15,522

Hawthorne, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $990,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    Plan 4 - Indigo at Indigo, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    None

    Melia Homes, Inc. Builder
    4520 W El Segundo Blvd Unit 38865258, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /34

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • Studio

    12534 Inglewood Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    REGAL MANOR

    (424) 348-4644

    12534 Inglewood Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 12443 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,175,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12443 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Stiegler Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    12443 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 11950 Acacia Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Not Listed For Sale

      11950 Acacia Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 8 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      11950 Acacia Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $416/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devin Jensen Jensen Realty

  • /39

    $1,249,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5000 W 141st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Thoughtfully renovated and beautifully updated, this 4-bedroom home in the coveted Wiseburn School District offers modern living with a truly exceptional backyard built for family life and entertaining. Inside, the home is anchored by a reimagined open-concept layout, where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow effortlessly together. A large kitchen island with barstool seating takes center

    Charles Fisher Estate Properties

    5000 W 141st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /34

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    13707 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    DOTY (Ocean Breeze)

    (424) 348-7740

    13707 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 13305 Cordary Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $797,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13305 Cordary Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,050

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Valencia Elevate Real Estate Agency

    13305 Cordary Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      12527 Oxford Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 10 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12527 Oxford Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Nikfarjam Shield CRE, Inc.

  • /38

    $1,030,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    11925 Truro Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to 11925 Truro Avenue — where comfort, flexibility, and Southern California living come together on one expansive single-level property. This thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom plus den, 2-bathroom home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of well-designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and future growth. From the moment you enter through the gated front entry, you’re welcomed by a

    Sam Xavier Redfin Corporation

    11925 Truro Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /6

    Starting at $1,587 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    14135 Cerise Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    At Icon at Rosecrans, enjoy the perks of hassle-free living with features like community room, playground, rooftop deck, and on-site parking. Located in Hawthorne, California, our community is designed to support your daily needs while offering the comfort and style you deserve. Convenience is built into every corner at Icon at Rosecrans. Join our interest list today!Who says budget-friendly

    Icon at Rosecrans

    (424) 567-6619

    14135 Cerise Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /16

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4446 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nabil Awada Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

    4446 W 142nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 12824 City Dr Unit 105, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,003,507 Not Listed For Sale

      12824 City Dr Unit 105, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      12824 City Dr Unit 105, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Harty 3L Properties, Inc.

  • /63

    $986,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    5401 W 149th Place Unit 13, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Stylish, turnkey living in the gated community of Fusion in the Hollyglen area of Hawthorne. This beautifully remodeled E floorplan 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright and airy, multi-level layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout, including new flooring, fresh paint, updated countertops, and modern fixtures. The main level features a welcoming living room, with the dining area and kitchen

    Julie Lyon Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    5401 W 149th Place Unit 13, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /21

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    12830 Prairie Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to Hampton Pointe Apartments we have available a 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment with recent upgrades and all utilities included, Come and take your tour today!Features:-Spacious unit-Freshly painted-Vertical Blinds-Newly replaced flooring-Ceiling Fans-Stove-Fridge Ample Cabinet space

    Hampton Pointe Apartments

    (424) 419-2751

    12830 Prairie Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 4847 W 123rd Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,055,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4847 W 123rd Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,132

    Last Listing Agent ERNESTO FLORES DOMO Real Estate

    4847 W 123rd Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 4455 W 116th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,110,449 Not Listed For Sale

      4455 W 116th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4455 W 116th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Caskey eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /31

    $895,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft

    4813 W 130th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    The Hawthorne HideawayTucked behind gates and wrapped in calm, The Hawthorne Hideaway is the kind of home that instantly asks you to slow down.Mornings begin with sunlight pouring across hardwood floors, coffee brewing at the kitchen bar, and the easy, open flow of a space designed for both everyday living and quiet moments at home. The kitchen feels like the heart of the house, clean,

    Kris & Stephanie Denton Bayside

    4813 W 130th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /9

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    14025 Chadron Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to 14025 Chadron Ave, a well-maintained 24-unit apartment community in the heart of Hawthorne's South Bay area. Featuring renovated interiors, each unit offers a comfortable and updated living space. Residents enjoy on-site laundry and parking for added convenience. Centrally located with easy access to major freeways, LAX, shopping, dining, and nearby beaches, everything you need is

    (424) 437-4163

    14025 Chadron Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5250 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,299,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5250 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,331

    Last Listing Agent Jay Tan Keller Williams Realty

    5250 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 12606 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Not Listed For Sale

      12606 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12606 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mociak Avenue Realty Group

  • /14

    $650,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft

    Plan 1 - Indigo at Indigo, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    None

    Melia Homes, Inc. Builder
    4520 W El Segundo Blvd Unit 38865257, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /12

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13700 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    MOVE IN SPECIAL : 2 WEEKS FREE AND HALF OFF THE DEPOSIT. HURRY! Beautiful 3bd 2 full bath apartment comes with the stove and refrigerator, lots of closet space, minutes away from the freeway, restaurants and much more. MUST SEE!

