15,522

Hawthorne, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    11908 Daleside Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Situated in the beautiful City of Hawthorne, this 1,226 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a comfortable living space on a cul-de-sac in a quiet neighborhood, surrounded by pride of ownership and calm. With a welcoming atmosphere, this property delivers privacy, convenience, and great potential. A wood-burning fireplace adds character and warmth to the main living room, giving way

    Gale Ann Netherly Scotton Group & Associates, Inc.

    11908 Daleside Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /28

    $2,850 - $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3674 W Imperial Hwy, Inglewood, CA 90303

    Please call/text to schedule a tour or if you have any other questions. Thank You.The complex features secured gated parking as well as additional space for guest . This apartment is minutes from the 405 and 105 freeways, Sofi Stadium, LAX and LA's beautiful beaches, restaurants, and shops!NEW BUILDINGBE THE FIRST ONE TO LIVE HERE!

    3674 W Imperial Hwy, Inglewood, CA 90303
  • 5353 W 121st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,240,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5353 W 121st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,716

    Last Listing Agent Janice Rotella Century 21 Coastal Properties

    5353 W 121st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 4912 W 115th St Unit A, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $839,392 Not Listed For Sale

      4912 W 115th St Unit A, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4912 W 115th St Unit A, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Murray RE/MAX Empire Properties

  • /7

    $940,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    13606 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Single family residence, great open floor plan. Recently remodeled house.

    Juan Ramirez Realty Brokerage Group Inc

    13606 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /27

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5251 W 124th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    This Ranch style, single family home offers you 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths and was updated throughout last year. As you enter the home, you are welcome by an inviting living room with fireplace which leads into a gorgeous kitchen with all new cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless appliances which include a stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Step down to your dining area with a bonus den/tv room

    Jaqueline Steib Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    5251 W 124th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 3737 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $925,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3737 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,513

    Last Listing Agent Marco Asaro Beach City Brokers

    3737 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 4443 W 138th St Unit B, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $860,658 Not Listed For Sale

      4443 W 138th St Unit B, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4443 W 138th St Unit B, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Julian Luxury Collective

  • /52

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    13422 Isis Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to this warm and inviting turnkey home in the highly desirable Hollyglen neighborhood! This property offers added privacy—perfect for backyard play, family gatherings, and easy entertaining without rear neighbors.Inside, you’ll find a bright and comfortable layout with raised ceilings in the kitchen and living room, creating an open, airy space where everyone can come together.

    Julie DeCoste Estate Properties

    13422 Isis Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /19

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5256 Pacific Terrace, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Large Master Bedroom with private bath, walk in closet and space for home office area available June 1st.One Garage Parking Spot and ample Guest Parking. Furnished townhome with open concept shared spaces and central AC/Heat. The gated community, Three Sixty South Bay, has incredible amenities including large gym, pools, hot tub, pickle-ball, basketball, community parks and lounge

    5256 Pacific Terrace, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 11534 Gale Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $775,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11534 Gale Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,370

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    11534 Gale Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5439 Marine Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Est $1,096,346 Not Listed For Sale

      5439 Marine Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5439 Marine Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,153,324
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Pearl Equity Union

  • /36

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    5321 Ocean Unit 101, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    IMPECCABLE END UNIT TOWNHOME! Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in this stunning 3-bedroom townhome nestled in the highly sought-after ThreeSixty South Bay community. This rarely resold floorplan, features all three bedrooms conveniently located on the second level, along with a versatile third floor loft space—perfect for a home office, cozy media room, or creative retreat to suit

    Holly Danna Compass

    5321 Ocean Unit 101, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /17

    $4,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4476 W 140th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home offering generous living space and updated features. Previously renovated with newer windows, fixtures, and fresh paint. The living room connects to a dedicated dining area complete with a breakfast bar. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry, built in appliances, and a convenient laundry room just off the kitchen includes a washer and

    Joseph Geonetta R.E.M.S. Inc

    4476 W 140th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /30

    $840,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    11883 Freeman Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,490

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cohen Douglas Elliman

    11883 Freeman Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5162 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $947,659 Not Listed For Sale

      5162 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5162 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Fernandez Inc Real Estate

  • /17

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3600 W 139th St Unit F, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    3600 W 139th St Unit F, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5549 W 133rd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $2,400,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5549 W 133rd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,195

    Last Listing Agent Charles Fisher Estate Properties

    5549 W 133rd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /40

      Est $1,691,609 Not Listed For Sale

      5160 W 140th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5160 W 140th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amalia Ochoa The Proud Crowd Inc.

