246

Recently Sold Homes in 32640

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,958

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    394 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $13,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    394 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4832 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $17,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    4832 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $63,500

    Sold May 14, 2025

    17319 NE 72nd Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    17319 NE 72nd Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    000 SE 73 Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Perez RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    000 SE 73 Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    129 Viola Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Skye Maze RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    129 Viola Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $284,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    125 John St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,653

    Last Listing Agent DONALD HENESY WORTH CLARK REALTY

    125 John St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    114 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    114 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    22632 SE Hawthorne Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,402

    Last Listing Agent Heather Surrency-Bristow WATSON REALTY CORP

    22632 SE Hawthorne Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /6

    $37,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    110 Slipper Way, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $18,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHANA SAPP AMERICAN DREAM OF NORTHEAST FLORIDA

    110 Slipper Way, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /3

    $13,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    308 Orange Springs Cutoff Rd, Cresent City, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,434

    Last Listing Agent Carmin Maurice Access USA Realty, Inc

    308 Orange Springs Cutoff Rd, Cresent City, FL 32640
  • /22

    $117,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    788 Keuka Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JEANIE BENNETT COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC

    788 Keuka Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    103 Wyoming St, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    TBD 00 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 6.29 Acres
    • $13,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Smith United Country Smith & Associates Trenton

    TBD 00 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $245,520

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    121 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Cordoba CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES

    121 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    226 W Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Hastings IHEART REALTY INC

    226 W Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $297,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    177 Whirlwind Loop, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,978

    Last Listing Agent Marina Underhill IHEART REALTY INC.

    177 Whirlwind Loop, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1220 SE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,635

    Last Listing Agent Cody Worley WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    1220 SE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $178,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5627 SE 223rd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cassidy EXP REALTY LLC

    5627 SE 223rd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $4,417

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    219 Connecticut Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $18,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,333

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gallagher REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    219 Connecticut Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /6

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    109 Mimosa Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $14,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,803

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC.

    109 Mimosa Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $153,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    119 W Cedar Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Chamberlin MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA

    119 W Cedar Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 Melrose Landing Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Freilich RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    112 Melrose Landing Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    20014 SE 219th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,481

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Wood COLDWELL BANKER ANABASIS REALTY

    20014 SE 219th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,958

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    398 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $13,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    398 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5935 SE 230th Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,360

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER HUNTER IHEART REALTY INC

    5935 SE 230th Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /22

    $80,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    000 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TOM GERMANO CB ISAAC REALTY

    000 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $7,155

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    368 Rainbow Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $22,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wooldridge COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    368 Rainbow Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    108 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    108 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    115 Jim Smith Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,412

    Last Listing Agent Shari Murriello GRAND LIVING REALTY

    115 Jim Smith Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    202 Mimosa Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $17,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,012

    Last Listing Agent TAYLOR VANBEEK VANBEEK REALTY, LLC

    202 Mimosa Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    104 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,160

    Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    104 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /25

    $156,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    132 Plantation Way, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Nicosia NICOSIA REALTY INC.

    132 Plantation Way, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    148 Little Orange Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Braniff BRANIFF REALTY

    148 Little Orange Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $4,950,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    23207 E County Road 1474, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 638.52 Acres
    • $7,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,745,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Burger CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    23207 E County Road 1474, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    139 Woodland Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Laxson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    139 Woodland Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14001 SE 204 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 602 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sims BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    14001 SE 204 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $9,800

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    124 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $25,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,667

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Brown Beaches to River Real Estate

    124 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /10

    $67,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    310 Orange Springs Cutoff Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $13,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,075

    Last Listing Agent VADIM LICHMANOV LPT REALTY LLC

    310 Orange Springs Cutoff Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /20

    $168,255

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    164 Clearwater Lake Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,699

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

    164 Clearwater Lake Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /4

    $2,995

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    103 Lee Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $33,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    103 Lee Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home