7,028

Hawthorne, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Redwater Lake Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      275 Redwater Lake Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Underhill IHEART REALTY INC.

  • /3

    $580,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    250 W Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Charming, serene, lakefront sanctuary on spring fed West Lake, 4.07 wooded acres. Centrally located to St. Augustine Beach and Gainesville. Property offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and recreational opportunities, such as fishing, canoeing, & swimming. FIVE FREESTANDING BUILDINGS with screened decks and porches accommodate 6 or more residents or serve as art studios or business quarters.

    Cheryl Hartley BHHS Florida Realty

    250 W Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    102 Juniper Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristine Kelty EXP REALTY LLC

    102 Juniper Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1215 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /12

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13.6 Acres
    • $12,868 per Acre

    970 County Road 21 S, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. High and dry acreage located near the Ocala National Forest and surrounded by an abundance of waterways, including Orange Creek, the Ocklawaha River, and several picturesque lakes. This 13.6± acre tract of untouched land is adorned with mature oaks, towering pines, and graceful palms. Convenient access to SR-21 offers quick connections to nearby towns such

    Seth Chester OSCEOLA PROPERTIES & CONSULTING LLC

    970 County Road 21 S, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11735 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Jara STRATEGIC REALTY

    11735 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /2

      Est $85,864 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr-2082 Unit MFROM680691, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0 Cr-2082 Unit MFROM680691, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Worley WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Maryland Ave Unit 27042319, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Own a Piece of Florida Paradise with Tundra Investments!Escape to your own slice of tranquility in beautiful Putnam County, Florida! This stunning 0.20-acre lot (Property ID: 5671, Parcel ID: 11-10-23-9300-0020-0190) offers the perfect blend of affordability and opportunity. Imagine building your dream home or weekend retreat on this spacious 80' x 110' lot, nestled amidst the natural beauty

    Owen Trice Tundra Land Investments

    0 Maryland Ave Unit 27042319, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $128,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6539 SE 214th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,065

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    6539 SE 214th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /4

      Est $65,430 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Jefferson St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      149 Jefferson St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 495% Above List Price
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NANCY JONES FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /9

    $32,400

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $85,263 per Acre

    0 SE 183rd Ave Unit 17143699, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    SELLING: 0.38 ACRES OF LANDADDRESS: 0 SE 183rd Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640GPS COORDINATES: 29.485349, -82.163027PRICE: $ 32,400.00 CASH Price...Owner Financing available (additional cost/fees will apply)Parcel ID: 18354-049-005Zoning/ Property Use: MISC. RESIDENCENEIGHBORHOOD: ST. JOHN'SElectricity: Call Alachua County for more

    Devin Williamson MADD Assets LLC

    0 SE 183rd Ave Unit 17143699, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $3,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    000 First St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WALTER KEY EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    000 First St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE 47th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0 SE 47th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hoppenworth WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

  • /35

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $6,464 per Acre

    0 SE 24 Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    This tract of land has road frontage, but is narrow and runs deep for more privacy off the road. Its a wonderful tract of land in the country with a blank slate and an abundance of wildlife. Its located in Hawthorne and not far at all from the Gainesville area. This property isnt far from Hwy 301, which would be quick access to Ocala, Starke and even Jacksonville. This area has a wide variety of

    Cody Worley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 SE 24 Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    112 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    112 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16011 County Road 325, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16011 County Road 325, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Surrency-Bristow WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $62,069 per Acre

    0 Washington Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    MULTIPLE SELLER FINANCING OPTIONS AVAILABLE* NO CREDIT CHECK *LOW MONTHLY PAYMENTSAre you searching for an investment property with strong potential, paved road access, and a central location? This 0.29-acre lot in Interlachen, FL, is a standout opportunity. Perfect for residential or rental development, this property combines convenience and proximity to local attractions, making

    Jonathan Highman LandJoy, LLC

    0 Washington Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /20

    $530,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    651 N State Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE ECK FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    651 N State Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Gordon Chapel Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD Gordon Chapel Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Floyd ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC

