25,473

Haverhill, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $302,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Myles Standish Dr Unit 6, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15 Myles Standish Dr Unit 6, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Annaloro The Carroll Team

  • /11

    $734,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    61 Hilldale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Investors Take Notice, All You have to do is Collect the Rent in Three Family Home, Each Unit has 4 Rooms, 2 Bedrooms and a Bath, Separate Utilities, Each Tenant Pays Their Own Gas and Electric, Tandem Parking, Vinyl Siding, Rents are Well Below Market Value, Long Term Tenants. Close to Downtown, Close to Highway

    Bradford Brooks Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    61 Hilldale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    257 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,408

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McDonald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Hampstead

    257 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /23

      Est $282,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Myles Standish Dr Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      14 Myles Standish Dr Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shamus Quirk Realty One Group Nest

  • /33

    $464,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    43 1/2 6th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to 43 (and 1/2!) 6th Avenue, Haverhill. Fully renovated from top to bottom, this 3-bed, 2-bath home offers the rare feel of new construction with the charm of a classic "Old Style" New England property. Renovated in 2025/26, nearly every component is brand new—electrical with 200 amp service, new plumbing, high-efficiency HVAC with heat pumps and central air, ductwork, furnace, and hot

    James Fischetti EXIT New Options Real Estate

    43 1/2 6th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /21

    $478,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1 M St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,125

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    1 M St, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /10

      Est $289,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Myles Standish Dr Unit 11, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12 Myles Standish Dr Unit 11, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael DaSilva DaSilva Realty Company

  • /42

    $864,997

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,079 Sq Ft

    47 Salem St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    A rare and distinguished offering in Bradford. This exquisitely preserved 1891 residence, now only on its fifth owner, reflects exceptional care and timeless appeal. Offering over 4,000 sq ft of living space, the home features 12 rooms, 6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 9-foot ceilings that enhance its light-filled interiors. Rich in architectural character, it showcases original details, refined

    Shelly Szmyt Jason Mitchell Group

    47 Salem St, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /33

    $492,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    96 Perkins Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,483

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler BHHS Verani Nashua

    96 Perkins Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /20

      Est $281,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Myles Standish Dr Unit 10, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11 Myles Standish Dr Unit 10, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sera Manzi Linyx & Co. Properties

  • /2

    $329,900

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    301 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Designated OPPORTUNITY ZONE could provide tremendous "Capital Gains Tax" exclusion to the BUYER of this multi-use HIGH PROFILE building located in a CN Com. Neighborhood Zone with frontage on 2 streets (a corner lot) between 2 major intersections close to the Downtown Train Station along w/FREE public transit. Former site of Community Action MAKE IT HAVERHILL. Current traffic count is approx 1000

    Frank Novak Novak Finer Homes Realty

    301 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /33

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    29 Bradstreet Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,192

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Feliz Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    29 Bradstreet Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /22

      Est $308,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Myles Standish Dr Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Myles Standish Dr Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen OHanley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    41 Agawam Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,689

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fiore Cameron Real Estate Group

    41 Agawam Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /15

      Est $284,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Myles Standish Dr Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8 Myles Standish Dr Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /38

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9 Maplewood Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,083

    Last Listing Agent Will Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    9 Maplewood Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /35

      Est $284,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Myles Standish Dr Unit 12, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6 Myles Standish Dr Unit 12, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Rogers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    280 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,024

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Daggett Diamond Key Real Estate

    280 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /17

      Est $290,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Myles Standish Dr Unit 8, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4 Myles Standish Dr Unit 8, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vivien Marcus Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    93 Towne Hill Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,675

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Anderson Paquette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

    93 Towne Hill Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /12

      Est $277,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Myles Standish Dr Unit 7, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3 Myles Standish Dr Unit 7, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Knowles StartPoint Realty

  • /39

    $985,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    26 Lyons Farm Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,080

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Zerba Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    26 Lyons Farm Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /21

      Est $284,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Myles Standish Dr Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1 Myles Standish Dr Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,200
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay LeClerc Realty One Group Nest

  • /25

    $606,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    40 Pinedale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,111

    Last Listing Agent Gina Guerra-Pearson Diamond Key Real Estate

    40 Pinedale Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /25

      Est $442,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Glen Meadow Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      27 Glen Meadow Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /42

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    186 Mohawk Trail, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,960

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    186 Mohawk Trail, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /23

      Est $424,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Glen Meadow Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      29 Glen Meadow Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Boudreau KSRJ - Signature Realty Group

  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    39 Willie St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,662

39 Willie St, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /29

      Est $447,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Twin Brooks Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      23 Twin Brooks Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Matt Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    647 S Main St Unit B, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Tufts eXp Realty

    647 S Main St Unit B, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /32

      Est $437,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Twin Brooks Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      47 Twin Brooks Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

• /42

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12-14 Dover St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Lucia Dias Evolve Realty

    12-14 Dover St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /22

      Est $374,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 S Main St Unit A, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      619 S Main St Unit A, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Avila, Broker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

  • /37

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 N Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,519

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    15 N Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /17

      Est $631,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Offer St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33 Offer St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Doto Connie Doto Realty Group

  • /27

    $739,200

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5 Comanche Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,542

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Abbott Churchill Properties

    5 Comanche Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /39

      Est $653,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 S Main St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      668 S Main St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /42

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    45 Beechwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,624

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lawver Homesmart Success Realty

    45 Beechwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /42

      Est $529,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Main St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      610 S Main St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rogers Realty Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

  • /32

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    737 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,506

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Traficante

    737 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home