    Greystone

    (424) 437-4502

    13700 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 11925 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $899,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11925 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,263

    Last Listing Agent Tom Royds Redfin Corporation

    11925 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3722 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3722 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Nikfarjam Shield CRE, Inc.

  • /35

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    5011 W 131st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Tucked inside the coveted Holly Glen/Del Aire neighborhood of Hawthorne, within the award-winning Wiseburn School District, this beautifully renovated residence offers the perfect balance of modern design, comfort, and South Bay lifestyle. Extensively upgraded from top to bottom, the home welcomes you with fresh landscaping, a new driveway, and a charming front patio that creates an inviting

    Cassandra Hepburn LPT Realty, Inc

    5011 W 131st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /18

    Starting at $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12603 Eucalyptus Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    12603 Eucalyptus Ave., Hawthorne, CA 90250These cozy and newly updated apartments at 12603 Eucalyptus Ave. offer comfortable living spaces in the heart of Hawthorne. The units feature an open floor plan with sleek wood-style flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen is equipped with a double stainless steel sink, new countertops, and updated cabinetry, providing both

    12603-12609 Eucalyptus Ave

    (424) 297-1689

    12603 Eucalyptus Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 4537 W 120th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $830,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4537 W 120th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,748

    Last Listing Agent Tim Patterson Castlegate Realty Group

    4537 W 120th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 12035 Stanley Park Ct, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $852,676 Not Listed For Sale

      12035 Stanley Park Ct, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12035 Stanley Park Ct, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,000
      • Nov 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent JUOMARI MENDOZA FUTURE MORTGAGE & REAL ESTATE

  • /38

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    5016 W 116th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Discover a fully reimagined home where no detail was overlooked. Nestled on a spacious 6,977 sq ft lot in the sought-after Del Aire neighborhood (Wiseburn School District), this home blends modern comfort with premium upgrades.Inside, you’ll enjoy a brand-new electrical system, including a 200 Amp main panel, all-new wiring, outlets, and lighting—with ceiling fans and hardwired smoke

    Brad Roth Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5016 W 116th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /12

    Starting at $1,445 Per Month

    • Studio

    12111 Hawthorne Way, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    HAWTHORNE WAY

    (424) 588-7944

    12111 Hawthorne Way, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5540 Strand Unit 201, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $725,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5540 Strand Unit 201, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,197

    Last Listing Agent Holly Danna Compass

    5540 Strand Unit 201, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 4062 W 130th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Not Listed For Sale

      4062 W 130th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 16 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4062 W 130th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Chhabria Chhabria Real Estate Company

  • /46

    $1,095,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    5130 W 131st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Remodeled Del Aire home located within the Wiseburn Unified School District. Thoughtfully improved over time, the home offers a bright, open layout with easy indoor-outdoor flow, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stone countertops, updated appliances, and a functional design that connects seamlessly to the main living areas. Both bathrooms have been refreshed

    Maggie Ding Compass

    5130 W 131st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /27

    Starting at $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    11520 Menlo Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartmentLevel one unit (stairs required to reach level one)NEW kitchen w/ stove, refrigeration, microhoodNEW quartz countertopsNEW cabinetsNEW bathroom with tileNEW hardwood floorsNEW recessed ceiling lightingSecured access buildingCenter courtyardIndoor gated poolCommunity laundry area1 Subterranean parking spaceGas is

    men115

    (424) 567-8704

    11520 Menlo Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /23

    $949,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4832 W 123rd Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,032

    Last Listing Agent Sabine Pleissner Compass

    4832 W 123rd Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 4954 W 119th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Not Listed For Sale

      4954 W 119th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 12 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 7,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4954 W 119th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $346/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariko Artis ADW Management USA, Inc.

  • /27

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    5017 W 123rd Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable neighborhood within the award winning Wiseburn Unified School District. This thoughtfully upgraded home features a bright floor plan filled with natural light and a spacious family room designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining.This unique floor plan offers flexibility for four spacious bedrooms, or it can

    Lupita Henriquez Estate Properties

    5017 W 123rd Place, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /10

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3620 W 139th St Unit 3, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Unit Description: 2 Bedroom and 1 Bath in a Quiet Apartment Complex with Lots of Natural Light. Hardwood Laminate Floors Throughout the Entire Unit. LED Lights Throughout. Lots of Closet and Storage Space. Kitchen with White Cabinetry, Light Beige Speckled Tiled Countertops with Stainless Steel Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Hood and Gas Stove. Full Size Bathroom with a Vanity Cabinet with a

    (424) 404-8639

    3620 W 139th St Unit 3, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 11431 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $775,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11431 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,606

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Lee COMPASS

    11431 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /34

      Est $881,348 Not Listed For Sale

      12002 Millennium Park Ct, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12002 Millennium Park Ct, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stuart LeMark Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home