6,956

Hayes, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $347,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      6641 Williams Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6641 Williams Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent Colby Roberts Howard Hanna William E Wood

  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    2415 Maundys Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Come build your very own private retreat. Discover the perfect blend of seclusion and community with this 1 acre lot, nestled outside the confines of a formal neighborhood. While other homes do dot the nearby landscape, this parcel offers the privacy and space you desire. Tranquil living at it's finest.Travel right down to the end of your own road to find a boat ramp. This creek has direct

    Hope Lynch Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2415 Maundys Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 3044 Hughes Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $354,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3044 Hughes Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,140

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Johnson Real Broker LLC

    3044 Hughes Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /40

      Est $315,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      7075 MacKenzies Run, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7075 MacKenzies Run, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Jennings EXP REALTY LLC

  • /8

    $400,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2205 Cooks Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and coastal charm in this brand-new 1,700 sq ft modular home on 1.42 acres in the heart of Hayes. Tucked away in a fantastic location, this property offers beautiful water views of Perrin Creek and the peaceful setting you've been searching for, all while remaining convenient to shopping, dining, and an easy commute to the Peninsula. Designed

    Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company, LLC

    2205 Cooks Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    000 Campground Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 500% Above List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry McKinney Hogge Real Estate Inc

    000 Campground Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /36

      Est $466,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Woodford Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2618 Woodford Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,975
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Molly Abbitt Realty Company

  • /2

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Piney Swamp Rd, York, VA 23072

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 5 acres of unspoiled natural beauty in Gloucester County. This wooded parcel offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, weekend getaway, or long-term investment in one of Virginia's most sought-after coastal counties.

    Catesby Jones Liz Moore & Associates

    0 Piney Swamp Rd, York, VA 23072
  • 2921 Frying Pan Farm Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $361,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2921 Frying Pan Farm Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller NextHome Coast to Country RE

    2921 Frying Pan Farm Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /37

      Est $283,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      7080 MacKenzies Run, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7080 MacKenzies Run, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Hockaday NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $221,519 per Acre

    00 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Location! Location! Location! Prime commercial property fronting RT 17/George Washington Memorial Hwy and Hayes Road (old RT 17) zoned B-2. Next door to established professional offices. The property is level & mostly cleared. County water out front; sewer has already been run across RT 17 so easily connected with fire department line or offices next door line on Hayes Road per Gloucester County.

    ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    00 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6154 Wildflower Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6154 Wildflower Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Osborne Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    6154 Wildflower Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $301,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      7279 Leigh Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7279 Leigh Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,900

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /34

    $324,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    8798 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Welcome to your storybook cottage-where charm, character, and smart design come together beautifully. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home proves that great things come in the right-sized package. Each space offers comfort, functionality, and flow creating a warm, inviting atmosphere that feels both cozy & complete. But the real magic? A dedicated main level office, and a spacious finished upper-level

    Michael Miller NextHome Coast to Country RE

    8798 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1616 Bena Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $193,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1616 Bena Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Helen VanOrden BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1616 Bena Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $580,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1977 Tidemill Haven Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1977 Tidemill Haven Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $560,000

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Humberger BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /24

    $340,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    2391 River Club Way, Hayes, VA 23072

    A rare opportunity at the RIVER CLUB AT TWIN ISLAND! This waterfront community is nestled on the York River at Gloucester Point. Enjoy many community amenities including a gazebo, long pier, private sandy beach, clubhouse with kitchen, pool, game room, fitness center, RV and boat storage. This move-in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit is located within 3 miles of the Coleman Bridge with easy access

    Cheryl Hawkins Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    2391 River Club Way, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 3071 Rachael Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3071 Rachael Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,898

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wingfield NextHome Coast to Country RE

    3071 Rachael Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /15

      Est $580,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      6697 Powhatan Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6697 Powhatan Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,900
      • Jun 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Rosanne Bunting Bunting & Company

  • /11

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    6972 Crewe Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    List price is starting bid only. Home will be sold at auction 5/14/2026 @12pm. Contact us or your favorite real estate professional to view this home! Buying at auction is easy and transparent you can get financing!! 4 BR restoration project home on 1.29 +/- acre corner lot -- 450' +/- of road frontage -- Public water -- Some interior & exterior (new roof) work has been started -- Located only 1

