7,822

Homes in ZIP Code 07506

Section Image
  • /36

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    101 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    WELCOME TO THIS CHARMING HOME! 3 SEASON PORCH GREETS YOU AT THE FRONT ENTRY INTO THE WARM OPEN LIVING ROOM W/HARDWOOD FLOORING AND ORIGINAL CHESTNUT TRIM! THE FIRST FLOOR HOSTS TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT IN EVERY ROOM; A FULL BATH, SECOND BEDROOM, AND A LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH SEP DINING AREA. THE SECOND LEVEL IS THE PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH LOTS OF STORAGE! THE BASEMENT IS PARTIALLY FINISHED WITH TWO

    Anna Marie Sasso RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP

    101 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 38 Arlington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    38 Arlington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,537

    Last Listing Agent JEFF VANDER MOLEN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    38 Arlington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • /3

      Est $747,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 W Prospect St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • Studio
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9 W Prospect St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /34

    $929,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    31 Knoble Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Welcome to this nearly 3,000 square foot, meticulously well-maintained multifamily residence in the prime Hawthorne, Enjoy open-concept living with oversized rooms, 4 large bedrooms, and three and a half baths. The well-maintained first floor delivers a single-family atmosphere with a large master suite and a full bath, the home features a finished basement with a newer windows and roof. The

    Khaled Basuf HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

    31 Knoble Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 67 May St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    67 May St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,039

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY PSOTA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    67 May St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /27

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    33 Cathy Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Welcome to this beautiful and modern home located on a desirable corner lot, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Upon entering, youâ€TMll find a bright, open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the expansive living area, dining space, and kitchen. Through the sliding doors, youâ€TMll find a stunning backyard retreat, perfect for entertaining all summer long and giving pets plenty of

    Christoulla Crawford Keller Williams Prosperity

    33 Cathy Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 161 Cornell Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $835,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    161 Cornell Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,279

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cirino Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    161 Cornell Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /27

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    12 Debruyle Ct Unit 806, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained Berkeley model townhome located in the highly desirable Lafayette Hills community of Hawthorne. Situated on one of the prime locations of the development, this home is sure to please! The main level features a bright and expansive living room complete with a gas fireplace, formal dining room and a well-appointed kitchen equipped with stainless steel

    Jeff Vandermolen Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

    12 Debruyle Ct Unit 806, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 41 N 15th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    41 N 15th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,382

    Last Listing Agent NANCY BROWER ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    41 N 15th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /11

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    34 Union St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Opportunity Awaits!Bring your vision and design ideas to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Cape Cod, where endless potential meets a fantastic layout. Located just minutes from the downtown area and the beautiful Goffle Brook Park this home features a cozy wood-burning fireplace inside that serves as the perfect focal point for chilly evenings. The property also boasts a wonderful family room

    GREGORY S. LA ROSE A.J. CALI REAL ESTATE

    34 Union St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 396 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    396 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,437

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Soderlund RE/MAX Hometowne Realty

    396 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /31

    $729,905

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5 N 13th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Solid 5 bedroom 2 Family on a deep lot with an oversized 2 car garage with off street parking for 8 plus cars located less than a mile from NJ Transit train. Enjoy maintenance free vinyl siding, new roof installed just 2 years ago, 2 Utica gas boilers are 5 years young, separate electric, gas and heat for each unit. As you enter this home, you'll instantly feel the love and charm that the owner

    Cynthia Dockray RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP

    5 N 13th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 3 Ashley Ct Unit 702, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $538,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3 Ashley Ct Unit 702, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,174

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ribeiro KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    3 Ashley Ct Unit 702, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /25

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    45 Kaywin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Charming Cape Cod is nestled in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. A warm, inviting interior features effortless flow between living and dining, and a well-appointed kitchen with generous cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The oversized living/family room is perfect for gatherings or cozy movie nights. Featuring built-ins for extra storage and sliders to the deck,

    Christine Gubb Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    45 Kaywin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 115 Ruth Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    115 Ruth Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,881

    Last Listing Agent Alex Horton Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    115 Ruth Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /16

    $789,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    53 Genevieve Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Well maintained 2 family home conveniently located near shopping, schools and beautiful Goffle Brook Park. Both apartments are sunny, spacious and offer comfortable living with generous room sizes throughout. The first floor unit has just been freshly painted and features new kitchen and bathroom upgrades. Additional recent improvements include freshly painted exterior surfaces and brand new

    Robert Lucibello Van Orden Realty

    53 Genevieve Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 36 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $613,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    36 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,774

    Last Listing Agent Edan Young Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties

    36 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 7 N 17th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $693,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 N 17th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7 N 17th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

  • /2

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    80 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    HOME IN DISREPAIR, WILL NEED SIGNIFICANT WORK. ROOF LEAKING, POSSIBLE MOLD AND ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES. SHORT SALE SOLD ABSOLUTELY AS-IS, THIRD PARTY APPROVAL REQUIRED. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR OBTAINING TOWNS' CO.

    Edan Young Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties

    80 Elberon Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /40

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    122 Sunrise Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Proudly positioned on over a half-acre, this stunning all stone ranch offers sweeping views from both the expansive elevated deck off the living and dining areas, and the custom paver patio. This four-bedroom, three-bath home with an elevator, features a double fireplace between the living and dining areas which are sunlit by a wall of windows. The walk-out lower level has a second fireplace and

    Priscilla Reynolds Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    122 Sunrise Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 63 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    63 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,481

    Last Listing Agent Mary Contini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    63 Warren Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /8

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    155 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Great opportunity to bring a solid ranch back to life in a desirable Hawthorne neighborhood. The home needs renovations, but offers strong potential for the right buyer. Good layout options, basement, and usable yard. Ideal for investors or anyone looking to create value through rehab. Sold as-is.

    Marielle Murnock KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    155 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 51 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    51 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,637

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scillieri KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    51 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /33

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    185 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Charming colonial-style single-family home located in a quiet residential neighborhood of Hawthorne. This well-maintained property offers approximately 1,600+ square feet of living space with classic architectural character throughout. The home features a traditional layout with generously sized rooms, abundant natural light, and timeless details. Set on a nicely sized lot, it includes a large

    Karina Quinto Fanola REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE

    185 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 151 South Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    151 South Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,345

    Last Listing Agent Alice Foy CARRERA REALTORS

    151 South Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 17 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $463,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      17 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /25

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    159 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Put the finishing touch on your search! This beautifully renovated two-family home near Goffle Brook Park has it all. The first-floor unit features two spacious bedrooms, one full bath, and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area designed for modern living. Sliding doors off the kitchen lead to a private deck, perfect for entertaining or enjoying warm-weather evenings. The fully finished

    Joel Pujols Coldwell Banker Garden State

    159 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 64 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    64 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,629

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Braunworth TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    64 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • /2

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    61 10th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    This renovated colonial is what you have been waiting for. Nestled on an oversized lot, with spacious front yard, offering great curb appeal. Beautifully updated throughout this home offers a spacious entry foyer looking into the living room " outfitted with Brazilian walnut hardwood flooring. The updated eat-in kitchen with dining area and island, great for whipping up meals and hosting

    Federico Sanchez Weichert Realtors, Clifton

    61 10th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home