7,797

Hawthorne, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 34 Longview Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $933,521 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Longview Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Longview Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Falco REMAX Select

    • /10

      Est $462,943 Not Listed For Sale

      58 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      58 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Rodriguez ACCESS HOMES REALTY

    • /35

      Est $712,683 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      44 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

    • /2

      Est $575,678 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cedar Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      7 Cedar Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • Last Sold Price $455,000

      Last Listing Agent OLGA CLAVIJO EXIT SOLGAR REALTY

    • 30 3rd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $642,855 Not Listed For Sale

      30 3rd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      30 3rd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Contini Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    • 7 Henry Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $561,817 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Henry Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7 Henry Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gina Venticinque CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • 112 N 8th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $384,720 Not Listed For Sale

      112 N 8th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      112 N 8th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTO SANCHEZ UNITED REAL ESTATE

    • 132 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $650,483 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      132 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susana Mendoza A New Day Realty LLC

    • 9 Devoe Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $699,374 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Devoe Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 Devoe Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent FELICIA GOLDBERG KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 146 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $595,704 Not Listed For Sale

      146 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      146 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shana Cohen Keller Williams Town Life

    • 111 Prescott Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $676,228 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Prescott Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • Studio
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      111 Prescott Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Egusquiza-Alarcon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 7 Gamba Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $1,232,748 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Gamba Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Gamba Ct, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KAREN GIRGENTI GENESIS ASSOCIATES, INC

    • 45 11th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $642,259 Not Listed For Sale

      45 11th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      45 11th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jorida Rustemlliu Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

    • 347 Goffle Hill Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $814,433 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Goffle Hill Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      347 Goffle Hill Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christian Di Stasio PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 59 Wagner Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $504,470 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Wagner Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      59 Wagner Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher DeYoung Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 138 N Watchung Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $721,160 Not Listed For Sale

      138 N Watchung Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      138 N Watchung Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent PAULA CORNETT CORNETT REALTY LLC

    • 161 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $616,989 Not Listed For Sale

      161 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      161 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Tlatelpa Real

    • /2

      Est $603,607 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      172 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000

      Last Listing Agent Donna Hoitsma CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • 25 Vincent Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $447,020 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Vincent Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      25 Vincent Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Cruz EXP Realty, LLC

    • 24 Ravine Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $635,598 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ravine Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      24 Ravine Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Ricca Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    • 81 Dixie Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $599,262 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Dixie Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      81 Dixie Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

• 44 Frederick Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $554,338 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Frederick Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      44 Frederick Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christie Duffy EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 214 Westervelt Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $598,977 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Westervelt Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      214 Westervelt Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,888
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annabel Cancel-Arias Modern Realty Group

    • 194 Beverly Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $837,486 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Beverly Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      194 Beverly Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SHERI VANHOUTEN-MARINO KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    • 108 N Watchung Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $756,263 Not Listed For Sale

      108 N Watchung Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      108 N Watchung Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Luis Perez Gold Team Realty

    • 580 Goffle Hill Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $658,434 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Goffle Hill Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      580 Goffle Hill Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

    • 76 Robertson Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $553,309 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Robertson Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      76 Robertson Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ariano RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $596,179 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      46 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • Last Sold Price $480,000

      Last Listing Agent ZAIDEM ILLESCAS WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 164 Bamford Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $651,940 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Bamford Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      164 Bamford Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Contini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 5 Midland Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $644,482 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Midland Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5 Midland Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ANA INOA BHHS ABBOTT REALTORS

    • 94 Sylvester Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $728,988 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Sylvester Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      94 Sylvester Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JEFFREY PSOTA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    • 113 Frederick Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $578,779 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Frederick Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      113 Frederick Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris McMahon EXP Realty, LLC

    • 51 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $784,510 Not Listed For Sale

      51 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      51 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Contini Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    • 189 Parmelee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $656,892 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Parmelee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      189 Parmelee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Minetti Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 32 Robertson Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $531,095 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Robertson Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      32 Robertson Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA CIRINO KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 128 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $733,287 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      128 Washington Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Leopizzi LEOPIZZI REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    • 40 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $590,198 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      40 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT C. JAEKEL DRI REAL ESTATE CO., INC.

    • /2

      Est $783,572 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Hillock Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      19 Hillock Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • Last Sold Price $545,000

      Last Listing Agent SUZANNE WALKER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY HIL

    • 32 W Prospect St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $740,045 Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Prospect St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      32 W Prospect St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Walter Weiss Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    • 47 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $570,024 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      47 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Tarta EXP REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home