15,736

Hayden, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $643,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    3294 W Giovanni Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    Located in the highly sought-after Giovanni Estates, this impeccably maintained 4 bed, 2 bath, 1718 sq ft home offers premium living in one of Hayden's most desirable neighborhoods of custom-built homes. Built in 2019, the single-level layout features a bright, modern kitchen with walk in pantry, stainless appliances, and a large center island. The open layout provides bright, comfortable living

    Agent Photo

    Adam Anello

    The Experience Northwest

    (208) 508-4981

    3294 W Giovanni Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /55

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4163 W Dunkirk Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    The Villas at Carrington Apartments in Hayden, ID is sure to please! From well-thought floor plans, to upscale finishes, this community has everything you're looking for. Our one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes are designed for your convenience and our location provides easy access to both Coeur d' Alene & Post Falls. Please call us today to learn more about our new homes and

    The Villas at Carrington

    (208) 712-8413

    4163 W Dunkirk Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /31

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9301 N Drawbridge Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,754

    Last Listing Agent Angela King EXP Realty

    9301 N Drawbridge Ct, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /27

      Est $580,216 Not Listed For Sale

      8479 N Snowflake Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8479 N Snowflake Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

  • /103

    $2,490,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft

    12378 N Meadow Wood Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    A Stunning Modern Farmhouse Homestead! Discover a truly exceptional property nestled within the coveted Rimrock Meadows Estates. This rare find offers a harmonious blend of modern luxury and serene country living, all on 10 beautiful fully fenced acres. Enjoy unparalleled access to nature with direct entry to the 300-acre English Point Trails within the Idaho Panhandle National Forest from your

    Agent Photo

    Farrah Kaufman

    Realty One Group Eclipse

    (208) 297-7678

    12378 N Meadow Wood Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /38

    Starting at $1,845 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    25 E Maryanna Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to Avery Estates – Townhome Living in Hayden.Avery Estates is a privately managed townhome community located in Hayden, just minutes from Coeur d’Alene and Post Falls. Our spacious two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath homes offer a comfortable alternative to traditional apartment living, with thoughtful design, modern finishes, and no neighbors above or belowEach 1,225 sq. ft.

    Avery Estates Townhomes

    (208) 635-0815

    25 E Maryanna Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /33

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9706 N Shaw St, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,210

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Zufelt REAL BROKER LLC

    9706 N Shaw St, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /25

      Est $693,889 Not Listed For Sale

      10828 N Brantley Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10828 N Brantley Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ellis TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

  • /36

    $554,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    2639 W Blueberry Cir, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to this move-in ready 2,343 sq. ft. split-level home in the highly sought-after Strawberry Fields neighborhood--where comfort, space, and convenience come together seamlessly. Step inside to a SPACIOUS tile entry that opens into a bright, open-concept living, kitchen penninsula and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home offers 5 bedrooms (or use the 5th as a

    Agent Photo

    Jodi McKenzie

    Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    (208) 927-3107

    2639 W Blueberry Cir, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /7

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 6 Beds

    9725 N Gleason Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    (208) 719-7013

    9725 N Gleason Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /47

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9127 Piper, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,031

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kuntz CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    9127 Piper, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      2098 W Bounty Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2098 W Bounty Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Howard Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /76

    $798,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    10637 N Friar Dr Unit 15, Hayden, ID 83835

    Lakefront Luxury Redefined: Unparalleled Townhome Living with Custom Touches. A Rare Find on Avondale Lake - Experience incredible lakefront living at this completely remodeled Ntakan Condo. With exclusive lake access and a private dock. The property boasts a fenced, inground community heated pool reserved for the 12 unique units, situated in a highly desirable lakeshore neighborhood. The

    Agent Photo

    Farrah Kaufman

    Realty One Group Eclipse

    (208) 285-3691

    10637 N Friar Dr Unit 15, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /21

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Brand New 3 bed 2.5 townhome

    222 E Lobo Lp, Hayden, ID 83835

    Available NOW!!! Brand New townhome located in Hayden Lake.First floor has a 1 car extended garage, living room with gas fireplace and kitchen with waterfall quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and pantry. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms, laundry room with washer/electric dryer hook-ups. Primary bedroom has an en-suite bathroom with quartz counters. Fully fenced

    222 E Lobo Lp, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /6

    $424,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    458 E Paintbrush Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,554

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carr Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    458 E Paintbrush Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1832 W Bounty Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1832 W Bounty Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Suko CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /41

    $659,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    10456 N Murcia Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

    Stunning single-level Hayden home featuring upscale finishes throughout. Designed with a gourmet kitchen for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a large quartz island, Huntwood cabinetry, full appliance package, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a walk-in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside to

    Agent Photo

    Michaela Corcoran-Hall

    The Experience Northwest

    (208) 504-1758

    10456 N Murcia Ln, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /23

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Brand New Hayden Townhome

    228 E Lobo Lp, Hayden, ID 83835

    Brand New Hayden Townhome offers modern living in Hayden, ID with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open plan highlights laminate flooring and quartz countertops, while ceiling fans and a fireplace add comfort to shared spaces. The property includes landscaping services, front-yard sprinklers, and a fenced backyard for outdoor use, plus an oversized one-car garage for storage and vehicle parking.