  • /17

    $12,300

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $61,500 per Acre

    228 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    $249 DOWN and $249 a month for 48 months! Total: $12,300Cash Price: $9,100This is your opportunity to secure a 0.20-acre residential property made up of two adjacent lots (Lots 13 & 14) in Cooper Lake Estates, Putnam County, Florida. With flexible R-2 zoning and owner financing available, this property is ideal for building a home, placing a mobile home, or holding land as a long-term

    South Company South Harpeth Land Company, LLC

    228 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    21715 SE 69th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,954

21715 SE 69th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /7

      Est $124,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Countyline, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Lot 10 Countyline, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,027% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burke SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC

  • /15

    $8,490

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $28,300 per Acre

    327 Michigan Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Hate seeing your money do nothing? Your savings just sit there. Stocks are a mess. Crypto’s too risky. Rental homes cost a lot.But there’s hope. You can buy something real. Or get your spot. Something worth more every year.What’s that?Land. It’s the easiest, most trusted way to make money or plan a future. Think about 0.30 acres

    Yariv Lev YBL Real Estate Investments LLC

    327 Michigan Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    115 Chapel Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana O'Keefe XCELLENCE

    115 Chapel Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Depot Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      112 Depot Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SPRING MAYNARD FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /51

    $914,980

    • Land
    • 83.18 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    NE County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    This 83 acre tract in Alachua County is a well-laid-out piece of land that strikes a strong balance between usability and natural character. Zoned Agricultural with a Rural/Agriculture future land use, the property lends itself well to a private homesite, farm, or recreational retreat.The property was previously cut and replanted, and is now in a natural regeneration phase, giving a buyer

    Shea Booster Saunders Land

    NE County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1980 State Road 20, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $38,153 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,375

    Last Listing Agent Danyel Hughes FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    1980 State Road 20, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Koa Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      120 Koa Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Weidler FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

  • /66

    $379,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    103 Missouri Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    To be built. The Sabal model starting at $379,000 Various financing options available to include: Conventional, VA, FHA, and 100% USDA financing making it accessible to a wide range of buyers and budgets. This open-concept and spacious 4BR/3BA, split floor plan is all about value and affordability. Our list of standard kitchen finishes includes, Quartz countertops, Stainless Steel Appliance

    Betsy Pepine PEPINE REALTY

    103 Missouri Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Star Lake Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 30.45 Acres
    • $6,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Crane WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

    0 Star Lake Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /2

      Est $159,132 Not Listed For Sale

      22908 SE 65th Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      22908 SE 65th Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Warnken FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP

  • /78

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    198 Lake Ray Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Experience ''Lake Life'' on stunning Cowpen Lake—a crystal-clear, 600+ acre, fully recreational paradise. Yes, no restrictions here. Bring your boats and jet skis. Whether it's your homestead or vacation home. (Airbnb Ready) This move-in-ready 4-bed, 2.5-bath, two-story home offers peaceful, quiet surroundings and friendly neighbors. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from the living room couch, back

    Steven Judd KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    198 Lake Ray Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    313 White Sands Beaches Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hicks RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    313 White Sands Beaches Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4515 SE 152nd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      4515 SE 152nd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Sykes KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /66

    $329,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    218 Portland St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Pre-Construction. To be built. The Willow model starting at $329,000 with Various financing options available to include: Conventional, VA, FHA, and 100% USDA financing making it accessible to a wide range of buyers and budgets. This open-concept and spacious 3BR/2BA, split floor plan is all about value and affordability. Our list of standard kitchen finishes includes, Quartz countertops,

    Betsy Pepine PEPINE REALTY

    218 Portland St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,958 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $13,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    0 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Silver Dollar Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      137 Silver Dollar Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Shapiro KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /45

    $437,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    170 Little Orange Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Living on Lake Time!This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 story lake home sits on a full acre, offering panoramic views of Little Orange Lake. The primary bedroom and bath are conveniently located on the main floor, while the second-story screened lanai spanning 416 sq. ft. provides breathtaking lake views. Imagine relaxing on the oversized

    Heather Surrency-Bristow WATSON REALTY CORP

    170 Little Orange Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    105 Torres Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    105 Torres Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE Us Highway 301 Unit 1 MFRGC522065, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0 NE Us Highway 301 Unit 1 MFRGC522065, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,100
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Andrews CB ISAAC REALTY

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home