15,787

Homes in ZIP Code 83835

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $413,197 Not Listed For Sale

      12921 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12921 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Carr Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /67

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft

    3825 E English Point Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    Rare Hayden Opportunity! Perfectly positioned in one of Hayden's most desirable locations, this legacy property offers the best of both worlds: secluded privacy and unbeatable proximity to Hayden Lake, Hayden Lake Country Club, golf, schools, and town amenities. Thoughtfully designed with over $500,000 in upgrades, this pre-inspected, custom home blends exceptional craftsmanship with livable

    Adriana Pickard Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    3825 E English Point Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /52

    $597,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9256 Gettys, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,281

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garland RE/MAX Centennial

    9256 Gettys, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /5

      Est $416,889 Not Listed For Sale

      12909 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12909 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /27

    $449,500

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,123,750 per Acre

    10490 N Government Way, Hayden, ID 83835

    Exceptional opportunity to own prime commercial vacant land in the highly desirable Hayden, Idaho market. Strategically located in a high-visibility, high-growth corridor, this parcel offers outstanding potential for a wide range of development opportunities. The property comes with architect-designed plans and completed engineering, ready for submission to the City of Hayden—saving significant

    Jillian Shaw TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

    10490 N Government Way, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /58

    $1,976,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11690 N Arnicas Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,818,275

    Last Listing Agent Darren Miller Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    11690 N Arnicas Ct, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /5

      Est $427,044 Not Listed For Sale

      12871 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12871 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /5

    $392,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    9854 N Laylin Cir, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to THE BRIDGE, maintenance-free townhome living in Hayden, Idaho. This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,350 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, built by Cornerstone Custom Homes. This vibrant community of 56 homes is ideally located with a park that will feature a play area, gazebo, picnic space, and pickleball court. Inside, enjoy an open-concept main floor perfect for

    Theresa Fischer Amplify Real Estate Services Idaho LLC

    9854 N Laylin Cir, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /27

    $434,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    361 E Grosbeak Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,997

    Last Listing Agent Dale Rainey Rainey Real Estate, Inc

    361 E Grosbeak Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /5

      Est $472,381 Not Listed For Sale

      12933 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12933 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

• /73

    $2,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    3544 E Winray Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to this exquisite 2-year-old custom home, nestled in one of Hayden's most sought-after communities, Fox Hollow. Set on nearly an acre of wooded land, this property boasts one of the largest lots available in the area, offering privacy, tranquility, and abundant space. With 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 elegantly

    Kathleen Tillman Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    3544 E Winray Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /74

    $1,099,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2239 E Glacier Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,386

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lata RE/MAX Centennial

    2239 E Glacier Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /5

      Est $669,030 Not Listed For Sale

      9283 Secretariat Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9283 Secretariat Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /72

    $3,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft

    10812 N Lakeview Dr, Hayden Lake, ID 83835

    Nestled in a coveted close-in location, this exceptional Hayden Lake property offers 75 feet of pristine shoreline in the peaceful setting of Berven Bay. Private yet convenient, it captures the essence of North Idaho lakefront living. Fully updated within the last six months, the home features a thoughtful, high-end remodel with quartz countertops, engineered wood flooring, and refined finishes

    Adriana Pickard Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    10812 N Lakeview Dr, Hayden Lake, ID 83835
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    435 E Dana Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,689

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shriner Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

    435 E Dana Ct, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /22

      Est $507,429 Not Listed For Sale

      197 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      197 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Jacklin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /20

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $2,995,000 per Acre

    5666 E Waverly Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    Stunning Hayden Lakefront homesite with views of the mountains and Hayden Lake. Boasting huge Southern-facing, wide Lake Views with a close-in location on 100' of waterfront on .2 Acres. Ideal for 2-3 story contemporary home build with a drainfield installed, a 5 foot setback variance giving more room to build closer to the road, and potential to hookup to water district or use a lake water

    Lea Williams Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    5666 E Waverly Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /9

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1237 W Orchard Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $907,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,420

