25,474

Haverhill, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $530,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bay Point Ln, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2 Bay Point Ln, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Buker Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /32

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    737 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,506

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Traficante

    737 Washington St, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /29

      Est $433,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Riverdale Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2 Riverdale Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Schofield Realty ONE Group Nest

  • /31

    $407,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    121 Mercury Terrace Unit 121, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,457

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sciacca RE/MAX Partners

    121 Mercury Terrace Unit 121, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /39

      Est $453,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Riverbank Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13 Riverbank Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Mavroules Brophy RE/MAX

  • /41

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    282 S Main St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,224

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smith Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    282 S Main St, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /31

      Est $438,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Riverbank Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3 Riverbank Cir, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Denton Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    30 Farrwood Place Unit 30, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tomlinson Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    30 Farrwood Place Unit 30, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /26

      Est $484,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Germain Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      99 Germain Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Consoli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

  • 5 Adele Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    $619,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5 Adele Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,839

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    5 Adele Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /41

      Est $592,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 S Williams St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      90 S Williams St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $390/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Moynihan Century 21 North East

  • /22

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    440 North Ave Unit 186, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Tabassi Team RE/MAX Partners Relocation

    440 North Ave Unit 186, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /36

      Est $612,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Woodlawn Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7 Woodlawn Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Pettoruto Realty ONE Group Nest

  • /39

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7 Garden St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,986

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    7 Garden St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /26

      Est $669,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Colby St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      74 Colby St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Bourque Diamond Key Real Estate

  • /2

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    98 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greene Real Estate NOW, LLC

    98 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /42

      Est $568,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Woodlawn Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      32 Woodlawn Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Leeman Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    61 S Kimball St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,224

    Last Listing Agent Gian-Paul Sanseverino Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    61 S Kimball St, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /33

      Est $496,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Academy Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18 Academy Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Consoli Andrew B. Consoli

  • /36

    $425,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    56 S Prospect St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,059

    Last Listing Agent Michael Joy Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    56 S Prospect St, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /40

      Est $654,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Upland Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      37 Upland Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rogers Realty Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10 8th Ave Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie McCue Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    10 8th Ave Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /35

      Est $569,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Kingsbury Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      121 Kingsbury Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    64 Casablanca Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,333

    Last Listing Agent Jack Brown RE/MAX Beacon

    64 Casablanca Ct, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /23

      Est $501,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Kingsbury Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      125 Kingsbury Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McKenzie Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10 Newburg St Unit 10, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Caruso Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Newburg St Unit 10, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /42

      Est $793,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Winchester St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      85 Winchester St, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary O'Neill Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    52 Elm St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,241

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Aponte Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    52 Elm St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /32

      Est $564,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Fernwood Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      32 Fernwood Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Fitzgibbons Schruender Realty

  • /6

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    288 Primrose St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,145

    Last Listing Agent Glorisell Ortega View Real Estate Group

    288 Primrose St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /38

      Est $822,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Lexington Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 Lexington Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    15 Talmuth Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,947

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Espinola Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    15 Talmuth Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /35

      Est $539,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Lexington Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 Lexington Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abate & Ford Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

  • /14

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7 Lansing Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,199

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pittman LAER Realty Partners

    7 Lansing Ave, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /42

      Est $606,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Lamoille Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      85 Lamoille Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margus Deery Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

  • /26

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    90 Orchard Hill Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,222

    Last Listing Agent Eva Nicholas Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    90 Orchard Hill Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /41

      Est $649,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cumberland Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 Cumberland Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

  • /42

    $746,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    62 Upland Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,184

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Parziale Rigattieri Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    62 Upland Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /40

      Est $763,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Kensington Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      46 Kensington Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Calcano William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $459,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    43 14th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,618

43 14th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home