    John Nicholls Nicholls Auction Marketing Group

    6972 Crewe Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2060 Bells Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,888

    Last Listing Agent Pam Dishman Coleman RE/MAX Capital

    2060 Bells Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $245,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      4165 Marsh Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4165 Marsh Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Candice Priest-Hensley Liz Moore & Associates

  • /3

    $110,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $220,000 per Acre

    0000 Cove Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    Great opportunity to get a new home constructed in Gloucester Point/Hayes area. This lot is ready to go water available at street, septic already installed no clearing necessary to get started. Nice neighborhood. Sign on property.

    Ira Millen NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

    0000 Cove Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • 3884 Laurellye Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3884 Laurellye Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,586

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Sturtz Coldwell Banker Premier

    3884 Laurellye Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /24

      Est $235,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      6786 Cypress Crest Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6786 Cypress Crest Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephany Lopez CapCenter

  • /25

    $195,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $174,107 per Acre

    00 Horse Rd, Gloucester County, VA 23072

    "Severn View" Beautiful 1.12 acre Severn River building lot. Come make your waterfront dreams a reality. Soil work completed & Proposed Sewage Disposal System in hand. Two lots being sold together. MLW=3+/-Feet.

    Adam Taylor Spencer Realty Of Virginia

    00 Horse Rd, Gloucester County, VA 23072
  • 3+AC Rowe Creek Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $67,400

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3+AC Rowe Creek Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $13,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Hockaday NextHome Coast to Country RE

    3+AC Rowe Creek Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /50

      Est $447,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      3477 Timberneck Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3477 Timberneck Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

  • /42

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    9481 Maryus Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this beautifully updated Hayes home combines modern finishes, quality craftsmanship, and a convenient location just minutes from Gloucester Point shopping and the Coleman Bridge for an easy commute. The owners added a second floor and renovated nearly every aspect of the home, including electrical, plumbing, HVAC, flooring, sheetrock, lighting, and

    Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    9481 Maryus Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1900 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1900 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,785

1900 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $269,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      9261 Cuba Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9261 Cuba Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /139

    $3,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,381 Sq Ft

    6454 Carmines Island Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    A once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own one of the only private island residences on the East Coast. Carmines Island, nestled on the York River, offers the very picture of refined southern serenity with this gracious estate. Panoramic water views from every single room and acres of timeless landscape. Every inch of this home is steeped in old world charm; from the grand Colonial hearth in the

    Olyvia Salyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RWTowne Realty

    6454 Carmines Island Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 8016 Brays Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8016 Brays Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,583

    Last Listing Agent Richard Oliver Redfin Corporation

    8016 Brays Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /17

      Est $249,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      4238 Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4238 Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Anna Gimpel RE/MAX Connect

  • /6

    $559,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    2050 Swiss (Lot #4) Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    Ready to move in! The highly desirable Cypress floor plan offers refined living with durable EVP flooring throughout the main level. The designer kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring granite countertops, an oversized island with farmhouse sink, wall oven, and timeless subway tile backsplash. The expansive family room is anchored by a gas fireplace, creating a warm and elegant space for

    Melissa Queeney BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2050 Swiss (Lot #4) Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6884 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6884 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,543

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Durbin Shaffer Real Estate Inc.

    6884 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1838 Dockside Dr Unit 15A, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1838 Dockside Dr Unit 15A, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $246,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Emanus Virginia Capital Realty

  • /30

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    3163 Ambrose Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Updated rancher in Hayes featuring 2 bedrooms plus a flexible bonus room perfect for a home office, guest space, playroom, orrec room. This home offers several recent improvements including new flooring throughout most of the home, updatedcountertops, updated kitchen cabinets and appliances, and renovated bathrooms with tile showers. The functional layoutincludes a utility room/pantry

    Nicholas Yarkey RE/MAX Capital

    3163 Ambrose Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3701 Mariners Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,689

    Last Listing Agent ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    3701 Mariners Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /37

      Est $286,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      8009 Sunset Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8009 Sunset Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Hester Liz Moore & Associates-1

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home