    228 E Lobo Lp, Hayden, ID 83835
  • 447 E Dakota Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    447 E Dakota Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,804

    Last Listing Agent Joel Pearl Pearl Realty, LLC

    447 E Dakota Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /33

      Est $612,483 Not Listed For Sale

      9251 N Justice Way, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9251 N Justice Way, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela King EXP Realty

  • /19

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    869 W Mustang Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    Enjoy this updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1626 square foot multi-level home on a gorgeous quarter acre in Hayden, Idaho! Graced with a spacious fenced yard with several raised garden beds, a man-gate and vehicle gate, this home has just been updated with quartz countertops, new kitchen sink and gas range/oven as well as new laminate floors throughout and fresh interior paint. Located in a maturely

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Beutler

    CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    (208) 944-3219

    869 W Mustang Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /17

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • 3-Bedroom Rancher in Hayden

    1313 W Cardinal Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has a large, fenced back yard, a 2-car garage with opener, gas forced air heating, a sprinkler system, washer & dryer hookups, and includes water, sewer, garbage, & lawn care in the rent. Pets ok with additional $250 per pet added to the security deposit. Perfect family home!

    1313 W Cardinal Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /32

    $790,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3345 E St James Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,940

    Last Listing Agent Jan Leaf Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    3345 E St James Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /25

      Est $665,650 Not Listed For Sale

      11100 N Strahorn Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11100 N Strahorn Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stearns Redfin

  • /53

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    755 Icefall Dr Unit 104, Hayden, ID 83835

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Hayden. This new listing offers an incredible opportunity for homeowners and investors alike, with short-term rental potential making it a standout investment from day one!Step inside and immediately notice the flood of natural sunlight pouring through this

    Agent Photo

    Gina Wertz

    Best Choice Realty LLC

    (208) 934-2072

    755 Icefall Dr Unit 104, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /36

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    36658 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    Enjoy North Idaho living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home set on two private, wooded acres. With approximately 2,800 sq. ft., this home offers a spacious layout, fresh interior paint, two wood-burning fireplaces, and a large rec room for added flexibility.Take in expansive mountain views from the front and back decks, with a glimpse of Hayden Lake adding to the

    36658 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /55

    $799,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14205 N Taylors Terrace Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,093

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Hammond NextHome 365 Realty

    14205 N Taylors Terrace Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /56

      Est $719,728 Not Listed For Sale

      2097 E Loch Haven Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2097 E Loch Haven Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Conor Hammons EXP Realty

  • /6

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    484 E Paintbrush Ave, Hayden Lake, ID 83835

    Sold at time of Listing.

    Agent Photo

    Michaela Corcoran-Hall

    The Experience Northwest

    (208) 549-7173

    484 E Paintbrush Ave, Hayden Lake, ID 83835
  • /21

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Brand New 3 bed 2.5 townhome

    218 E Lobo Lp, Hayden, ID 83835

218 E Lobo Lp, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /36

    $509,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3664 W Belgrave Way, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,981

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Walker Z Jones and Associates

    3664 W Belgrave Way, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /52

      Est $944,158 Not Listed For Sale

      3137 E Point Hayden Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3137 E Point Hayden Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Aldrich Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /61

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    468 W Helen Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    Don't let the size fool you. This charming Hayden gem packs in everything you need and more, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and the best of North Idaho living. Step inside to a bright sunroom perfect for your morning coffee, then head outside to your own private retreat complete with a gazebo, fully fenced yard, and even a chicken coop for those dreaming of a little backyard homestead

    Agent Photo

    Angela King

    EXP Realty

    (208) 951-4263

    468 W Helen Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /31

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed 2 bath rancher duplex close to Hayden Lake

    10371 N Hillview Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    This 3 bed 2 bath rancher duplex is located in beautiful Hayden next to multiple golf courses, Hayden Lake and Honeysuckle beach. 1,140 square feet of living space with wood stove, dining room, breakfast bar in the kitchen, new fridge, dishwasher and electric range. Washer and electric dryer hook-ups. Master bedroom has an en-suite bathroom with tub. Yard is fully fenced and home has a

    10371 N Hillview Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /76

    $1,449,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11036 N Armonia Way, Hayden Lake, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,000

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Davis Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    11036 N Armonia Way, Hayden Lake, ID 83835
    • /58

      Est $710,607 Not Listed For Sale

      11295 N Avondale Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11295 N Avondale Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lincoln Hill Avalon 24 Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    12835 N Sunflower Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    Impeccable 2019-built residence in Forest Ridge Estates, set on a private, beautifully landscaped half-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home showcases refined finishes throughout, including full tile bathrooms and custom California Closets. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept layout features a spacious chef's kitchen with a bar area and wine fridge, flowing

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Beutler

    CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    (208) 428-6239

    12835 N Sunflower Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /45

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo with a Pool

    8205 N Ridgewood Dr Unit 2, Hayden, ID 83835

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located in Hayden, This cozy condo features a dishwasher-disposal, electric stove, refrigerator, patio, and a fireplace (not for tenant use). Enjoy the convenience of a laundry area with hookups, air conditioning, and baseboard heat. The covered carport comes with a storage closet, and there is private paved parking available. The community

    8205 N Ridgewood Dr Unit 2, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /26

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    12842 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mocny EXP Realty

    12842 N Bunchberry St, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /30

      Est $491,943 Not Listed For Sale

      493 E Iowa Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      493 E Iowa Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Jenicek Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Hayden, ID

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$599,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$650,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$401,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$284,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$179,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$325
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
126
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$649,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home