7,822

Homes in ZIP Code 07506

Section Image
  • /38

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    140 Westervelt Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Unique opportunity! Built in the 1920s, this property showcases timeless character rarely found today, featuring stained glass windows, original wood moldings and trim, and solid wood doors throughout. Each unit offers completely separate entrances and utilities, along with two levels of living space, updated kitchens & bathrooms, and in-unit laundry. The first floor unit was beautifully

    JANEEN TORRES COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    140 Westervelt Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /18

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    244 Van Winkle Ave Unit 2, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Enjoy comfort & convenience with this completely renovated from top to bottom 2nd fl. apartment. 4 small rooms. Kitchen with counter seating only. Consider using as a 1 BR with second BR as DR, office, den. Ideally situated just moments from all the town's top amenities. Shopping, dining & transportation are all within easy reach. No pets. No smoking of any kind inside or on the property. 1 car

    Marilyn Becker Gilsenan & Co.

    244 Van Winkle Ave Unit 2, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 12 N 19th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $695,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12 N 19th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,139

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Parenteau Coldwell Banker, Sparta

    12 N 19th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 218 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $465,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      218 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Blazejewski Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

  • /28

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    12 de Bruyle Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained Berkeley model townhome located in the highly desirable Lafayette Hills community of Hawthorne. Situated on one of the prime locations of the development, this home is sure to please! The main level features a bright and expansive living room complete with a gas fireplace, formal dining room and a well-appointed kitchen equipped with stainless steel

    JEFF VANDER MOLEN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    12 de Bruyle Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    142 Grand Ave Unit 2, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Welcome home to this bright and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom second-floor apartment in Hawthorne! Featuring a refreshed interior filled with natural light, basement laundry hookup, and plenty of off-street parking, this move-in ready gem is ideally situated just minutes from the shops, salons, cafes, and restaurants plus easy access to major highways and NJ Transit for a smooth NYC commute. Dogs

    Meena Patel KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    142 Grand Ave Unit 2, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 370 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    370 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,576

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    370 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 217 Hawthorne Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $719,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Hawthorne Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • Studio
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      217 Hawthorne Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Contini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /3

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    80 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Donâ€TMt miss this opportunity to own a charming ranch-style home full of potential! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home offers a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a large eat-in kitchen ideal for gatherings. The semi-finished basement expands your living space with a family room, bonus room/office, half bathroom, and a laundry room. The attic adds even more versatility

    Olga Clavijo EXIT Solgar Realty

    80 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    255 Rea Ave Unit 3, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    1-bedroom apartment in a quiet Hawthorne location, renovated and ready for immediate occupancy. The open-concept living and kitchen area features recessed lighting, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with gray shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, microwave, and refrigerator, plus a subway tile backsplash. The

    Nicola Esposito GILSENAN & CO.

    255 Rea Ave Unit 3, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 219 Emeline Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    219 Emeline Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,900

    Last Listing Agent Robert Funabashi PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    219 Emeline Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 23 Rhodes Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $594,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Rhodes Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23 Rhodes Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pastor Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

  • /23

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    86 Llewellyn Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Welcome to 86 Llewellyn Ave, a fantastic chance to own a multi-family home on a corner lot near Goffle Brook Park. Ideal for owner occupancy or savvy house-hacking investors. This property features newer gas boilers and hot water heaters. The semi-finished walk-out basement offers extra space that is perfect for a home office, gym, or whatever suits your needs. The backyard is great for

    Joel Pujols Coldwell Banker Garden State

    86 Llewellyn Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /3

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    54 N 13th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Explore this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment that combines comfort with elegance. The large kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, while the spacious bedrooms provide a calm sanctuary. The inviting living room, with soft carpeting and cozy ambiance, is great for relaxing. An in-unit washer and dryer make everyday living easy. Come in and envision yourself calling this beautiful

    OLGA CLAVIJO EXIT SOLGAR REALTY

    54 N 13th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 220 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    220 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,455

    Last Listing Agent sam Antoci A.J. CALI REAL ESTATE

    220 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 23 Ashley Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $593,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Ashley Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23 Ashley Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEFF VANDER MOLEN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

  • /40

    $799,900

    Open Thu 4PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    23 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    JASON R. DION CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    23 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /17

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    149 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on the second floor of a well-maintained 2-family home. This bright and spacious unit features a finished bonus attic room, ideal for a home office, guest space, or additional storage. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, central air, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Private

    Shpresa Lita Keller Williams City Views Realty

    149 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 367 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    367 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,945

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA CIRINO KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    367 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 407 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $650,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      407 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Sasso RE/MAX

  • /11

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2 Grand Ave Unit 4, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Great opportunity! Convenient location ! Close to everything ! Well maintained building ! Spacious one-bedroom on the first floor! Living room has large windows and tons of storage closets. Opens to dinette area with a ceiling fan. The Kitchen includes an electric stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. Down the hall is a large bedroom that can easily host a king-sized bed, plus two closets and

