15,735

Hayden, ID Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $402,679 Not Listed For Sale

      10258 N Liverpool Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10258 N Liverpool Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Green Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /9

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $136,268 per Acre

    NNA E, Hayden, ID 83835

    Rare 5 acre parcel off E Hayden Lake Rd! This beautiful treed parcel backs up to 39 acres of waterfront forest land and is ready for you to build your dream home! Enjoy being moments to Hayden Lake and an easy commute to Hayden, Coeur d'Alene and surrounding areas. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own slice of North Idaho!

    Brenda Burk Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    NNA E, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /5

    $499,471 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13431 N Apex Way, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,133

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carr Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    13431 N Apex Way, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Jacklin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /50

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    8521 N Audubon Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    Tucked away on a private gated loop, this beautifully updated 4-bed, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. The main floor features rich hardwood flooring and a refreshed kitchen designed for both living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a beautifully updated bathroom for a relaxing retreat. The expansive fourth bedroom offers versatility

    Shawny Le Professional Realty Services Idaho

    8521 N Audubon Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /20

    $414,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1704 W Marigold Ct, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,711

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Ahrndt EXP Realty

    1704 W Marigold Ct, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

• /30

    $555,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    8811 N Davis Cir, Hayden, ID 83835

    Beautifully maintained Hayden home with opportunity for in-law quarters! This 5 bed, 3 bath home features 2,670 sq ft with a bright, open living room highlighted by vaulted ceilings and large windows that fills the space with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and pantry--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a

    Kamron Kirking Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    8811 N Davis Cir, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /5

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1223 W Cardinal Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,679

    Last Listing Agent Christine Matheny CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    1223 W Cardinal Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      12846 N Genesis Blvd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12846 N Genesis Blvd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /32

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $181,159 per Acre

    Lt 3 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    This 1.38-acre lot on Hayden Lake Rd offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of North Idaho's most scenic and desirable locations. Nestled just minutes from Honeysuckle Beach, Hayden Lake Country Club, Avondale Golf Course, and downtown Hayden, this parcel provides a perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The property is partially treed, with a gentle slope ideal for a

    Cody Spencer EXP Realty

    Lt 3 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /90

    $859,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    11118 N Rocking r Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,939

    Last Listing Agent Sam Inman Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    11118 N Rocking r Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      287 E Lupine Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

• /19

    $584,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    13862 N Apex Way, Hayden, ID 83835

    ** SPRING SAVINGS EVENT HAPPENING NOW** ESTIMATED COMPLETION MAY 2025! At 1979 square feet, the Orchard is an efficiently-designed, mid-sized single level home offering both space and comfort. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, with counter space galore and plenty of cupboard storage. The expansive living room and adjoining dining area complete this eating and entertainment space, with the added

    Scott Carr Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    13862 N Apex Way, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /37

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    798 E Loch Maree Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,026

    Last Listing Agent Timmy Mueller CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    798 E Loch Maree Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /47

      Est $525,159 Not Listed For Sale

      114 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      114 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

• /22

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    9140 N Starr Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    Nicely updated home located in the Hayden Pines 55+ community. Just blocks to all of the conveniences in Hayden! Dining, Shopping, Fitness, Movies, Medical, and Groceries. This park offers some of the lowest lot fees around. Very well maintained and 95% upgraded with many thoughtful updates. A bright open-concept kitchen with solid alder cabinets, tons of storage and counter space, new flooring,

    John and Tracey Tindall The Experience Northwest

    9140 N Starr Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /34

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9156 N Starr Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John and Tracey Tindall The Experience Northwest

    9156 N Starr Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /44

      Est $519,575 Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 E Viceroy Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

• /25

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    10657 N Benoit St, Hayden, ID 83835

    Completely remodeled in 2026, this move-in ready 2 bed, 2 bath single-wide home offers affordable living in a quiet, well-maintained 55+ community. Featuring new LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and beautifully refreshed bathrooms, this home delivers modern comfort at an exceptional value. Located in a peaceful park setting with lot rent at just $485/month, this is an ideal

    Chad Hall The Experience Northwest

    10657 N Benoit St, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /5

    $555,156 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12854 N Cliffside Pkwy, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,156

12854 N Cliffside Pkwy, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 W Texas Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      637 W Texas Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hood CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /54

