba Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    20 Ballard Ln, Salem, NH 03079

Showing Results 241 - 271, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home