    Ghada Abbasi Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    2 Grand Ave Unit 4, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /18

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    4 Rea Avenue Extension Unit 1, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Theanny Patrosinio Diaz HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    4 Rea Avenue Extension Unit 1, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 34 Brookside Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    34 Brookside Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,103

    Last Listing Agent KRISTAL MCDOWELL UNITED REAL ESTATE

    34 Brookside Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 66 Wagner Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $666,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Wagner Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      66 Wagner Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shiel Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

  • /12

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $581,395 per Acre

    113 Highview Ter Land, Hawthorne Boro, NJ 07506

    Don't miss this rare chance to own just under a half-acre lot with breathtaking panoramic views of the New York City skyline. This prime location offers the perfect setting to potentially build your dream home. Situated in close proximity to Routes 208 and 287, you'll have easy access to major highways, making commuting a breeze. Additionally, you're just minutes away from the vibrant downtowns

    Chris Ohab COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    113 Highview Ter Land, Hawthorne Boro, NJ 07506
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    45 3rd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Beautifully maintained and updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor unit located in a charming home. A private rear entrance for added privacy. Spacious layout with great natural light, catch sunset views from the living room. Acess to a large shared backyard. Dedicated parking. Enjoy close proximity to Goffle Brook Park, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreational amenities.

    Stephanie Munoz KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    45 3rd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 384 Central Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    384 Central Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,089

    Last Listing Agent GREGG VAN ORDEN VAN ORDEN REALTY

    384 Central Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 93 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $475,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      93 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Elsaesser COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /9

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    12 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Welcome to this Cape Cod-style home located in the heart of Hawthorne, New Jersey. Situated on a nice-sized corner lot, this inviting residence offers both character and convenience in a highly desirable neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and transportation. The first floor features a comfortable living room filled with natural light, a formal dining room that can also serve as a potential

    Robert Lucibello Van Orden Realty

    12 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /13

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 MacFarlan Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Second-floor rental unit available March 15! This well-maintained apartment offers two bedrooms and one full bathroom, along with a kitchen, living room, and separate dining area. Driveway parking is available. Unit is move-in ready and awaiting new occupants!

    Kristina Hajhassan RE/MAX SELECT

    18 MacFarlan Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 66 Ridge Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    66 Ridge Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,274

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    66 Ridge Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 24 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $484,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      24 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zohar Zamir KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /50

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10 Brookside Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Amazing Opportunity for Homeowners and Investors in Hawthorne to own this 2 Family home on a desirable street and backs up to the vast Goffle Brook Park! This home has it all- 2 units that begin with a private front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful neighborhood, step into the living room w/FP, dining room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The backyard is huge with

    Melissa Shiel Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    10 Brookside Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /13

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    14 Chopin Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    BEAUTIFUL UPDATED 1ST FLOOR APT OF 2 FAMILY, 2 BEDROOMS, LG MASTER BDRM W/ WALK IN CLOSET, SPACIOUS 2ND BDRM , MODERN UPDATED KITCHEN S/S APPL., DISHWASHER, SLIDERS TO PATIO,OFF THe DINING AREA,,LIVING ROOM ,HARDWOOD FLOORS, BASESBOARAD HEAT...., ALSO TENANT HAS USE OF FINISHED BASEMENT WITH W/D HOOK UP....TENANT HAS USE OF THE BACK YARD/PATIO , ALSO ONE CAR GARAGE IS INCLUDED.

    KATHLEEN DIEZ REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    14 Chopin Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 30 Union St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    30 Union St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,590

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Gaily Special Properties, Division Brook Hollow Group, Inc.

    30 Union St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 23 Cathy Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $559,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Cathy Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23 Cathy Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Catizone-Jordan Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • /49

    $824,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    55 N 15th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Due to multiple offers, the seller is requesting Highest & Best offers by Monday at 5:00 PM. Exceptional and beautifully maintained two-family residence offering space, style, and modern upgrades throughout. This impressive property features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing comfortable and versatile living. The first floor, renovated within the last five years, showcases a modern eat-in

    OLGA CLAVIJO EXIT SOLGAR REALTY

    55 N 15th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    84 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    WELCOME TO THIS BRIGHT & COZY 2ND. FLOOR APARTMENT, TOTALLY RENOVATED, IN A RESIDENTIAL NEIBORHOOD., LOCATED VERY CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND SHOPS. A BLOCK TO THE TRAIN STATION IN THIS BEAUTIFULL TOWN OF HAWTHORNE WITH PARKS, POOL, TENNIS COURTS, MOVIE THEATER AND MORE. AVAILABLE TO MOVE IMMEDIATELY.

    SUSANA MENDOZA A NEW DAY REALTY LLC

    84 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 143 Parmelee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    143 Parmelee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,888

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein HOUWZER

    143 Parmelee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 5 Ashley Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $628,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ashley Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5 Ashley Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rita Van Buren Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home