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    8919 E Challenge Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    This private Hayden Lake home comes with lake views from 6 usable acres, complete with fenced garden beds, an 8' perimeter fence, sprinkler system, and an expansive wraparound patio for outdoor living. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, true hardwood floors, and a generous main-floor living complete with a wood burning stove. The daylight basement functions as its own guest retreat, offering a

    Carly Sweet Engel & Volkers Western Frontier

    8919 E Challenge Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /55

    $633,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    815 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,189

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lata RE/MAX Centennial

    815 E Burdock Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /33

      Est $560,883 Not Listed For Sale

      527 E Cloverleaf Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      527 E Cloverleaf Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Glenn The Experience Northwest

  • /66

    $2,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    15796 N Shenandoah Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    Exceptional Hayden Lake waterfront retreat with ~100' of pristine deep water frontage on a private, wooded .89-acre double lot offering panoramic lake and mountain views. This 3,700+ sq ft home features a light-filled great room with a soaring wall of windows, gas fireplace, and open kitchen with stainless appliances, all positioned to capture stunning LAKE VIEWS. The large primary suite offers

    Lea Williams Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    15796 N Shenandoah Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /9

    $562,836 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    301 W Fryeburg Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $740,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,454

    Last Listing Agent Angela McPhee The Experience Northwest

    301 W Fryeburg Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12830 N Genesis Blvd, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12830 N Genesis Blvd, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /13

    $574,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $871,061 per Acre

    8776 N Wayne Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    Vacant commercial lot (.66) in Hayden on the corner of Honeysuckle and Wayne! All city services available, curbs & sidewalks in, and many great businesses on Wayne such as Idaho Central Credit Union, several dentists, surgical center, physical therapists, coffee shops, and Radicci! Priced to sell!

    Fred Sharp Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    8776 N Wayne Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /48

    $890,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    757 W Lacey Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,433

    Last Listing Agent Blair Hammer EXP Realty

    757 W Lacey Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /32

      Est $655,773 Not Listed For Sale

      12249 N Emerald Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12249 N Emerald Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Corcoran-Hall The Experience Northwest

  • /56

    $1,675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft

    1560 E Bruin Loop, Hayden, ID 83835

    High-end gated location golf cart distance to Hayden Lake CC, Avondale GC, Honeysuckle Beach and beautiful Hayden Lake. Almost 4,000 SF single level beauty in Hayden's Bear Creek Estates Gated Community. Luxurious 3 bedroom 3.5 bath plus an office/library will not disappoint. Grand great room with huge vaulted ceilings, floor to ceiling rock gas fireplace, walnut hardwood flooring throughout, and

    Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

    1560 E Bruin Loop, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /30

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8147 N Stonehaven Dr, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,918

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Alexander Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    8147 N Stonehaven Dr, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /5

      Est $268,913 Not Listed For Sale

      9532 N Secretariat Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      9532 N Secretariat Ln, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /36

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1243 E Sleeping Deer Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    To be Built - The Cascade Plan at Trail Ridge offers 2,900 sq. ft. of versatile living space in the beautiful community of Hayden, Idaho. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept kitchen and great room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main floor includes a spacious master suite and two additional bedrooms, while upstairs you'll find a full bathroom, and a

    Hayden Anderl Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1243 E Sleeping Deer Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /56

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    845 E Pearl Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,244

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rothrock EXP Realty

    845 E Pearl Ave, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /62

      Est $966,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1431 E Ezra Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1431 E Ezra Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rodland Northwest Realty Group

  • /43

    $669,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    109 E Alvis Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    Beautiful 2,800+ sq ft home on a .34-acre corner lot in Hayden, Idaho, located in the county outside city limits. This spacious 5-bedroom home features granite countertops, a new roof, and a fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. The property also includes an 18x30 shop with a 12-foot lean-to, offering plenty of room for storage, hobbies, recreational vehicles, or

    David Reed Professional Realty Services Idaho

    109 E Alvis Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
  • /65

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    4864 E Upper Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,242

    Last Listing Agent Zac Scott Avalon 24 Real Estate

    4864 E Upper Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
    • /51

      Est $722,868 Not Listed For Sale

      924 E Dakota Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      924 E Dakota Ave, Hayden, ID 83835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hammer EXP Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home