246

Recently Sold Homes in 32640

Section Image
  • /6

    $5,800

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    331 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,667

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    331 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $44,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    427 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $14,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,608

    Last Listing Agent John Laxson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    427 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $162,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6535 SE 221st St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,791

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Williams BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    6535 SE 221st St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    22523 SE 73 Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Perez RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    22523 SE 73 Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $487,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1228 SE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,912

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ryczek RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1228 SE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $147,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16518 SE 207th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,688

    Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    16518 SE 207th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /19

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    138 Bradford St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $16,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    138 Bradford St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    910 S County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gailey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    910 S County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /35

    $209,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    14915 SE 62nd Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,574

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB Issac Realty

    14915 SE 62nd Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    101 Mathew Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $15,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,333

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Mercier RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    101 Mathew Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    127 Melrose Landing Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,925

    Last Listing Agent JEANIE BENNETT COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC

    127 Melrose Landing Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    TBD 00 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 6.29 Acres
    • $13,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Smith UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY

    TBD 00 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $423,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12003 SE 225th Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

    12003 SE 225th Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    324 Maryland Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Swartzlander RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    324 Maryland Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /10

    $21,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    102 Matthew Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $19,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,787

    Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    102 Matthew Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    151 Lake Galilee Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,333

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gordon GETMOREOFFERS

    151 Lake Galilee Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    157 E Cowpen Lake Point Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $81,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,842

    Last Listing Agent Sue Nicosia NICOSIA REALTY INC.

    157 E Cowpen Lake Point Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /31

    $362,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    22107 E County Road 1474, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 30.23 Acres
    • $11,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,892

    Last Listing Agent ALYSSA SANFORD JULIE MORROW PREMIER REALTY INC

    22107 E County Road 1474, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6325 SE 153 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,260

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Prevatt REAL BROKER, LLC

    6325 SE 153 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 SE 226 St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hicks RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    0 SE 226 St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14012 SE 174th Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Warinner COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    14012 SE 174th Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /8

    $501,100

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7245 SE 246 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 50.11 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Armistead CB ISAAC REALTY

    7245 SE 246 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /6

    $20,700

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    104 Beulah Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $18,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,693

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFLEE.COM INC

    104 Beulah Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    952 County Road 21 S, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $16,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,622

    Last Listing Agent John Colin Simoneau JOHN COLIN & CO.

    952 County Road 21 S, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /70

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    110 Cypress St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,421

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Crews CW REALTY

    110 Cypress St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Iowa Ave Unit MFRO6277663, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    0 Iowa Ave Unit MFRO6277663, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /53

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    158 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Quinn NORTH FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS INC

    158 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /23

    $211,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    131 Franklin Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,966

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Yount Next Gen Realty

    131 Franklin Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /3

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0000-3201 Mccall St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $12,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Davis INTERLACHEN REALTY SERVICES, INC

    0000-3201 Mccall St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $127,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    110 Orange Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Eckelmann FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    110 Orange Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4929 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TESHA JOHNSON HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

    4929 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7015 SE 221st St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $38,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,262

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    7015 SE 221st St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $283,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    101 Tomahawk Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rock Sexton RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    101 Tomahawk Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /73

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    405 S County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,618

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hatch HATCH REALTY SERVICES

    405 S County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    000 NE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 16.09 Acres
    • $13,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marina Underhill IHEART REALTY INC.

    000 NE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $6,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    233 Connecticut Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $27,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 535 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Parker BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG

    233 Connecticut Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Iowa Ave Unit MFRO6277602, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    0 Iowa Ave Unit MFRO6277602, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16505 NE 83rd Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,768

    Last Listing Agent KASSIDY BABCOCK TIMBER TO TIDES REALTY LLC

    16505 NE 83rd Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1201 Cr 20a, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,407

    Last Listing Agent Alaina White CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC

    1201 Cr 20a, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $146,185

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    22644 SE Hawthorne Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,475

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ryczek RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    22644 SE Hawthorne Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home