  • /44

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11845 Grevillea Ave Unit 7, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Luxurious Townhome in the Heart of Hawthorne Discover upscale urban living in this beautifully appointed townhome, ideally situated in a modern gatedcommunity just minutes from LAX and Hawthorne Municipal Airport. Boasting a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan, the main living area is located onthe second level, featuring an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room—perfect

    Ruth Salud Home Team Realty

    11845 Grevillea Ave Unit 7, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /20

    $750,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13743 Cordary Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,872

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carroll Bookmark Realty

    13743 Cordary Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /19

      Est $993,660 Not Listed For Sale

      5032 W 139th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5032 W 139th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $736/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rosales Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 2Bd 2 Ba in Luxury Community

    13021 Central Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Comfortable living in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Hawthorne, CA.Located within a gated community, this well-maintained residence offers central A/C and access to an impressive array of amenities, including two large swimming pools, a jacuzzi, a fully equipped fitness center, and tennis and basketball courts.The unit includes two tandem parking spaces and provides a

    13021 Central Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5405 W 149th Place Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,055,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5405 W 149th Place Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,645

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Flynn Beach Keys Real Estate

    5405 W 149th Place Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /2

      Est $1,417,535 Not Listed For Sale

      4909 W 138th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4909 W 138th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $657/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000

      Last Listing Agent Susie Williamson Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /34

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3204 W 139th St Unit 2, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Spacious well maintained 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit on the 2nd floor. Clean unit with newer appliances. The asking rent includes an additional parking fee of $100.

    Kimiyasu Murayoshi Andrew C. Lee

    3204 W 139th St Unit 2, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 12532 Cranbrook Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12532 Cranbrook Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Takahashi Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    12532 Cranbrook Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5037 W 137th Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,106,058 Not Listed For Sale

      5037 W 137th Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5037 W 137th Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Falkenstein Beach City Brokers

  • /16

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11944 S Grevillea Ave Unit G, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    This bright upper-level unit features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and abundant natural light. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, a new range, and a brand-new refrigerator. Freshly painted and move-in ready—this spacious unit won’t last! Call today to schedule a showing.This property also has a large back community yard great for

    11944 S Grevillea Ave Unit G, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 11408 Birch Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $680,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11408 Birch Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,380

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Garza Vismar Real Estate

    11408 Birch Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5152 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,024,579 Not Listed For Sale

      5152 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5152 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $980/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,103,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Medler Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    12302 S Inglewood Ave Unit E, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to your charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment nestled in a serene community. This cozy abode, situated on the bottom floor, offers both comfort and style. As you step through the front door, you are greeted by the warm embrace of the wood flooring that spans the entire living space. The kitchen, adjacent to the living area, boasts ample cabinet space, and sleek countertops. Moving

    12302 S Inglewood Ave Unit E, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 12913 Mission Ave Unit 108, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,070,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12913 Mission Ave Unit 108, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,718

    Last Listing Agent Holly Danna Compass

    12913 Mission Ave Unit 108, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5028 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,002,512 Not Listed For Sale

      5028 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5028 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $832/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /19

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    11944 S Grevillea Ave Unit S, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: $1,000 OFF YOUR SECOND MONTH’S RENT!This bright, upper-level 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit offers abundant natural light and ample storage throughout. Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring and a freshly painted interior, the home is both spacious and move-in ready. The kitchen comes equipped with a brand-new refrigerator for your convenience.Enjoy access to a large

    11944 S Grevillea Ave Unit S, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 4917 W 140th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $975,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4917 W 140th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,253

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gauss Strand Hill Properties

    4917 W 140th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5529 W 138th Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,286,654 Not Listed For Sale

      5529 W 138th Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5529 W 138th Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $921/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie DeCoste RE/MAX

  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3138 W 139th St Unit 10, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Special move-in offer: 50% off the 2nd month’s rent! Nice bright fully upgraded unit coming with new stainless steel range stove/oven, dishwasher, mirrored closet doors, luxury water proof vinyl plank with soundguard throughout, fresh paint, refinished counters, new shower doors, new kitchen cabinets, and more nice new fixtures such as lights and ceiling fans. To apply and make appointment

    3138 W 139th St Unit 10, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /35

    $801,150 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3543 W 133rd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,004

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Robles Vela Aspire Los Angeles

    3543 W 133rd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5532 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,352,633 Not Listed For Sale

      5532 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5532 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $769/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mullins Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home