    Last Listing Agent Nick Beveridge The Experience Northwest

    1237 W Orchard Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /28

      Est $583,873 Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

• /22

    $40,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    653 W Wyoming Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    Motivated Seller! Situated in the charming community of Sun Aire Estates, this home is attractively priced for a quick sale. It features a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom split floor plan with an open concept design that includes a spacious living room and kitchen. Laundry facilities are conveniently located just down the hall. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet, and the second bedroom is equipped

    Kristine Phillips Lakeshore Realty

    653 W Wyoming Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /26

    $584,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    420 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,115

420 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /19

      Est $421,282 Not Listed For Sale

      282 E Spirea Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      282 E Spirea Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

• /70

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    11089 N Point Hayden Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    A truly rare opportunity to own a home with shop all set on a parked-out acre in coveted Point Hayden in Hayden Lake Idaho. This property has no side or rear neighbors creating a tranquil setting to enjoy from your covered rear deck. The property is fenced and has automated entry gates for both security and privacy. The 3 bed 2 bath home also features a large mezzanine providing additional flex

    Dan Carpenter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    11089 N Point Hayden Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /21

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1053 W Heron Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,725

1053 W Heron Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /23

      Est $630,773 Not Listed For Sale

      343 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      343 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

• /41

    $510,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    8185 N Sally St, Hayden, ID 83835

    Discover this single-level home in the peaceful and conveniently located neighborhood of North Ramsey Estates. This ADA-certified rancher offers thoughtful accessibility, including no-step entry via a garage ramp, along with recent updates such as a new furnace installed in 2025 and LVP in Primary. The open layout features a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings and a desirable split-bedroom

    Jared Mendenhall Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    8185 N Sally St, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /24

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8393 N Cloverleaf Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,688

    Last Listing Agent Danny Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    8393 N Cloverleaf Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /44

      Est $525,107 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      126 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /36

    $589,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    8312 N Courcelles Pkwy, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bed, 2.5 bath multi-level home in the highly sought-after Strawberry Fields neighborhood of Hayden. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a versatile layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With multiple living areas there is plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space making it easy

    Donnie Wilkins EXP Realty

    8312 N Courcelles Pkwy, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /5

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    L7 B4 Steeple Chase Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Cross Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    L7 B4 Steeple Chase Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /41

      Est $763,726 Not Listed For Sale

      1863 W Ridgemont Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1863 W Ridgemont Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /40

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    4089 W Belgrave Way, Hayden, ID 83835

    Hayden Beauty! Like new, turn-key, single level home in Carrington Meadows with great neighborhood park and central location! 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS, 1,591 SF, 2 car garage, covered & uncovered back patios and fully fenced and landscaped yard with raised garden beds. GFA & A/C, vaulted great room with island kitchen and gas fireplace, RV parking, storage shed and ready for a quick closing!

    Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

    4089 W Belgrave Way, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /17

    $1,291,516 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1140 E Sleeping Deer Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,000

1140 E Sleeping Deer Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /5

      Est $448,253 Not Listed For Sale

      12841 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12841 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

• /32

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    92 E Walrose Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    This spacious home stands out with a feel more commonly found in a site built home. The skylights offer abundant natural light and, coupled with the excellent layout, they create a welcoming, open atmosphere throughout. Situated in a desirable Hayden location, this property enjoys both convenience and beauty close to shopping, parks, trails, and more, while still offering a sense of privacy and

    Josiah Remington Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    92 E Walrose Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /40

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    755 Icefall Dr Unit 203, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,941

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roberts Realty Northwest

    755 Icefall Dr Unit 203, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /22

      Est $453,504 Not Listed For Sale

      274 E Spirea Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      274 E Spirea Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /12

    $695,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    14545 N Samhill Trail, Hayden, ID 83835

    Charming Hayden Lake cabin nestled on a serene and level half-acre treed lot, offering the ideal summer retreat. This peaceful property includes a separate waterfront lot with 59 feet of frontage, giving you direct access to the lake and endless recreational opportunities. The cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin offers 1,032 square feet of comfortable living space in a tranquil, private setting. Whether

    John Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    14545 N Samhill Trail, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /16

    $537,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10102 N Zack Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,032

    Last Listing Agent Susan Howard Kelly Right Real Estate

    10102 N Zack Ct, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /19

      Est $418,748 Not Listed For Sale

      288 E Spirea Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      288 E Spirea Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home